Slavens Cross Country Invitational - 7th & 8th Grade Boys - Team Results

Slavens Cross Country Invitational - 7th & 8th Grade Boys - Team Results
Harvard Gulch Park, Denver, CO - September 18, 2009

back

  1.    52 Mountain Ridge                           (58:37, 11:43.26, 1:15)
         2        Andrew Walton             10:51
        11        Jake McIntosh             11:49
        12        Carson Hart               11:50
        13        Tyler Garrity             12:02
        14        A J Stowell               12:06

  2.    76 St. Vincent De Paul                      (59:38, 11:55.43, 2:25)
         1        John O'Hagan              10:14
         6        Tommy Kail                11:35
        22        Alec Arrigo               12:36
        23        Levi Deherrera            12:37
        24        MacKenzie Tynan           12:38

  3.    80 Mesa                                     (1:01:02, 12:12.30, 2:04)
         3        Josh Mattingly            11:17
        10        Ryan Ruchas               11:46
        16        Cliff Boyce               12:17
        19        Nick Anderson             12:22
        32        Jordan Ramirez            13:21

  4.    98 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           (1:02:26, 12:29.05, 1:29)
         8        Josh Perkins              11:36
        15        Gavin Decamilles          12:14
        20        Elijah Miller             12:31
        27        Eric Young                13:02
        28        Robert Eshelman           13:05

  5.   120 Hamilton                                 (1:03:38, 12:43.49, 2:04)
         7        Will Murphy               11:36
        18        Liam Dunn                 12:20
        25        Michael Dugan             12:39
        33        Cormac Dunn               13:26
        37        Steven Kyker              13:39

  6.   138 Cole                                     (1:07:15, 13:26.84, 5:52)
         4        Abisail Casillas          11:21
         9        Dau Doldol                11:46
        17        Gilbert Castro            12:18
        45        Jean Martinez             14:41
        63        Jabris Marshall           17:12

  7.   166 Colorado Academy                         (1:07:37, 13:31.33, 1:48)
        21        Sam Sweeny                12:36
        30        Sam Suechting             13:17
        31        Michael Hendry            13:19
        41        Aaron Corn                14:04
        43        Peter Hillary             14:23

  8.   201 Slavens                                  (1:10:03, 14:00.43, 2:05)
        26        Morgan Sebern             12:54
        36        Aaron Mountfort           13:36
        38        C J Larson                13:42
        50        Aiden Mann                14:54
        51        Jack Gurr                 14:58

  9.   212 Henry                                    (1:12:45, 14:32.91, 6:10)
         5        Tony Silva                11:24
        39        Dordn Harder              13:52
        48        Daniel Lunch              14:47
        53        Justin Shulert            15:11
        67        Devin Wagner              17:33

 10.   233 William Roberts                          (1:13:24, 14:40.61, 2:23)
        29        Kevin Baker               13:07
        44        Staylen Taylor            14:32
        47        Hussein Maya              14:47
        56        Nathaniel Ball            15:30
        57        Lomuro Barnabas           15:30

 11.   260 Fairmont                                 (1:18:01, 15:36.07, 3:14)
        35        Gauje Desoto              13:32
        42        Ramiro Lopez              14:22
        60        Ali Swade                 16:38
        61        Eric Sloan                16:45
        62        Omar Buenrostro           16:46

 12.   270 Morey                                    (1:17:46, 15:33.02, 2:29)
        46        Simon Bertron             14:46
        49        Owen Miller               14:53
        52        Aubrey Vial               14:59
        59        Tristan Andersen          15:56
        64        Reid Garber               17:14

 13.   277 Kepner                                   (1:22:30, 16:29.97, 7:28)
        34        Christian Preciado        13:30
        54        Andres Reyes              15:18
        55        Pablo Montellano          15:20
        66        Evander Maldonado         17:26
        68        David Lopez               20:57

 14.   302 Farrell B. Howell                        (1:29:19, 17:51.79, 7:17)
        40        Sequoyah Copeland         13:58
        58        Shavonta Lowe             15:49
        65        Diego Serria              17:16
        69        Jose Argon                21:04
        70        Edgar Rocha               21:14

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back