9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - 2A/3A Varsity Boys - Results by Place
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1    219 Amos Bowen                      Brush                                    16:04
   2.      2    645 Dylan Donohoe                   Lyons                                    16:33
   3.      3    236 Hondo Katz                      Colorado Academy                         16:39
   4.      4    240 Nick Taylor                     Colorado Academy                         16:49
   5.      5    239 Russell Mott                    Colorado Academy                         17:08
   6.      6    257 Stan Devore                     Eaton                                    17:11
   7.      7    607 Matt Thompson                   Legend                                   17:19
   8.      8    574 Sean Mahoney                    Jefferson Academy                        17:34
   9.      9    650 Zach Pfeifer                    Lyons                                    17:34
  10.     10    599 Bryan Manley                    Legend                                   17:39
  11.     11   1010 Garrett Coles                   University                               17:50
  12.     12   1009 Chris Buhler                    University                               17:52
  13.     13     13 Michael Sparks                  Alexander Dawson                         18:06
  14.     14     12 Jake Rothman                    Alexander Dawson                         18:08
  15.     15    569 Jarrett Durant                  Jefferson Academy                        18:17
  16.     16    964 Michael Williams                Strasburg                                18:21
  17.     17    532 Cole Cribari                    Holy Family                              18:23
  18.     18   1039 Losha Frihauf                   Wiggins                                  18:24
  19.     19      9 Matt Keown                      Alexander Dawson                         18:26
  20.     20   1012 Dan Eberhard                    University                               18:30
  21.     21    300 Connor Ryan                     Erie                                     18:30
  22.     22   1027 Matt Baier                      Valley                                   18:30
  23.     23    795 Jacob Oveson                    Peak To Peak                             18:32
  24.     24    796 Stephen Rice                    Peak To Peak                             18:33
  25.     25   1030 Derek Schneider                 Valley                                   18:36
  26.     26    706 Dan Johnson                     Nederland                                18:37
  27.     27    573 Daniel Mahoney                  Jefferson Academy                        18:42
  28.     28    264 Marcus Longwell                 Eaton                                    18:46
  29.     29    837 Job Alegria                     Platte Valley                            18:48
  30.     30    602 Ryan Miller                     Legend                                   18:54
  31.     31    224 Gregory Mares                   Brush                                    18:57
  32.     32    820 Luke Cook                       Platte Canyon                            19:01
  33.     33    552 Andres Rodriguez                Holy Family                              19:05
  34.           973 Chance Gonzalez                 The Academy                              19:09
  35.     34   1041 Kohl Knutson                    Wiggins                                  19:10
  36.     35    547 Timothy Medaris                 Holy Family                              19:11
  37.     36    541 Clayton Keffe                   Holy Family                              19:14
  38.     37   1019 Jordan Perkins                  University                               19:15
  39.     38    255 Britten Abbott                  Eaton                                    19:15
  40.     39    556 Kyle Willis                     Holy Family                              19:18
  41.     40    704 Kyle Headrick                   Nederland                                19:18
  42.           315 Peter Buttler                   Estes Park                               19:19
  43.     41    603 Tyler O'Tremba                  Legend                                   19:19
  44.     42   1013 Andres Flores                   University                               19:20
  45.     43    651 Chris Smith                     Lyons                                    19:20
  46.     44    225 Anthony Rios                    Brush                                    19:20
  47.     45    639 Casey Anderson                  Lyons                                    19:22
  48.     46    262 Aaron Gustafson                 Eaton                                    19:24
  49.     47    790 Gunsagar Gulati                 Peak To Peak                             19:25
  50.     48    793 Cam Healy                       Peak To Peak                             19:26
  51.     49    803 Tylon Wang                      Peak To Peak                             19:26
  52.     50    784 Todd Beckman                    Peak To Peak                             19:28
  53.     51    963 Dustin Williams                 Strasburg                                19:33
  54.     52    707 Parker Landry-Murphy            Nederland                                19:35
  55.     53    638 Keith Albertson                 Lyons                                    19:36
  56.           316 David Gamble                    Estes Park                               19:38
  57.     54    577 Robbie Scrivner                 Jefferson Academy                        19:38
  58.     55    960 Jacob Haney                     Strasburg                                19:39
  59.     56   1015 Kelton Lightfoot                University                               19:43
