Slavens Cross Country Invitational - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Team Results

Slavens Cross Country Invitational - 7th & 8th Grade Girls - Team Results
Harvard Gulch Park, Denver, CO - September 18, 2009

back

  1.    28 Slavens                                  (1:06:19, 13:15.68, 0:46)
         2        Eli Lindberg              12:51
         4        Emily Bell                13:08
         6        Lizzie Lindberg           13:19
         7        Caitlin Barron            13:26
         9        Summer Myrick             13:37

  2.    80 Most Precious Blood                      (1:10:38, 14:07.47, 2:02)
         3        Catie Bierne              12:57
         8        Summer Hepp               13:33
        18        Kelly Miller              14:21
        25        Kayma Wolday              14:50
        26        Nia Araya                 14:59

  3.    82 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           (1:11:01, 14:12.03, 1:41)
        10        Sarah Nick                13:44
        11        Sarah Ostrander           13:45
        15        Alexandra Abbey           14:03
        16        Allison Desarro           14:06
        30        Zoe Wohlgenant            15:25

  4.    87 St. Vincent De Paul                      (1:11:01, 14:12.07, 0:39)
        13        Kathryn Gerken            13:48
        14        Emily Bowman              13:59
        19        Haleigh Hurlbut           14:23
        20        Catherine Hegarty         14:25
        21        Alex Kerkoff              14:27

  5.   102 Morey                                    (1:11:56, 14:23.14, 2:55)
         1        Damajahnee Birch          12:34
        22        Hannah Ghasemi            14:35
        23        Emma Heth                 14:36
        24        Linda Miller              14:46
        32        Maggie Mokros             15:28

  6.   115 Hamilton                                 (1:13:49, 14:45.68, 2:12)
         5        Emily Staker              13:18
        17        Sydney Sibelius           14:12
        29        Annika Spaetnagle         15:24
        31        Lara Ross                 15:27
        33        Aubin Fefley              15:30

  7.   163 Denver Center For International Studies  (1:21:00, 16:11.83, 4:27)
        12        Britani Rudolph           13:45
        27        Poet Tarsky               15:17
        39        Zoe Weinberg              16:51
        40        Isobel Thieme             16:57
        45        Harper Sherwood-Reid      18:11

  8.   180 William Roberts                          (1:20:58, 16:11.58, 0:54)
        34        Amy Sanders               15:44
        35        Brittany Snow             15:58
        36        Alicia Bonilla            16:15
        37        Jenna McDonald            16:26
        38        Clare Baker               16:37

  9.   225 Florida Pitt Waller                      (1:38:05, 19:37.00, 8:18)
        28        Genesis Silva             15:19
        46        Chayane Perez             19:11
        47        Olivia Santillanes        19:13
        51        Amina Furqen              20:47
        53        Bristi Basu               23:37

 10.   234 Henry                                    (1:33:51, 18:46.07, 2:45)
        43        Raelee Medina             17:07
        44        Nattale McDonald          17:33
        48        Laren Larson              19:33
        49        Isabella Fernandez        19:48
        50        Diamond Fernandez         19:52

 11.   244 Farrell B. Howell                        (1:51:44, 22:20.72, 11:37)
        41        Lilly Torress             16:59
        42        Kimberly Teria            16:59
        52        Jhala Brown               20:54
        54        Destinee Hobbs            28:21
        55        Kristiana Rand            28:35

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back