9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - J.V. Boys - Team Results

9th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - J.V. Boys - Team Results
Lyons, CO - September 12, 2009

back

  1. Boulder                                 
             1     3     5     8     9 =     26
          Rex Quaratone, Garret Greer, Emmet Norris, Oscar Friedman, 
          Jacob Winey
  2. Greeley West                            
             6     7    11    16    18 =     58
          Keith Heintzelman, Steven McGee, Dillon Phillips, Steven Smalley, 
          Emilio Martinez
  3. Holy Family                             
            13    17    19    23    34 =    106
          Thomas Vanhoudt, Sean Ankarlo, Vince Heronema, Sam Hillman, 
          Andrew Lyle
  4. Niwot                                   
            14    20    21    27    32 =    114
          Richard Dematteo, Ryan Faulkner, Luke Waldner, Liam Meakins, 
          Hunter Heurich
  5. Broomfield                              
             4    24    36    37    38 =    139
          Doug Walton, Ben Elliott, Ben Rayman, Kevin Rhinesmith, 
          Nathan Roylance
  6. Fossil Ridge                            
            12    15    35    42    46 =    150
          Nathan Spencer, Tom Earnest, Aaron Bonenberger, Cal McQueen, 
          Lucas Murphy
  7. University                              
            26    28    33    45    52 =    184
          Garret Roberts, Chris Martinez, David Krier, Sam Weighner, Eric Smith
  8. Roosevelt                               
            22    29    44    47    48 =    190
          Ryan Oliver, Chris Dadderio, Josh Bordier, Tom Gunderson, 
          Kamrin Gonzales
  9. Lyons                                   
            25    30    43    54    64 =    216
          Nick McNulty, Ryan Boucher, Jacob Vahlenkamp, Isaac Cisar, 
          Reed Gattmann
 10. Mountain View                           
            31    39    49    58    65 =    242
          Dixon Cooney, Daniel Bloom, Chris Barkman, Philipp Broecher, 
          Nathan Gallo
 11. Peak To Peak                            
            41    53    59    60    63 =    276
          Nathan Hausman, Riley Rodenburg, Pieter Mundhenke, Bradley Deyoung, 
          Paul Schirmer
 12. Greeley Central                         
             2    62    68    71    73 =    276
          Steven Denham, Sheldon Darnell, Ed Llamas, Zach Elrick, 
          Sean McLachlan
 13. Erie                                    
            40    56    57    66    67 =    286
          Jake Todd, Dyaln Shepard, Jonathan Sell, Brennan Manion, 
          Brett Goodwin
 14. Windsor                                 
            10    55    69    78    79 =    291
          Garrett Winner, Alex Richards, Nick Cassell, Justin Giehm, 
          Kyle Hammond
 15. Legend                                  
            50    51    61    72    75 =    309
          Dallas Hyde, Adam Ray, Mike Rogers, Marcus Garza, Jordan Kellim
 16. Shining Mountain Waldorf                
            70    74    76    77    80 =    377
          John Dewey, Thomas Cantwell, Akira Youngblood, Conor Parrish, 
          Nicholas Hall

back