9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - 5A/4A Varsity Boys - Team Results

9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - 5A/4A Varsity Boys - Team Results
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

  1. Boulder                                 
             1     2     9    11    29  (33)  (38) =     52
          Dominic Cabada, Ryder Tam, Will Melhado, Neil Filley, Eli Davis, 
          Zach Fishburne, Jackson Prince
  2. The Classical Academy                   
             5     8    12    15    22  (24)  (25) =     62
          John Metzger, Josh Simkins, Jonathan Isaac, Adam Avischious, 
          Andrew Skinner, Jake Purvis, Joshua George
  3. Broomfield                              
             7    16    23    32    36  (41)  (44) =    114
          Cameron Jukkala, Kory Skattum, Hernan Blas-Aquino, Ben Forsee, 
          Clark Woodfin, Darius Nazemi, J J Ricket
  4. Fossil Ridge                            
             3    18    34    42    43  (47)  (51) =    140
          Edward Cleary, Elliott Leonard, Jacob Machmer, Wil Gavato, 
          Austin Croft, Quinn Edgar, Michael Mahon
  5. Fort Morgan                             
             4    19    21    37    59  (62)  (86) =    140
          Sean Turner, Austin Steffen, Isaiah Martinez, Josef Gertner, 
          Forrest Hough, Bashash Walio, Ian Wingstrom
  6. Niwot                                   
            20    27    30    31    40  (55)  (73) =    148
          Quinn Harris, Nick Harris, William Zimmerman, David Schaher, 
          Lucas Everett, Ethan Orbock, Scott Ricketts
  7. Roosevelt                               
            10    26    39    48    50  (57)  (61) =    173
          Richie Castillo, Dillan Stoor, Ammon Lewis, Tanner Thorpe, 
          Mark Gunderson, Paul Acuna, Sam Gunderson
  8. Mountain View                           
             6    14    53    58    64  (66)  (71) =    195
          Derryl Beemer, Christian Wacker, Dayton Cooney, Rigo Cervantes, 
          Alex Hanna, John Brouwer, Josh Martin
  9. Berthoud                                
            17    35    67    75    78  (79)  (85) =    272
          Nick Divine, Spencer Golsan, Adam Kemp, Brian Von Seggern, 
          Mythia Siebold, Ravi Smith, Ben Fell
 10. Windsor                                 
            28    45    65    69    70  (74)  (80) =    277
          Chip Leitz, Justin Weinmeister, Kolton Renke, Carson Stickler, 
          Liam Kellogg, Max Valentine, Nick Zabonik
 11. Greeley Central                         
            49    52    60    72    76  (77)  (87) =    309
          Conrad Smith, Nathan Gonzales, Octavio Andazola, Tyler Sherman, 
          Aaron Joseph, Matt Howard, Coner Kohout
 12. Englewood                               
            13    54    82    88    90  (92)  (98) =    327
          C J Horan, Michael Gabriel, Joe Howard, Tucker Horan, Brian Agular, 
          Eduardo Velazquez, Quan Phan
 13. Frederick                               
            46    56    84    96   101 (102)       =    383
          Josh Falkum, Josh Martinez, Patrick McCarron, Jesse Santa Cruz, 
          Robert Collins, Jeff Tomlinson
 14. Longmont                                
            63    68    81    91    94  (99)       =    397
          Jackson Britt, Dylan Beck, Trevor Mitchell, Jake Rowinski, 
          Kristopher Bare, Cole Moffitt
 15. Silver Creek                            
            83    89    93    95    97 (100)       =    457
          Jeff Van Langen, Danny Bishop, Jimmy Hickman, Hamilton Nelson, 
          Luke Goforth, Chance Robinson

back