9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - 2A/3A Varsity Girls - Results by Place
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1    636 Melissa Roberts                 Lyons                                    19:25
   2.      2    700 Kelley Robinson                 Nederland                                19:30
   3.      3    305 Kim Hansen                      Estes Park                               19:33
   4.      4    699 Kat Robinson                    Nederland                                20:12
   5.      5    810 Hilary Haase                    Platte Canyon                            20:38
   6.      6    314 Chelsea Weitzel                 Estes Park                               20:47
   7.      7    697 Rebecca Hermann                 Nederland                                20:51
   8.      8    251 Jill Martin                     Eaton                                    20:53
   9.      9    307 Carmen Laing                    Estes Park                               20:57
  10.     10    306 Hannah Koschnitzke              Estes Park                               21:01
  11.     11    781 Jasmine Rodenburg               Peak To Peak                             21:04
  12.     12    291 Bridget Sutton                  Erie                                     21:09
  13.     13    209 Mercy Bowen                     Brush                                    21:22
  14.     14    484 Ashley Burk                     Holy Family                              21:31
  15.     15    783 Kayla Whitehead                 Peak To Peak                             21:31
  16.     16    309 Michelle Quinn                  Estes Park                               21:32
  17.     17   1077 Ariel Andrews                   Yuma                                     21:35
  18.     18    282 Shelby Brow                     Erie                                     21:36
  19.     19    586 Cara Nelson                     Legend                                   21:37
  20.     20    499 Stephanie Giltner               Holy Family                              21:38
  21.     21    281 Mekenzie Atkins                 Erie                                     21:45
  22.     22    494 Claire Donovan                  Holy Family                              21:45
  23.     23    492 Betta DeWitt                    Holy Family                              21:45
  24.     24    997 Katy Faulkner                   University                               21:47
  25.     25    579 Abby Barker                     Legend                                   21:50
  26.     26    208 Janet Bowen                     Brush                                    22:04
  27.     27    509 Jordan Kudrna                   Holy Family                              22:04
  28.     28    956 Tera Lyons                      Strasburg                                22:05
  29.     29    486 Jenna Carlson                   Holy Family                              22:06
  30.     30    698 Jess Ousley                     Nederland                                22:06
  31.     31    515 Clare Munger                    Holy Family                              22:10
  32.     32    310 Sara Speedlin                   Estes Park                               22:12
  33.     33    312 Molly Swanson                   Estes Park                               22:13
  34.     34    779 Jill Mitchell                   Peak To Peak                             22:20
  35.     35    210 Katie Cyr                       Brush                                    22:21
  36.          1037 Katelyn Schwindt                Wiggins                                  22:30
  37.     36    815 Molly McCallister               Platte Canyon                            22:35
  38.     37    835 Abby Schorg                     Platte Valley                            22:39
  39.     38    695 MacKenzie Belden                Nederland                                22:41
  40.     39    216 Lorena Sandoval                 Brush                                    22:43
  41.     40    588 Victoria Robinson               Legend                                   22:43
  42.     41    560 Andrea Duby                     Jefferson Academy                        22:44
  43.     42    559 Kendra Clark                    Jefferson Academy                        22:51
  44.     43    806 Kari-Lise Boyer                 Platte Canyon                            22:52
  45.     44      6 Alexa Sander                    Alexander Dawson                         22:52
  46.     45    583 Sara Culhane                    Legend                                   22:53
  47.     46    954 Liria Gutierrez                 Strasburg                                23:02
  48.     47   1005 Amber Strohauer                 University                               23:08
  49.     48    955 Chelsea Lyons                   Strasburg                                23:09
  50.     49   1006 April Strohauer                 University                               23:10
  51.     50    952 Hayley Buckman                  Strasburg                                23:11
  52.     51    581 Lauren Belieu                   Legend                                   23:16
  53.     52    585 Megan Kramer                    Legend                                   23:16
  54.     53   1003 Sydney Otto                     University                               23:17
