Boys Tri-Valley League - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys Tri-Valley League -
2010 XC Championships
October 21, 2010
Team Scores

Boys Tri-Valley League


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    27 Skyline                                  (1:28:51, 17:46.04, 1:02)
          1        Connor Timms               17:13
          2        Trevor Richards            17:26
          5        Eric Dunaway               17:54
          8        Braden Richards            18:04
         11        Chris Meduna               18:15
        (20)       David Bocim                18:55
        (29)       Zach Winkler               19:31

   2.    38 Windsor                                  (1:29:52, 17:58.38, 0:54)
          3        Justin Weinmeister         17:31
          4        Alex Maxwell               17:36
          9        Ben Leitz                  18:09
         10        Chip Leitz                 18:13
         12        Cody Bartlett              18:25
        (35)       Luis Reyes                 20:05
        (39)       Dillon Stein               20:44

   3.    59 Fort Morgan                              (1:32:10, 18:25.86, 0:54)
          6        Isaiah Martinez            18:00
          7        Josef Gertner              18:04
         13        Forrest Hough              18:31
         16        David Garcia               18:43
         17        Bashash Walio              18:54
        (25)       Andres Petrucci            19:21
        (30)       Tola Walio                 19:39

   4.   119 Roosevelt                                (1:36:00, 19:11.88, 1:17)
         14        Paul Acuna                 18:37
         21        Ray Hernandez              19:01
         23        Tanner Thorpe              19:03
         28        Ryan Oliver                19:28
         33        Antonio Cardenas           19:53
        (37)       Mark Gunderson             20:12
        (38)       Dakota Coppola             20:35

   5.   122 Erie                                     (1:36:14, 19:14.70, 1:03)
         15        Michael Pelser             18:41
         22        Richard Pelser             19:02
         26        Kyle True                  19:22
         27        Cole Lewis                 19:26
         32        Sam Kennedy                19:44
        (34)       Jordan Ash                 20:01

   6.   174 Sterling                                 (1:40:35, 20:06.94, 1:32)
         24        Eric Etl                   19:16
         31        Jeff Allen                 19:42
         36        Eric Hernandez             20:05
         41        Nathan Hall                20:47
         42        Dylan Artzer               20:47
        (43)       Tyler Myers                21:01
        (49)       Adam Beck                  21:52

   7.   174 Frederick                                (1:41:47, 20:21.39, 2:37)
         18        Brady Dill                 18:54
         19        Chris Erwin                18:54
         44        Patrick McGinnis           21:05
         46        Jesse Santa Cruz           21:25
         47        Gage Sedillo               21:31
        (51)       Brandon Welty              22:37
        (52)       Forrest Smith              22:46

   8.   236 Northridge                               (1:48:57, 21:47.37, 2:14)
         40        Drake Byntar               20:45
         45        Lazaro Lopez               21:22
         48        Josh French                21:46
         50        Bruce Edinger              22:08
         53        David Borski               22:58
        (54)       Mac Malone                 25:34

back