Boys 5A Region #2 - 2010 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 5A Region #2 -
2010 XC Championships
October 22, 2010
Team Scores

Boys 5A Region #2


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    57 Heritage                                 (1:23:18, 16:39.46, 0:37)
          4        Garret Lee                 16:16
          7        Zach Cohen                 16:32
         13        Matt Zitzmann              16:48
         16        Garrett Lieb               16:51
         17        Christian Martin           16:52
        (32)       Eric Ellingboe             17:21
        (35)       Spencer Wilson             17:24

   2.    66 Dakota Ridge                             (1:22:46, 16:33.15, 1:20)
          1        Danny Carney               15:47
          2        Austin Appel               15:58
         18        Ryan Kramlich              16:53
         22        Michael Glade              17:04
         23        Charlie Rasmussen          17:06
        (24)       Austin Ard                 17:09
        (27)       Nate Morrison              17:11

   3.    93 Cherry Creek                             (1:24:27, 16:53.26, 1:13)
          3        Mark Choate                16:11
         10        Alec Brudzinski            16:43
         15        Thomas Stone               16:51
         29        Ofe Ariyo                  17:20
         36        Grant Caswell              17:24
        (39)       Matt Westfall              17:27
        (41)       Kyle Schaffer              17:40

   4.   105 Regis                                    (1:25:02, 17:00.30, 0:45)
          9        Morgan Jones               16:37
         19        Chris Monark               16:56
         20        Joe Somer                  17:01
         26        Brian Monahan              17:10
         31        Tom Beasley                17:21
        (45)       Nolan Smith                17:53
        (52)       Pat Barton                 18:11

   5.   134 Bear Creek                               (1:26:08, 17:13.49, 1:34)
          6        Stefan Lowe                16:30
         14        Brandon Williams           16:49
         21        Eric Lucia                 17:02
         44        Colton Thomas              17:46
         49        D J Dechand                18:03
        (53)       Bryce Webber               18:14
        (61)       Michael Molliconi          18:48

   6.   147 Chatfield                                (1:26:16, 17:15.07, 0:49)
         11        Justin Shaver              16:44
         28        Derek Shaver               17:15
         30        Thomas Paryz               17:20
         38        Panos Smyrnios             17:27
         40        Cody Brubaker              17:32
        (51)       Tyler D'Ovidio             18:09
        (55)       Brian Adams                18:15

   7.   159 Grandview                                (1:26:38, 17:19.52, 1:00)
         12        Nic De Herrera             16:46
         33        Jordan McVicker            17:21
         34        Andrew O'Brien             17:22
         37        Louis Edmiston             17:25
         43        Will Boekel                17:45
        (56)       Nick Horton                18:18
        (57)       Taylor Johnson             18:25

   8.   173 Cherokee Trail                           (1:27:26, 17:29.18, 1:51)
          5        Duke Rauh                  16:24
         25        Cody Wooten                17:10
         42        David Yalacki              17:42
         47        Christian Balcerzak        17:58
         54        Josh Hefty                 18:15
        (59)       Anthony Anglin             18:29
        (60)       Mitchell Stieg             18:31

   9.   255 Overland                                 (1:34:39, 18:55.69, 3:35)
          8        Justin Lane                16:35
         48        Eddie Canales              17:59
         65        Jonathan Sanchez           19:53
         66        Derek Diffenderfer         20:04
         68        Joseph Sanchez             20:10
        (70)       Joshua Juniel              20:44
        (75)       Austin Frerichs            22:20

  10.   284 Standley Lake                            (1:34:20, 18:51.83, 2:13)
         46        Todd Miller                17:57
         50        Kyle Lund                  18:06
         58        Collin Sneve               18:26
         63        Grant Root                 19:43
         67        Kevin Mayer                20:09
        (71)       Trent Kindvall             20:52
        (73)       Joe Sanchez                21:16

  11.   357 Grand Junction Central                   (1:45:38, 21:07.42, 3:31)
         62        Erik Newhouse              19:06
         69        Nathan Beldon              20:23
         72        Tyler Bornsen              21:04
         76        Jordan Wood                22:30
         78        Tyler Smith                22:37
        (79)       Shane Barks                23:19

  12.   376 Gateway                                  (2:03:29, 24:41.73, 14:41)
         64        Devundrick Walker          19:52
         74        Solomon Rotibi             21:48
         77        Will Logan                 22:35
         80        Fransisco Tamayo           24:43
         81        Ryan Collins               34:32
        (82)       Michael Aguilar            34:33

back