9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - J.V. Boys - Results by Place
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1    128 Rex Quaratone                   Boulder                                  17:41
   2.      2    425 Steven Denham                   Greeley Central                          17:47
   3.      3    118 Garret Greer                    Boulder                                  18:30
   4.      4    206 Doug Walton                     Broomfield                               18:32
   5.      5    124 Emmet Norris                    Boulder                                  18:32
   6.           991 Craig Miller                    The Classical Academy                    18:33
   7.      6    462 Keith Heintzelman               Greeley West                             18:34
   8.      7    468 Steven McGee                    Greeley West                             18:38
   9.      8    116 Oscar Friedman                  Boulder                                  18:44
  10.      9    142 Jacob Winey                     Boulder                                  18:46
  11.     10   1075 Garrett Winner                  Windsor                                  18:51
  12.           992 Jacob Mueller                   The Classical Academy                    18:51
  13.           123 Benn Myers                      Boulder                                  18:56
  14.     11    474 Dillon Phillips                 Greeley West                             19:02
  15.     12    379 Nathan Spencer                  Fossil Ridge                             19:04
  16.     13    554 Thomas Vanhoudt                 Holy Family                              19:12
  17.     14    740 Richard Dematteo                Niwot                                    19:15
  18.           112 Connor Dipaula                  Boulder                                  19:16
  19.     15    363 Tom Earnest                     Fossil Ridge                             19:17
  20.     16    476 Steven Smalley                  Greeley West                             19:21
  21.     17    530 Sean Ankarlo                    Holy Family                              19:21
  22.     18    466 Emilio Martinez                 Greeley West                             19:26
  23.     19    538 Vince Heronema                  Holy Family                              19:27
  24.     20    742 Ryan Faulkner                   Niwot                                    19:31
  25.     21    762 Luke Waldner                    Niwot                                    19:32
  26.     22    880 Ryan Oliver                     Roosevelt                                19:39
  27.           108 Rigo Chavezcanto                Boulder                                  19:41
  28.     23    539 Sam Hillman                     Holy Family                              19:44
  29.           136 John Squadra                    Boulder                                  19:45
  30.     24    179 Ben Elliott                     Broomfield                               19:48
  31.           132 Nick Roessler                   Boulder                                  19:50
  32.           135 Max Spiro                       Boulder                                  19:53
  33.           130 Brendan Rice                    Boulder                                  19:55
  34.     25    649 Nick McNulty                    Lyons                                    19:56
  35.     26   1021 Garret Roberts                  University                               19:57
  36.     27    751 Liam Meakins                    Niwot                                    20:00
  37.           471 Gordo Morales                   Greeley West                             20:01
  38.     28   1016 Chris Martinez                  University                               20:01
  39.     29    868 Chris Dadderio                  Roosevelt                                20:03
  40.     30    642 Ryan Boucher                    Lyons                                    20:03
  41.     31    686 Dixon Cooney                    Mountain View                            20:04
  42.     32    748 Hunter Heurich                  Niwot                                    20:04
  43.     33   1014 David Krier                     University                               20:12
  44.           143 Max Worthy                      Boulder                                  20:12
  45.     34    545 Andrew Lyle                     Holy Family                              20:14
  46.     35    358 Aaron Bonenberger               Fossil Ridge                             20:15
  47.           752 Daniel Naftel                   Niwot                                    20:16
  48.           749 Yew Leong                       Niwot                                    20:19
  49.     36    192 Ben Rayman                      Broomfield                               20:21
  50.     37    194 Kevin Rhinesmith                Broomfield                               20:24
  51.     38    198 Nathan Roylance                 Broomfield                               20:24
  52.     39    681 Daniel Bloom                    Mountain View                            20:28
  53.     40    303 Jake Todd                       Erie                                     20:33
  54.           535 Grant Eastmen                   Holy Family                              20:35
  55.           180 Parker Ericson                  Broomfield                               20:36
  56.           755 Jeff Richards                   Niwot                                    20:36
  57.           177 Mark Decker                     Broomfield                               20:37
  58.     41    792 Nathan Hausman                  Peak To Peak                             20:39
  59.           459 Robby Fischer                   Greeley West                             20:39
  60.     42    373 Cal McQueen                     Fossil Ridge                             20:40
  61.     43    653 Jacob Vahlenkamp                Lyons                                    20:40
  62.     44    864 Josh Bordier                    Roosevelt                                20:43
  63.           131 Alex Rideout                    Boulder                                  20:43
  64.           473 Miguel Perez                    Greeley West                             20:50
  65.           100 John Anagnost                   Boulder                                  20:53
