Boys 4A Region #2 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #2 -
2010 XC Championships
October 21, 2010
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #2


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    48 Thompson Valley                          (1:26:16, 17:15.07, 0:59)
          1        Gus Waneka                 16:39
          3        Daniel Lara                16:54
         13        Ben Williamson             17:34
         14        Kevin Baldwin              17:34
         17        Roe Kuykendall             17:37
        (36)       Mike McKenna               18:23
        (39)       Austin Schempp             18:29

   2.    62 Broomfield                               (1:27:25, 17:28.82, 0:34)
          5        Cameron Jukkala            17:12
          9        Ben Forsee                 17:25
         11        Kory Skattum               17:28
         18        Matt Sarno                 17:38
         19        Joe Robison                17:45
        (21)       Hernan Blas-Aquino         17:53
        (23)       Joe Mitchem                17:55

   3.    85 Niwot                                    (1:27:52, 17:34.23, 1:28)
          2        Nick Harris                16:41
          7        Quinn Harris               17:15
         20        William Zimmerman          17:47
         26        Kevin Bueno                18:02
         30        Scott Everett              18:09
        (34)       David Schahrer             18:14
        (43)       Ryan Faulkner              18:40

   4.   101 Skyline                                  (1:28:51, 17:46.04, 1:02)
          6        Connor Timms               17:13
         10        Trevor Richards            17:26
         22        Eric Dunaway               17:54
         28        Braden Richards            18:04
         35        Chris Meduna               18:15
        (50)       David Bocim                18:55
        (63)       Zach Winkler               19:31

   5.   130 Windsor                                  (1:29:52, 17:58.38, 0:54)
         12        Justin Weinmeister         17:31
         16        Alex Maxwell               17:36
         31        Ben Leitz                  18:09
         33        Chip Leitz                 18:13
         38        Cody Bartlett              18:25
        (73)       Luis Reyes                 20:05
        (82)       Dillon Stein               20:44

   6.   177 Mountain View                            (1:31:53, 18:22.46, 1:38)
         15        Christian Wacker           17:36
         24        Danial Bloom               17:59
         37        Dayton Cooney              18:24
         45        Josh Martin                18:42
         56        John Brouwer               19:13
        (58)       Dixon Cooney               19:16
        (70)       Stephan Cochran            19:52

   7.   186 Fort Morgan                              (1:32:10, 18:25.86, 0:54)
         25        Isaiah Martinez            18:00
         27        Josef Gertner              18:04
         41        Forrest Hough              18:31
         46        David Garcia               18:43
         47        Bashash Walio              18:54
        (59)       Andres Petrucci            19:21
        (66)       Tola Walio                 19:39

   8.   202 Silver Creek                             (1:32:47, 18:33.36, 3:21)
          4        Nick Kadlec                16:56
         29        Austin Gunnarson           18:07
         40        Ben Inman                  18:29
         51        Connor Christoffersen      19:00
         78        Matt Eifert                20:16
        (86)       Hamilton Nelson            20:49
        (99)       Carl Albano                22:42

   9.   281 Roosevelt                                (1:36:00, 19:11.88, 1:17)
         42        Paul Acuna                 18:37
         52        Ray Hernandez              19:01
         54        Tanner Thorpe              19:03
         62        Ryan Oliver                19:28
         71        Antonio Cardenas           19:53
        (77)       Mark Gunderson             20:12
        (80)       Dakota Coppola             20:35

  10.   287 Erie                                     (1:36:14, 19:14.70, 1:03)
         44        Michael Pelser             18:41
         53        Richard Pelser             19:02
         60        Kyle True                  19:22
         61        Cole Lewis                 19:26
         69        Sam Kennedy                19:44
        (72)       Jordan Ash                 20:01

  11.   292 Greeley Central                          (1:36:40, 19:19.83, 2:01)
         32        Danny Butherus             18:10
         55        Nathan Gonzales            19:13
         64        Octavio Andazola           19:31
         65        Sam Hollaway               19:37
         76        Aaron Joseph               20:11
        (79)       Omar Villa                 20:27
        (95)       Tyler Sherman              21:53

  12.   321 Longmont                                 (1:39:09, 19:49.66, 4:02)
          8        Tyler Grotting             17:18
         68        Gabe Murray                19:43
         75        Dylan Beck                 20:07
         81        Kris Bare                  20:43
         89        Mark Anderson              21:19
        (98)       Michael Bramble            22:39

  13.   367 Sterling                                 (1:40:35, 20:06.94, 1:32)
         57        Eric Etl                   19:16
         67        Jeff Allen                 19:42
         74        Eric Hernandez             20:05
         84        Nathan Hall                20:47
         85        Dylan Artzer               20:47
        (87)       Tyler Myers                21:01
        (94)       Adam Beck                  21:52

  14.   368 Frederick                                (1:41:47, 20:21.39, 2:37)
         48        Brady Dill                 18:54
         49        Chris Erwin                18:54
         88        Patrick McGinnis           21:05
         91        Jesse Santa Cruz           21:25
         92        Gage Sedillo               21:31
        (97)       Brandon Welty              22:37
       (100)       Forrest Smith              22:46

  15.   463 Northridge                               (1:48:57, 21:47.37, 2:14)
         83        Drake Byntar               20:45
         90        Lazaro Lopez               21:22
         93        Josh French                21:46
         96        Bruce Edinger              22:08
        101        David Borski               22:58
       (102)       Mac Malone                 25:34

back