Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Open Frosh/Soph Boys
September 3, 2010

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1026 Joe Maloney Durango 18:14
2. 2 1314 Connor Weaver Legend 18:31
3. 3 1498 Andrew Walton Mountain Vista 18:32
4. 4 385 Panos Smyrnios Chatfield 18:37
5. 5 564 Ofe Ariyo Cherry Creek 18:41
6. 6 1484 Seth Parker Mountain Vista 18:42
7. 7 354 Tyler Hale Chatfield 18:43
8. 8 1725 Jacob Adamson Salida 18:59
9. 9 1468 Carson Hart Mountain Vista 19:01
10. 10 849 Daniel Mathews Coronado 19:02
11. 11 597 Joshua Hulbert Cherry Creek 19:09
12. 12 640 Shane Rhodes Cherry Creek 19:24
13. 13 1024 Sepp Kuss Durango 19:28
14. 14 1221 Sam Payne Heritage 19:30
15. 15 1269 Brian Melonis Highlands Ranch 19:37
16. 16 1707 Harrison Meyer Rampart 19:39
17. 17 859 Stefan Rodriguez Coronado 19:42
18. 18 193 Louis Hood Arapahoe 19:43
19. 19 630 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:44
20. 20 1017 Cully Brown Durango 19:44
21. 21 646 Kyle Schaffer Cherry Creek 19:44
22. 22 1456 Johan Andreassen Mountain Vista 19:47
23. 23 1460 Henry Chapple Mountain Vista 19:53
24. 24 18 Danyon Anderson Air Academy 20:01
25. 25 436 Ethi Wilson Cherokee Trail 20:07
26. 667 Noah Westfall Cherry Creek 20:08
27. 26 214 Will Okazaki Arapahoe 20:10
28. 27 1606 Nathan Mills Palmer Ridge 20:16
29. 28 1692 Jeffrey Burbach Rampart 20:16
30. 29 378 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 20:16
31. 30 1189 Garrett Delphia Heritage 20:17
32. 31 1181 Matt Buszkiewic Heritage 20:19
33. 32 960 Rutger Batterberry Douglas County 20:23
34. 33 225 Nick Spencer Arapahoe 20:23
35. 34 828 Jeshard Brinkman Coronado 20:26
36. 35 171 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 20:27
37. 1458 Hector Benavides Mountain Vista 20:31
38. 36 21 Andy Boyle Air Academy 20:32
39. 1496 Michael Walker Mountain Vista 20:32
40. 37 36 Brennan Mays Air Academy 20:34
41. 660 Ben Valdez Cherry Creek 20:42
42. 38 1066 Eric Almanzar Englewood 20:42
43. 39 1661 Kyle Schroeder Poudre 20:43
44. 40 744 Trevor Bickmore Conifer 20:44
45. 41 1295 Dallas Hyde Legend 20:45
46. 42 197 Ryan Kearney Arapahoe 20:45
47. 43 1696 Luke Farquhar Rampart 20:46
48. 649 Scott Siekmeier Cherry Creek 20:48
49. 44 1350 Logan Nagel Littleton 20:49
50. 45 1338 Max Chandler Littleton 20:49
51. 46 31 Ryan Helzer Air Academy 20:53
52. 47 920 Willy Martinez Doherty 20:53
53. 48 1021 Collin Francom Durango 20:56
54. 187 Miles Golding Arapahoe 20:58
55. 49 421 Nate Gibby Cherokee Trail 21:00
56. 671 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 21:00
57. 1481 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 21:01
58. 50 1700 Jordan Hoffman Rampart 21:03
59. 51 1294 Matt Geving Legend 21:03
60. 52 1530 Roderick Brogan Mullen 21:04
61. 53 435 Austin Weeks Cherokee Trail 21:04
62. 54 1695 Will Derrick Rampart 21:05
63. 1476 Jake McIntosh Mountain Vista 21:05
64. 1467 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 21:06
65. 1381 Matt Hulstine Moffat County 21:06
66. 1689 Morgan Allgood Rampart 21:06
67. 55 1656 Matt O'Donnell Poudre 21:07
68. 1492 Mason Simmons Mountain Vista 21:08
69. 596 Michael Hopko Cherry Creek 21:10
70. 56 1735 Avery Martinez Salida 21:13
71. 57 838 Adam Hayes-Lemmon Coronado 21:13
72. 1453 Stephen Abeyta Mountain Vista 21:15
73. 58 1351 Jordan Peacock Littleton 21:16
74. 1778 Michael Seldon Custer County 21:17
75. 59 931 William Wells Doherty 21:20
76. 60 1545 Chris Schwappach Mullen 21:21
77. 1454 Koby Adams Mountain Vista 21:22
78. 61 1737 Jay Peterson Salida 21:23
79. 62 370 Nathan Moore Chatfield 21:27
80. 63 984 Adam Walsh Douglas County 21:31
81. 64 746 Cameron Carlson Conifer 21:32
82. 592 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:33
83. 65 1203 Hunter Lee Heritage 21:33
84. 66 1529 Matt Berberick Mullen 21:35
85. 67 1309 Jose Sandoval Legend 21:35
86. 68 1210 Jay Mahoney Heritage 21:38
87. 1183 Coleman Centola Heritage 21:38
88. 578 Joel Davies Cherry Creek 21:39
89. 69 1302 Josh Mattingley Legend 21:41
90. 70 1652 Austin Miller Poudre 21:44
91. 1174 Jamon Armitstead Heritage 21:46
92. 71 1599 Gavin Campbell Palmer Ridge 21:46
93. 72 1733 Caleb Lowe Salida 21:46
94. 664 Josh Walker Cherry Creek 21:47
95. 73 1018 Dante Ciotti Durango 21:47
