9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - 5A/4A Varsity Boys - Results by Place
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1    106 Dominic Cabada                  Boulder                                  16:26
   2.      2    137 Ryder Tam                       Boulder                                  16:31
   3.      3    359 Edward Cleary                   Fossil Ridge                             16:35
   4.      4    330 Sean Turner                     Fort Morgan                              16:40
   5.      5    990 John Metzger                    The Classical Academy                    16:42
   6.      6    680 Derryl Beemer                   Mountain View                            17:03
   7.      7    188 Cameron Jukkala                 Broomfield                               17:04
   8.      8    994 Josh Simkins                    The Classical Academy                    17:09
   9.      9    122 Will Melhado                    Boulder                                  17:28
  10.     10    865 Richie Castillo                 Roosevelt                                17:32
  11.     11    114 Neil Filley                     Boulder                                  17:38
  12.     12    989 Jonathan Isaac                  The Classical Academy                    17:39
  13.     13    279 C J Horan                       Englewood                                17:40
  14.     14    694 Christian Wacker                Mountain View                            17:46
  15.     15    987 Adam Avischious                 The Classical Academy                    17:47
  16.     16    200 Kory Skattum                    Broomfield                               17:49
  17.     17     32 Nick Divine                     Berthoud                                 17:49
  18.     18    370 Elliott Leonard                 Fossil Ridge                             17:50
  19.     19    329 Austin Steffen                  Fort Morgan                              17:51
  20.     20    746 Quinn Harris                    Niwot                                    17:51
  21.     21    328 Isaiah Martinez                 Fort Morgan                              17:51
  22.     22    995 Andrew Skinner                  The Classical Academy                    17:52
  23.     23    173 Hernan Blas-Aquino              Broomfield                               17:53
  24.     24    993 Jake Purvis                     The Classical Academy                    17:55
  25.     25    988 Joshua George                   The Classical Academy                    17:57
  26.     26    886 Dillan Stoor                    Roosevelt                                17:58
  27.     27    745 Nick Harris                     Niwot                                    17:58
  28.     28   1067 Chip Leitz                      Windsor                                  17:59
  29.     29    110 Eli Davis                       Boulder                                  18:00
  30.     30    764 William Zimmerman               Niwot                                    18:00
  31.     31    759 David Schaher                   Niwot                                    18:02
  32.     32    181 Ben Forsee                      Broomfield                               18:04
  33.     33    115 Zach Fishburne                  Boulder                                  18:09
  34.     34    371 Jacob Machmer                   Fossil Ridge                             18:14
  35.     35     36 Spencer Golsan                  Berthoud                                 18:16
  36.     36    207 Clark Woodfin                   Broomfield                               18:17
  37.     37    326 Josef Gertner                   Fort Morgan                              18:20
  38.     38    127 Jackson Prince                  Boulder                                  18:23
  39.     39    878 Ammon Lewis                     Roosevelt                                18:25
  40.     40    741 Lucas Everett                   Niwot                                    18:28
  41.     41    191 Darius Nazemi                   Broomfield                               18:33
  42.     42    366 Wil Gavato                      Fossil Ridge                             18:36
  43.     43    362 Austin Croft                    Fossil Ridge                             18:37
  44.     44    196 J J Ricket                      Broomfield                               18:38
  45.     45   1074 Justin Weinmeister              Windsor                                  18:48
  46.     46    387 Josh Falkum                     Frederick                                18:54
  47.     47    364 Quinn Edgar                     Fossil Ridge                             18:58
  48.     48    888 Tanner Thorpe                   Roosevelt                                19:00
  49.     49    441 Conrad Smith                    Greeley Central                          19:06
  50.     50    874 Mark Gunderson                  Roosevelt                                19:07
  51.     51    372 Michael Mahon                   Fossil Ridge                             19:08
  52.     52    428 Nathan Gonzales                 Greeley Central                          19:09
  53.     53    685 Dayton Cooney                   Mountain View                            19:13
  54.     54    273 Michael Gabriel                 Englewood                                19:24
  55.     55    753 Ethan Orbock                    Niwot                                    19:27
  56.     56    388 Josh Martinez                   Frederick                                19:37
  57.     57    862 Paul Acuna                      Roosevelt                                19:39
  58.     58    684 Rigo Cervantes                  Mountain View                            19:40
  59.     59    327 Forrest Hough                   Fort Morgan                              19:41
  60.     60    421 Octavio Andazola                Greeley Central                          19:43
  61.     61    875 Sam Gunderson                   Roosevelt                                19:44
  62.     62    331 Bashash Walio                   Fort Morgan                              19:44
  63.     63    624 Jackson Britt                   Longmont                                 19:45
  64.     64    689 Alex Hanna                      Mountain View                            19:48
  65.     65   1069 Kolton Renke                    Windsor                                  19:55
  66.     66    683 John Brouwer                    Mountain View                            19:57
  67.     67     38 Adam Kemp                       Berthoud                                 19:59
  68.     68    622 Dylan Beck                      Longmont                                 20:04
  69.     69   1071 Carson Stickler                 Windsor                                  20:06
  70.     70   1066 Liam Kellogg                    Windsor                                  20:10
  71.     71    692 Josh Martin                     Mountain View                            20:14
  72.     72    440 Tyler Sherman                   Greeley Central                          20:19
  73.     73    756 Scott Ricketts                  Niwot                                    20:19
  74.     74   1073 Max Valentine                   Windsor                                  20:23
  75.     75     47 Brian Von Seggern               Berthoud                                 20:32
  76.     76    434 Aaron Joseph                    Greeley Central                          20:38
  77.     77    431 Matt Howard                     Greeley Central                          20:42
  78.     78     43 Mythia Siebold                  Berthoud                                 20:46
  79.     79     44 Ravi Smith                      Berthoud                                 20:46
  80.     80   1076 Nick Zabonik                    Windsor                                  20:58
  81.     81    626 Trevor Mitchell                 Longmont                                 21:01
  82.     82    275 Joe Howard                      Englewood                                21:01
  83.     83    951 Jeff Van Langen                 Silver Creek                             21:04
  84.     84    389 Patrick McCarron                Frederick                                21:16
  85.     85     33 Ben Fell                        Berthoud                                 21:22
  86.     86    332 Ian Wingstrom                   Fort Morgan                              21:23
  87.     87    435 Coner Kohout                    Greeley Central                          21:30
  88.     88    274 Tucker Horan                    Englewood                                21:37
  89.     89    934 Danny Bishop                    Silver Creek                             21:42
  90.     90    271 Brian Agular                    Englewood                                21:50
  91.     91    628 Jake Rowinski                   Longmont                                 21:51
  92.           769 David Borski                    Northridge                               21:58
  93.     92    278 Eduardo Velazquez               Englewood                                22:04
  94.           771 Bruce Edinger                   Northridge                               22:09
  95.     93    939 Jimmy Hickman                   Silver Creek                             22:14
  96.     94    621 Kristopher Bare                 Longmont                                 22:20
  97.     95    946 Hamilton Nelson                 Silver Creek                             22:21
  98.     96    391 Jesse Santa Cruz                Frederick                                22:21
  99.     97    937 Luke Goforth                    Silver Creek                             22:49
 100.     98    276 Quan Phan                       Englewood                                22:55
 101.     99    627 Cole Moffitt                    Longmont                                 23:11
 102.    100    949 Chance Robinson                 Silver Creek                             23:57
 103.    101    385 Robert Collins                  Frederick                                25:32
 104.    102    386 Jeff Tomlinson                  Frederick                                25:55

back