Boys 4A Region #1 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #1 -
2010 XC Championships
October 22, 2010
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #1


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    34 Evergreen                                (1:25:04, 17:00.76, 0:52)
          2        Jak Hamilton               16:31
          3        Jackson Sayler             16:49
          8        Andre Lane                 17:11
          9        Jeff Sahli                 17:13
         12        Brian Kassay               17:23
        (26)       Tyler Bender               17:53
        (63)       Sam Sahli                  18:54

   2.    63 Centaurus                                (1:26:13, 17:14.45, 1:30)
          1        Chandler Reid              16:26
          4        Jack Marshall              16:59
         11        Derek Stetson              17:16
         20        Aaron Eck                  17:37
         27        Alani Estrella             17:56
        (41)       Kyle Peterson              18:17
        (43)       Sam Patzer                 18:19

   3.    85 Conifer                                  (1:27:35, 17:30.85, 1:00)
          6        Ryther Anderson            17:05
          7        Ben Fuller                 17:08
         19        Austin Reed                17:36
         21        Mike Fera                  17:44
         32        Dylan Reed                 18:04
        (34)       Kevin Johnson              18:07
        (46)       Dylan Dionis               18:24

   4.   113 Valor Christian                          (1:28:30, 17:41.95, 1:09)
         10        Ben Kedl                   17:14
         13        Seth Conley                17:24
         17        Stephen Cooper             17:34
         28        Mitch Bryan                17:57
         45        Justin Howell              18:22
        (51)       Matt Kamrass               18:33
        (56)       Jeremy Sieker              18:42

   5.   129 D'Evelyn                                 (1:29:15, 17:50.86, 0:38)
         16        Chris Vial                 17:31
         23        Sage Stubbs                17:46
         24        Peter Victoria             17:52
         30        Nick Patrick               17:59
         36        Evan Verbal                18:09
        (39)       Ryan Hooper                18:13
        (57)       Kyle Sutton                18:43

   6.   160 Mullen                                   (1:30:08, 18:01.42, 0:48)
         15        P J Wickwire               17:31
         25        Dante Testolini            17:52
         38        Chris Schwappach           18:12
         40        Joe Schultz                18:16
         42        Roderick Brogan            18:19
        (61)       Matt Berberick             18:52
        (70)       Chris St. Pierre           19:32

   7.   175 Wheat Ridge                              (1:30:33, 18:06.45, 1:04)
         14        Mike Delnegro              17:29
         31        Connor Clegg               18:00
         37        Levi Rawlings              18:12
         44        Corey Reese                18:22
         49        Steven Decsesznak          18:33
        (54)       David Wyperd               18:38
        (59)       Ryan Hanson                18:50

   8.   198 Denver North                             (1:30:55, 18:10.93, 1:50)
          5        Jesus Lazo                 17:01
         33        Michale Nothem             18:04
         47        Fernando Moreno            18:24
         53        Daniel Barron              18:36
         60        Luis Ronquillo             18:51
        (64)       Maverick Sandoval          18:54
        (86)       Amisadai Acosta            24:24

   9.   262 Green Mountain                           (1:33:50, 18:45.87, 2:06)
         18        Tyler Woodworth            17:35
         48        Eric Stjernholm            18:30
         58        Alex Gough                 18:48
         66        Brady Cotton               19:18
         72        Brent Hyman                19:41
        (76)       Macklin Garrett            20:17
        (84)       Kyle Crabbe                20:51

  10.   287 Arvada                                   (1:35:30, 19:05.99, 2:41)
         29        Isaac Comcowich            17:58
         52        Sal Camara                 18:34
         55        Isaiah Quintana            18:42
         71        Marcos Peralta             19:40
         80        Jacob Wiedrich             20:38
        (81)       Kenneth Doig               20:40

  11.   289 Golden                                   (1:35:04, 19:00.71, 1:58)
         35        Ahmed Wechky               18:07
         50        Shane Witters-Hicks        18:33
         62        Tyler Colle                18:53
         68        Jason Platt                19:29
         74        Alex Inscoe                20:04
        (77)       Shane Oltmanns             20:18
        (82)       T J Moore                  20:44

  12.   296 Englewood                                (1:35:53, 19:10.47, 2:14)
         22        Bryan Agular               17:45
         65        Eric Almanzar              19:16
         67        Michael Gabriel            19:24
         69        Tucker Horan               19:32
         73        James Woods                19:58
        (75)       Joe Howard                 20:06
        (79)       Nick Steverson             20:20

back