  66.           763 Andrew Wintergerst              Niwot                                    20:54
  67.           325 Gary Bryant                     Fort Morgan                              20:55
  68.           139 Braxton Vaninski                Boulder                                  20:58
  69.            34 David French                    Berthoud                                 20:59
  70.           467 Erich Martinez                  Greeley West                             20:59
  71.           102 Sam Beres                       Boulder                                  21:00
  72.           761 Noah Smith                      Niwot                                    21:02
  73.           531 Jason Benalcazar                Holy Family                              21:03
  74.     45   1025 Sam Weighner                    University                               21:04
  75.     46    375 Lucas Murphy                    Fossil Ridge                             21:04
  76.     47    876 Tom Gunderson                   Roosevelt                                21:05
  77.           202 Luke Spiegel                    Broomfield                               21:06
  78.     48    873 Kamrin Gonzales                 Roosevelt                                21:07
  79.           178 Liam Doran                      Broomfield                               21:12
  80.     49    679 Chris Barkman                   Mountain View                            21:13
  81.           866 Donnie Cook                     Roosevelt                                21:14
  82.           120 Jeff Kim                        Boulder                                  21:14
  83.           263 Chris Kruidenier                Eaton                                    21:16
  84.           256 Kaleb Bruce                     Eaton                                    21:16
  85.           205 Martin Wallace                  Broomfield                               21:16
  86.           872 Aaren Garcia-Savage             Roosevelt                                21:23
  87.           193 Keller Reeves                   Broomfield                               21:24
  88.           266 Joe Stewart                     Eaton                                    21:25
  89.           103 Cristhian Brito                 Boulder                                  21:27
  90.           548 Ian Miller                      Holy Family                              21:27
  91.           877 Andrew Harter                   Roosevelt                                21:27
  92.     50    594 Dallas Hyde                     Legend                                   21:28
  93.     51    604 Adam Ray                        Legend                                   21:29
  94.           111 Jack Dean                       Boulder                                  21:31
  95.     52   1024 Eric Smith                      University                               21:35
  96.     53    798 Riley Rodenburg                 Peak To Peak                             21:38
  97.           187 Ryan James                      Broomfield                               21:39
  98.     54    644 Isaac Cisar                     Lyons                                    21:41
  99.          1023 David Shoemaker                 University                               21:42
 100.           140 Nick Vann                       Boulder                                  21:42
 101.     55   1070 Alex Richards                   Windsor                                  21:45
 102.           172 Brett Baldwin                   Broomfield                               21:46
 103.     56    302 Dyaln Shepard                   Erie                                     21:46
 104.           743 Alex Goff                       Niwot                                    21:48
 105.           195 Gabe Ricket                     Broomfield                               21:48
 106.           182 Daniel Gerbrandt                Broomfield                               21:48
 107.           176 Ryan Davis                      Broomfield                               21:50
 108.           201 Garrett Spellman                Broomfield                               21:50
 109.           760 Henry Sebesta                   Niwot                                    21:51
 110.           186 Connor Hueston                  Broomfield                               21:54
 111.     57    301 Jonathan Sell                   Erie                                     21:56
 112.     58    682 Philipp Broecher                Mountain View                            22:00
 113.           183 John Guardado                   Broomfield                               22:00
 114.           367 Jeff Goetz                      Fossil Ridge                             22:00
 115.           884 Zack Schreiber                  Roosevelt                                22:04
 116.     59    794 Pieter Mundhenke                Peak To Peak                             22:05
 117.           575 Sean Mead                       Jefferson Academy                        22:08
 118.           105 Sam Bukowski                    Boulder                                  22:08
 119.     60    787 Bradley Deyoung                 Peak To Peak                             22:09
 120.           376 Devan Orth                      Fossil Ridge                             22:11
 121.           570 Mike Fisher                     Jefferson Academy                        22:12
 122.           540 Dorian Illing                   Holy Family                              22:15
 123.           465 Sam Lyman                       Greeley West                             22:16
 124.           171 Kyle Bacalzo                    Broomfield                               22:16
 125.           374 Nathaniel Mullins               Fossil Ridge                             22:17
 126.           185 Vincent Hauser                  Broomfield                               22:24
 127.            40 Erik Maas                       Berthoud                                 22:25
 128.     61    605 Mike Rogers                     Legend                                   22:26
 129.           744 Kit Goncharov                   Niwot                                    22:27
 130.     62    424 Sheldon Darnell                 Greeley Central                          22:28
 131.           840 Darrin Lambert                  Platte Valley                            22:31
