Boys 2A Region #1 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 2A Region #1 -
2010 XC Championships
October 21, 2010
Team Scores

Boys 2A Region #1


Scoring 3 of 5 runners with runner 4 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.     8 Lyons                                    (53:29, 17:49.55, 0:18)
          1        Zach Pfeifer               17:39
          3        Ryan Boucher               17:55
          4        Sean Flynn                 17:56
         (7)       Chris Smith                18:22
         (8)       Sam Crowley                18:38

   2.    13 Alexander Dawson                         (54:24, 18:07.89, 0:26)
          2        Jake Rothman               17:54
          5        Kyle Becker                18:11
          6        Ryan Howarth               18:20
        (32)       Robby Keown                21:32
        (39)       Forest Oden                22:16

   3.    36 Nederland                                (57:16, 19:05.20, 0:31)
          9        Dan Johnson                18:48
         13        Ian Hinderman              19:11
         14        Parker Landry-Murphy       19:18
        (21)       Jacob Aguilar              20:03
        (23)       Noah Thatcher              20:28

   4.    43 Resurrection Christian                   (58:02, 19:20.40, 0:48)
         11        Jonathan Zuniga            19:04
         12        Wyatt Simon                19:06
         20        Ben Hoyer                  19:52
        (28)       Matt Cooksey               21:07
        (31)       Danny Weaver               21:19

   5.    57 Lutheran Parker                          (59:39, 19:52.86, 1:26)
         15        Calder Marriott            19:22
         17        Nate King                  19:30
         25        Nick Netherda              20:48
        (34)       Trevor Benson              21:42
        (38)       Dillon Johnston            22:06

   6.    62 Denver Academy                           (1:00:28, 20:09.14, 1:10)
         16        Tyler Starr                19:28
         22        Ian Bowers                 20:23
         24        Zach Neal                  20:38
        (48)       David Lurie                23:44
        (49)       Dylan Badiga               23:59

   7.    85 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:02:49, 20:56.20, 1:55)
         19        Lucas Semrod               19:48
         30        Kai Linden                 21:19
         36        Conor Parrish              21:43
        (42)       Akira Youngblood           22:33
        (50)       Timmy Schermerhorn         24:24

   8.    88 Merino                                   (1:03:54, 21:17.79, 4:27)
         10        Andy Piel                  18:55
         33        Moses Hunter               21:39
         45        Labon Lacombe              23:21
        (53)       Zack Pomeroy               28:21

   9.   107 Wiggins                                  (1:05:34, 21:51.25, 1:07)
         29        Buddy Watson               21:17
         37        Levi Shutts                21:54
         41        Tryston Keefe              22:24

  10.   110 Collegiate Academy                       (1:06:31, 22:10.27, 2:19)
         26        James Condon               20:55
         40        Saban Erdman               22:23
         44        James Miller               23:14
        (46)       Tyler Linnebur             23:42
        (47)       Jake Martell               23:43

  11.   129 Yuma                                     (1:10:52, 23:37.08, 4:15)
         35        Austen Miller              21:43
         43        Scott Wills                23:13
         51        Luke Brown                 25:57
        (52)       Brenton Berry              26:11

back