  60.     57    895 Sebastian Cabeza                Shining Mountain Waldorf                 19:44
  61.     58    819 Canyon Cook                     Platte Canyon                            19:45
  62.     59    590 Austin Cummings                 Legend                                   19:45
  63.     60    843 David Richardson                Platte Valley                            19:46
  64.     61    553 Adam Thornburg                  Holy Family                              19:46
  65.     62    529 Kevin Andresen                  Holy Family                              19:49
  66.     63   1018 Chad Noe                        University                               19:50
  67.     64    800 Nick Seeberger                  Peak To Peak                             19:56
  68.     65    258 Sean Earley                     Eaton                                    19:57
  69.     66     10 Kevin Mandagere                 Alexander Dawson                         20:00
  70.     67    293 Jordan Gutierrez                Erie                                     20:01
  71.     68      8 Kyle Becker                     Alexander Dawson                         20:03
  72.     69    298 Michael Pelser                  Erie                                     20:06
  73.     70    578 Brandon Westbrook               Jefferson Academy                        20:11
  74.     71    709 Mark Plumb                      Nederland                                20:15
  75.     72    226 Derek Zuniga                    Brush                                    20:15
  76.     73    235 Nick Fahrenkrog                 Colorado Academy                         20:15
  77.     74   1031 Brian Williamson                Valley                                   20:18
  78.     75    295 Sam Kennedy                     Erie                                     20:25
  79.     76    294 Gareth Hyde                     Erie                                     20:29
  80.     77    839 R.W Jett                        Platte Valley                            20:31
  81.     78    825 Adrian Phillips                 Platte Canyon                            20:39
  82.     79    821 Kirtis Courkamp                 Platte Canyon                            20:40
  83.     80    845 Justin Wert                     Platte Valley                            20:42
  84.     81    609 Austin Vaughan                  Legend                                   20:43
  85.     82    841 Codee Pfleiderer                Platte Valley                            20:43
  86.     83    829 Corey Todd                      Platte Canyon                            20:44
  87.     84    596 D J Kearns                      Legend                                   20:47
  88.     85    705 Zach Jewell                     Nederland                                21:00
  89.     86    660 Parker Oberholzer               Mead                                     21:12
  90.     87   1046 Buddy Watson                    Wiggins                                  21:21
  91.          1084 Martin Bustillos                Yuma                                     21:27
  92.     88    844 Cristian Wacker                 Platte Valley                            21:33
  93.     89    265 Bryon Roberts                   Eaton                                    21:36
  94.     90    838 Jeremehia James                 Platte Valley                            21:41
  95.     91   1029 Anthony Muzal                   Valley                                   21:41
  96.     92    959 Lane Cruz                       Strasburg                                21:45
  97.     93    903 Lucas Semrod                    Shining Mountain Waldorf                 21:46
  98.     94    899 Kai Linden                      Shining Mountain Waldorf                 21:50
  99.     95    702 Quinton Downs                   Nederland                                21:51
 100.     96    223 Moses Hunter                    Brush                                    22:12
 101.     97    261 Nick Gregory                    Eaton                                    22:18
 102.     98    576 Christian Oleson                Jefferson Academy                        22:24
 103.     99    902 Timmy Scermerhorn               Shining Mountain Waldorf                 22:26
 104.    100    299 Ben Prowell                     Erie                                     22:37
 105.    101    824 Steven Merrifield               Platte Canyon                            22:43
 106.    102    703 Keegan Harris                   Nederland                                22:44
 107.    103    297 Matthew Moore                   Erie                                     22:45
 108.    104    234 Marcos Bottenbley               Colorado Academy                         22:56
 109.    105   1040 Austin King                     Wiggins                                  23:18
 110.           975 Vince Myers                     The Academy                              23:31
 111.    106    827 Matthew Ruhter                  Platte Canyon                            24:22
 112.    107    962 Raymond Serratt                 Strasburg                                24:36
 113.           976 Michael Nordeng                 The Academy                              25:01
 114.    108    661 Dylan Voorhees                  Mead                                     25:08
 115.    109   1038 Brandon Ewertz                  Wiggins                                  25:10
 116.    110     11 Forest Oden                     Alexander Dawson                         25:46
 117.          1083 Brenton Berry                   Yuma                                     25:47
 118.    111    657 Jesse Falagrady                 Mead                                     25:49
 119.    112    659 Riley Jones                     Mead                                     26:10

back