 132.     63    799 Paul Schirmer                   Peak To Peak                             22:35
 133.           863 Dillon Arant                    Roosevelt                                22:37
 134.           883 D J Podojil                     Roosevelt                                22:44
 135.     64    647 Reed Gattmann                   Lyons                                    22:49
 136.           477 Alex Stevens                    Greeley West                             22:51
 137.           885 Hunter Searle                   Roosevelt                                22:52
 138.           758 Jack Ryan                       Niwot                                    22:53
 139.     65    688 Nathan Gallo                    Mountain View                            22:54
 140.           687 Nate Faber                      Mountain View                            22:54
 141.     66    296 Brennan Manion                  Erie                                     22:55
 142.           640 Jacob Anderson                  Lyons                                    22:55
 143.     67    292 Brett Goodwin                   Erie                                     22:55
 144.           747 Brian Hawthorne                 Niwot                                    22:57
 145.     68    437 Ed Llamas                       Greeley Central                          22:58
 146.           887 Dakota Swafford                 Roosevelt                                23:00
 147.           469 Mitch McLeod                    Greeley West                             23:07
 148.           204 Tristan Voss                    Broomfield                               23:11
 149.     69   1062 Nick Cassell                    Windsor                                  23:15
 150.     70    897 John Dewey                      Shining Mountain Waldorf                 23:23
 151.     71    426 Zach Elrick                     Greeley Central                          23:23
 152.           199 Matt Sarno                      Broomfield                               23:25
 153.     72    592 Marcus Garza                    Legend                                   23:27
 154.           125 Andrew O'Brien                  Boulder                                  23:31
 155.           881 Jake Phillips                   Roosevelt                                23:42
 156.           788 Josh Goertzen                   Peak To Peak                             23:45
 157.           542 Jacob Kingsley                  Holy Family                              23:48
 158.           550 Bryan Pardoe                    Holy Family                              23:49
 159.           141 Leif Waldner                    Boulder                                  23:50
 160.           368 Nick Irvin                      Fossil Ridge                             23:52
 161.          1007 Brad Bond                       University                               24:06
 162.     73    438 Sean McLachlan                  Greeley Central                          24:18
 163.           104 Gary Bruening                   Boulder                                  24:20
 164.           113 Zivvy Epstein                   Boulder                                  24:20
 165.     74    896 Thomas Cantwell                 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 24:21
 166.           304 Andrew Weigand                  Erie                                     24:26
 167.     75    597 Jordan Kellim                   Legend                                   24:29
 168.           595 C J Kasten                      Legend                                   24:31
 169.           461 Seung Han                       Greeley West                             24:32
 170.           433 Luke Johnson                    Greeley Central                          24:46
 171.           551 Jan Reuter                      Holy Family                              24:49
 172.           591 Austin Garza                    Legend                                   24:54
 173.     76    904 Akira Youngblood                Shining Mountain Waldorf                 24:55
 174.           785 Jacob Berge                     Peak To Peak                             25:02
 175.          1017 Riley Mika                      University                               25:07
 176.           533 James Derr                      Holy Family                              25:09
 177.           572 Justin Jaracz                   Jefferson Academy                        25:11
 178.           593 Tyler Garza                     Legend                                   25:13
 179.           643 Charlie Byrd                    Lyons                                    25:20
 180.           608 Jesse Van Divier                Legend                                   25:22
 181.     77    900 Conor Parrish                   Shining Mountain Waldorf                 25:25
 182.     78   1063 Justin Giehm                    Windsor                                  25:40
 183.           652 Isaac Vahlenkamp                Lyons                                    25:47
 184.           432 Decote Hudson                   Greeley Central                          25:54
 185.           870 Andrew Derrera                  Roosevelt                                25:59
 186.           802 Jon Viedma                      Peak To Peak                             26:17
 187.           568 Aiden Durant                    Jefferson Academy                        26:49
 188.           423 Isaiah Benivamonde              Greeley Central                          26:51
 189.           757 Ian Roush                       Niwot                                    26:59
 190.     79   1064 Kyle Hammond                    Windsor                                  27:00
 191.           867 Travis Cook                     Roosevelt                                27:56
 192.     80    898 Nicholas Hall                   Shining Mountain Waldorf                 28:15
 193.           786 Jeremy Bivans                   Peak To Peak                             28:18
 194.           361 Dylan Cox                       Fossil Ridge                             28:45
 195.           789 Jacob Golden                    Peak To Peak                             29:13
 196.           944 Brandon Knutson                 Silver Creek                             31:30
 197.           940 Owen Huss                       Silver Creek                             31:30

back