Boys 3A Region #3 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 3A Region #3 -
2010 XC Championships
October 22, 2010
Team Scores

Boys 3A Region #3


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    44 Holy Family                              (1:10:21, 17:35.20, 0:57)
          6        Sean Ankarlo               17:13
          8        Sam Hillman                17:24
         10        Andres Rodriguez           17:36
         20        Erich Hixson               18:09
        (22)       Andy Woods                 18:28
        (24)       Kyle Willis                18:33

   2.    49 Peak To Peak                             (1:10:51, 17:42.53, 0:48)
          7        Stephen Rice               17:16
         11        Jacob Oveson               17:41
         15        Cameron Healy              17:52
         16        Riley Rodenburg            18:03
        (19)       Justin Rodenburg           18:07
        (26)       Todd Beckman               18:38

   3.    50 Faith Christian                          (1:09:34, 17:23.47, 3:32)
          1        Sam Yeager                 16:16
          2        Evan Fortney               16:28
          4        Luke Yeager                17:04
         43        David Hawkins              19:48
        (51)       Spencer Edsall             20:31
        (55)       Zach Steitz                20:45

   4.    62 Clear Creek                              (1:11:53, 17:58.11, 1:07)
          9        Rowan Bolduc               17:34
         12        Xander Andrade             17:49
         14        Bill Schvetz               17:51
         27        Sebby Andrade              18:41
        (33)       Jackson Wieger             19:15
        (38)       Jake Cook                  19:40

   5.   106 Sheridan                                 (1:14:55, 18:43.67, 2:37)
          5        Eduardo Vasquez            17:04
         25        Edgar Chavez               18:33
         37        Joseph Pasillas            19:39
         39        Luis Gurule                19:40
        (49)       Luis Ruiz                  20:28

   6.   122 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:15:50, 18:57.29, 1:30)
         21        Dau Daldol                 18:21
         28        Davion Rodriguez           18:49
         29        Jason Armijo               18:51
         44        Devante Roberts            19:51
        (52)       Alonso Guerrero            20:35
        (63)       Erik Diaz                  21:49

   7.   125 Colorado Academy                         (1:16:12, 19:02.99, 4:37)
          3        Nick Taylor                16:48
         31        Nick Fahrenkrog            19:00
         32        Connor Wiseman             19:03
         59        Andy Anaya                 21:24
        (61)       Marcos Bottenbley          21:29

   8.   140 Platte Canyon                            (1:17:45, 19:26.04, 2:36)
         17        Canyon Cook                18:04
         34        Corey Todd                 19:26
         36        Adrian Phillips            19:37
         53        Steven Merrifield          20:39
        (54)       Cameron Grove              20:43
        (56)       Tim Stark                  21:05

   9.   140 Bishop Machebeuf                         (1:17:34, 19:23.30, 2:10)
         18        Frank Knafelc              18:07
         35        John Lowrey                19:29
         40        Tim McDermott              19:43
         47        Rhett Crismon              20:16
        (57)       Benton Ahalt               21:16
        (66)       Huy Tran                   22:09

  10.   159 Kent Denver                              (1:19:03, 19:45.65, 3:25)
         23        John Reynolds              18:32
         30        Peter Ricci                18:53
         42        Will Savoie                19:44
         64        Tyler Overton              21:56
        (65)       Hugh Newcomb               21:58
        (67)       Blaine Brophy              22:42

  11.   172 Middle Park                              (1:21:04, 20:15.80, 5:09)
         13        Taber Miyauchi             17:49
         45        Garrett Whitford           20:04
         46        Joe Rupp                   20:14
         68        Marcus Curran              22:58

  12.   218 The Academy                              (1:24:33, 21:08.22, 3:17)
         41        Alexander Duran            19:43
         50        Chris Risma                20:28
         58        Nathan Goyins              21:23
         69        Lucas Weisz                23:00
        (70)       Colton Crabb               23:39
        (72)       Austin Clingman            27:33

  13.   241 Denver School Of Science & Tech          (1:27:03, 21:45.67, 3:29)
         48        Nate Marshall              20:18
         60        Peter Miskcovicz           21:28
         62        Solomon Zempo              21:33
         71        Josh Wilson                23:46
        (73)       Ben Panogas                27:46

back