Boys - 2010 Region 1-5A XC Championship - Team Results
Boys -
2010 Region 1-5A XC Championship
October 21, 2010
Team Scores

Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    52 Smoky Hill                               (1:25:44, 17:08.78, 1:04)
          2        Marty Andrie             16:37
          5        Kyle Ames                16:54
          9        Tanner Ruhl              17:07
         16        Zach McConnel            17:28
         20        Tyler Bush               17:40
        (25)       Dylan Adams              17:46
        (26)       Dan Kasberg              17:50

   2.    60 Thornton                                 (1:26:22, 17:16.24, 0:39)
          4        Gerardo Rodriguez        16:50
         11        Marco Barraza            17:18
         13        Stephen Rodriguez        17:21
         15        Nick Robinson            17:27
         17        Fabian Trujillo          17:28
        (35)       Mario Velma              18:05
        (47)       Juan Villalvazo          18:23

   3.    71 Arapahoe                                 (1:26:37, 17:19.23, 1:06)
          3        Chris Davis              16:45
          8        Daniel Vavrik            17:05
         10        Connor Winter            17:14
         23        Brett Riley              17:44
         27        Andrew Stachowiak        17:51
        (38)       Jon Johannsen            18:11
        (41)       Michael Lillmars         18:14

   4.   113 Arvada West                              (1:28:25, 17:40.92, 1:08)
          7        Alex Nelson              17:05
         18        Mitch Larson             17:35
         21        Carson Aberle            17:42
         28        Nick Gentile             17:53
         39        Nick Sevcik              18:12
        (45)       Davon Robinson           18:21
        (60)       Evan Beamis              18:54

   5.   161 Denver East                              (1:29:55, 17:58.89, 0:33)
         22        Christian Turnock        17:43
         24        Devon Romero             17:45
         33        Mitch Carson             18:00
         40        Andrew Wise              18:13
         42        Micah Prien              18:16
        (46)       Kevin Blakeslee          18:22
        (66)       Nic Nealy                19:17

   6.   176 Columbine                                (1:28:59, 17:47.60, 2:31)
          1        William Kincaid          15:54
         34        Orion Tallmadge          18:01
         44        Josh Chavez              18:17
         48        Nick Bernhardt           18:24
         49        Alexander Armstrong      18:25
        (52)       Chris Chavez             18:37
        (67)       Grant Baca               19:31

   7.   183 Abraham Lincoln                          (1:30:38, 18:07.40, 1:28)
         12        Jesus Herrera            17:20
         36        Juan Hernandez           18:07
         37        Louis Moreno             18:08
         43        Alex Herrera             18:17
         55        Gabe Villegas            18:48
        (61)       Luis Medrano             18:57
        (65)       Ruben Saldivar           19:16

   8.   191 Eaglecrest                               (1:30:41, 18:08.13, 0:40)
         29        Nick Personett           17:54
         30        Chas Schwaebe            17:55
         31        Kenny Iverson            17:55
         50        Luke Meachem             18:25
         51        Kellen Iverson           18:34
        (54)       Kevin Leung              18:47
        (58)       Ryan McInturf            18:53

   9.   200 Littleton                                (1:31:25, 18:16.86, 2:05)
          6        Garrett Sapakoff         17:02
         19        Jack Robb                17:39
         56        Calvin Maas              18:48
         57        Chip Bollendonk          18:50
         62        James McNally            19:07
        (64)       Tevin Tyson              19:16
        (68)       Barry Visser             19:36

  10.   221 Grand Junction                           (1:32:08, 18:25.50, 1:47)
         14        Charlie Medina           17:24
         32        Greg Eccher              17:57
         53        Andrew James             18:45
         59        Levi Hamer               18:54
         63        Ian Chaffee              19:11
        (69)       Sam Videlock             19:40
        (70)       Terence Bercume          20:16

  11.   365 Aurora Central                           (2:03:05, 24:36.92, 5:14)
         71        Oscar Rivera             21:43
         72        Cabrion Milton           23:48
         73        Jarec Henderson          23:48
         74        Daniel Ibarra            26:51
         75        Jake Henderson           26:57

back