  55.          1032 Julia Baltazar                  Wiggins                                  23:17
  56.     54    254 Lauren Shoop                    Eaton                                    23:19
  57.     55    288 Megan Leahy                     Erie                                     23:22
  58.           231 Sarah Rockford                  Colorado Academy                         23:24
  59.     56    776 Jessica Lin                     Peak To Peak                             23:28
  60.     57    813 Jacqui Maes                     Platte Canyon                            23:45
  61.     58    832 Kiesha Ley                      Platte Valley                            23:46
  62.     59    635 Olivia Raspotnik                Lyons                                    23:51
  63.     60    996 Emma Carlson                    University                               23:52
  64.     61    809 Chelsea Dicaro                  Platte Canyon                            23:52
  65.     62      5 Lauren Nygren                   Alexander Dawson                         23:58
  66.     63    580 Ericka Belieu                   Legend                                   23:59
  67.     64    561 Gabbi Garcia                    Jefferson Academy                        24:06
  68.     65    630 Sydney Drotar                   Lyons                                    24:07
  69.     66    217 Torie Trout                     Brush                                    24:08
  70.     67    637 Izzy Solman                     Lyons                                    24:17
  71.           655 Brianna Hallmark                Mead                                     24:33
  72.     68    966 Raleigh Gonzalez                The Academy                              24:40
  73.     69    778 Macy Miller                     Peak To Peak                             24:42
  74.     70    777 Katherine Lin                   Peak To Peak                             24:45
  75.     71    830 Shelby Buttolph                 Platte Valley                            24:59
  76.     72      3 Hannah Gall                     Alexander Dawson                         25:06
  77.     73      2 Sam Cole-Johnson                Alexander Dawson                         25:14
  78.     74    812 Jenny Linne                     Platte Canyon                            25:26
  79.     75    805 Tessa Alford                    Platte Canyon                            25:34
  80.     76    836 Alex Zehnder                    Platte Valley                            25:37
  81.     77    289 Haley McKee                     Erie                                     25:42
  82.     78    834 Tasha Perez                     Platte Valley                            25:43
  83.     79    953 Kristen Curtis                  Strasburg                                25:51
  84.     80    567 Natalie Trevino                 Jefferson Academy                        25:52
  85.     81   1002 Chase Otto                      University                               25:59
  86.     82   1000 Alex Lichter                    University                               26:00
  87.     83    249 Erika Loya                      Eaton                                    26:03
  88.     84    283 Montanna Caldwell               Erie                                     26:09
  89.     85    253 Krista Ruff                     Eaton                                    26:10
  90.     86    252 Olivia Renfroe                  Eaton                                    26:10
  91.           228 Caroline Cramer                 Colorado Academy                         26:36
  92.     87    285 Madison Eberhart                Erie                                     27:10
  93.     88      1 Isabella Brokkes                Alexander Dawson                         27:15
  94.     89    244 Brianna Devore                  Eaton                                    27:16
  95.     90    566 Raychel Talley                  Jefferson Academy                        27:16
  96.     91    250 Morgan Maack                    Eaton                                    27:24
  97.          1026 Jennifer Miller                 Valley                                   27:58
  98.           894 Ilana Winchester                Shining Mountain Waldorf                 28:03
  99.     92    958 Tiffany Mitchell                Strasburg                                28:30
 100.     93      7 Abby Urwiller                   Alexander Dawson                         29:14
 101.     94   1079 Merrin Eastin                   Yuma                                     29:32
 102.     95   1081 Brenna Rasmussen                Yuma                                     29:33
 103.     96    971 Megan Trainor                   The Academy                              30:03
 104.     97    831 Katy Cozad                      Platte Valley                            31:19
 105.     98    965 Jenna Forte                     The Academy                              31:39
 106.     99    957 Corina McCarroll                Strasburg                                31:47
 107.    100    968 Israel Padilla                  The Academy                              32:08
 108.    101   1082 Amanda Renteria                 Yuma                                     34:38
 109.    102    969 Eve Siniewicz                   The Academy                              35:19

back