Girls 3A Region #4 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Girls 3A Region #4 -
2010 XC Championships
October 21, 2010
Team Scores

Girls 3A Region #4


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    27 Estes Park                               (1:22:12, 20:32.89, 0:41)
          3        Kelsi Lasota               20:20
          4        Chelsea Weitzel            20:24
          5        Hanna Steadman             20:29
         15        Carmen Laing               21:01
        (19)       Sara Speedlin              21:29
        (27)       Laurel Todd                22:25

   2.    35 Berthoud                                 (1:22:45, 20:41.19, 1:00)
          1        Emma Otto                  20:09
          7        Stefani Messick            20:41
         11        Julia Leonard              20:48
         16        Hannah Kirk                21:09
        (21)       Dillon Fagler              21:49
        (24)       Emma Degnan                22:03

   3.    53 Frontier Academy                         (1:24:17, 21:04.12, 2:00)
          2        Molly Morrison             20:15
         12        Brianna Gutierrez          20:49
         14        Clare Foster               20:59
         25        Taylor Bancroft            22:15
        (35)       Makayla Santos             23:11
        (39)       Domonique Mireles          23:43

   4.    59 Brush                                    (1:24:57, 21:14.19, 1:48)
          6        Mercy Bowen                20:33
          9        Victoria Milano            20:45
         18        Lauren Waltman             21:21
         26        Janet Bowen                22:20
        (47)       Cori Volk                  25:12
        (50)       Hanna Hofer                25:42

   5.    82 Strasburg                                (1:26:49, 21:42.13, 0:45)
         17        Hayley Buckman             21:16
         20        Liria Gutierrez            21:44
         22        Casey Kopang               21:50
         23        Kristin Curtis             22:01
        (29)       Carolyn Green              22:27
        (38)       Chelsa Lyons               23:33

   6.   112 Platte Valley                            (1:30:01, 22:30.24, 2:33)
         10        Abby Schorg                20:46
         32        Ellie Cannon               22:53
         33        Kiesha Ley                 23:04
         37        Cheyenne Amen              23:19
        (48)       Ashley Banowetz            25:18
        (61)       Kacey Vande Steeg          26:38

   7.   125 University                               (1:30:56, 22:43.87, 0:49)
         28        Katy Faulkner              22:25
         30        April Strohauer            22:32
         31        Natalee Patchett           22:47
         36        Sydney Otto                23:14
        (41)       Amie Bray                  24:13
        (45)       Emma Carlson               24:48

   8.   145 Eaton                                    (1:35:30, 23:52.31, 5:04)
          8        Jill Martin                20:42
         42        Ciara Abbott               24:16
         44        Lauren Shoop               24:48
         51        Sierra Sheets              25:45
        (63)       Olivia Renfroe             27:10
        (64)       Morgan Maack               27:30

   9.   184 Mead                                     (1:40:02, 25:00.43, 5:45)
         13        Morgan Lu                  20:50
         55        Kristina Lu                26:16
         57        Jamie Koch                 26:22
         59        Bianca Delgado-Corchado    26:35
        (60)       Brianna Hallmark           26:36
        (62)       Marissa Zucarro            26:44

  10.   215 Jefferson Academy                        (1:44:47, 26:11.65, 4:41)
         43        Molly Bever                24:19
         49        Sierra Held                25:20
         54        Bethany Libby              26:10
         69        Lauren Nickell             28:59
        (70)       Rachael Talley             29:39
        (72)       Marika Reierson            30:22

  11.   223 Eagle Ridge Academy                      (1:45:20, 26:19.88, 3:41)
         40        Elizabeth Muth             24:11
         52        Staci Sperry               25:47
         65        Kirstin Woodman            27:32
         66        Karina Krider              27:51
        (67)       Tessa Cummins              27:58

  12.   223 Weld Central                             (1:45:33, 26:23.24, 3:19)
         46        Rene Post                  24:56
         53        Magan Robinson             26:07
         56        Brittany Ochs              26:18
         68        Courtney Ripoll            28:14

  13.   236 Valley                                   (1:50:41, 27:40.08, 7:57)
         34        Lindsey Foy                23:07
         58        Cass Franco                26:34
         71        Jenn Miller                29:58
         73        Kelsie Andrews             31:04

back