96. 1204 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 21:50
97. 1022 Austin Kimsey Durango 21:51
98. 173 Logan Brock Arapahoe 21:55
99. 1693 Cavin Cramer Rampart 21:57
100. 74 374 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 21:58
101. 1777 Brian O'Connor Custer County 22:02
102. 75 1611 Nick Wilcox Palmer Ridge 22:03
103. 609 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 22:03
104. 76 861 Marcus Safranek Coronado 22:04
105. 77 40 Gabriel Navarro Air Academy 22:04
106. 78 1343 Blake Harwell Littleton 22:04
107. 176 August Clary Arapahoe 22:04
108. 79 1727 Kelly Cannon Salida 22:06
109. 1238 Taylor Wallace Heritage 22:07
110. 627 Victor Ortiz Cherry Creek 22:10
111. 80 962 Clifford Boyce Douglas County 22:10
112. 81 757 Mitch Kilgore Conifer 22:11
113. 82 1344 Ishmael Lopez Littleton 22:12
114. 228 Ian Stockdill Arapahoe 22:12
115. 1292 Marcus Garza Legend 22:13
116. 595 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 22:13
117. 656 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 22:14
118. 83 1274 Josh Weems Highlands Ranch 22:14
119. 1287 Greg Brantley Legend 22:15
120. 1358 Slater Stimson Littleton 22:16
121. 84 1271 Jack Pendergast Highlands Ranch 22:17
122. 602 Austin Juister Cherry Creek 22:17
123. 637 Matt Puelen Cherry Creek 22:19
124. 175 Ben Chisolm Arapahoe 22:20
125. 85 753 Paul Grubb Conifer 22:21
126. 213 Kiely O'Connor Arapahoe 22:22
127. 1211 Lee Mahoney Heritage 22:22
128. 1237 Sam Vickery Heritage 22:23
129. 86 976 Tyler Quintana Douglas County 22:25
130. 87 977 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 22:26
131. 562 Dylan Adams Cherry Creek 22:26
132. 88 929 Brent Trenker Doherty 22:27
133. 610 Connor Law Cherry Creek 22:32
134. 89 1069 Cole Horan Englewood 22:33
135. 328 Nicholas Boyer Chatfield 22:34
136. 1339 Sal Gonzales Littleton 22:35
137. 1471 Hayden King Mountain Vista 22:36
138. 1225 Zachary Schimmoller Heritage 22:37
139. 90 917 Nolan Gould Doherty 22:37
140. 979 Ryan Ruchas Douglas County 22:38
141. 617 Aaron Marfizo Cherry Creek 22:40
142. 836 Derek Gorthy Coronado 22:40
143. 343 Henry Dickey Chatfield 22:45
144. 1290 Adam Deaver Legend 22:46
145. 985 Jonathan Weiss Douglas County 22:46
146. 205 Kyle Lillmars Arapahoe 22:48
147. 91 1268 Nick Meis Highlands Ranch 22:49
148. 1691 Eddie Barker Rampart 22:49
149. 1209 Ben Mahoney Heritage 22:50
150. 92 919 Michael Kempton Doherty 22:53
151. 1779 Henry Watson Custer County 22:55
152. 93 763 Vincent Otterbein Conifer 22:58
153. 1215 Seth Meersman Heritage 23:00
154. 1029 John Rhoades Durango 23:04
155. 603 Charles Kauffman Cherry Creek 23:05
156. 628 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 23:05
157. 586 Jack Gillett Cherry Creek 23:07
158. 350 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 23:09
159. 933 Logan Woodward Doherty 23:10
160. 969 Oleg Kazantsev Douglas County 23:13
161. 720 Luke Myrant Columbine 23:13
162. 347 Carl Eurick Chatfield 23:16
163. 94 1043 Jesse Fink Elizabeth 23:17
164. 1172 Clay Adams-Berger Heritage 23:18
165. 95 1647 Riley Greenlee Poudre 23:19
166. 837 Austin Hartley Coronado 23:19
167. 1739 Thane Smith Salida 23:20
168. 44 Chase Taskerud Air Academy 23:21
169. 96 422 Kyle Grand Cherokee Trail 23:22
170. 619 Ryan Matthews Cherry Creek 23:23
171. 356 Colton Hernadez Chatfield 23:25
172. 666 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 23:26
173. 337 Joshua Collins Chatfield 23:27
174. 770 Kyle Strait Conifer 23:27
175. 1732 Jesse Koenig Salida 23:28
176. 97 1261 Ben Dant Highlands Ranch 23:30
177. 1348 Michael Mehrtens Littleton 23:31
178. 1483 Kevin Nelson Mountain Vista 23:35
179. 1411 Anthony Pappalardo Mountain Range 23:38
180. 98 1077 Eduardo Velazquez Englewood 23:39
181. 180 Andrew Danuser Arapahoe 23:39
182. 1188 Brett Couture Heritage 23:39
183. 633 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 23:47
184. 1701 Keven Jang Rampart 23:48
185. 964 Luke Drugan Douglas County 23:52
186. 333 Nathan Capwell Chatfield 23:53
187. 99 418 Johnny Droege Cherokee Trail 23:53
188. 430 Joe Pena Cherokee Trail 23:55
189. 100 1664 Allen Zhou Poudre 23:55
190. 46 Austin Tozer Air Academy 23:56
191. 1713 Corey Thompson Rampart 24:01
192. 1291 Austin Garza Legend 24:04
193. 101 1535 Ryan Hoskins Mullen 24:10
194. 332 Dane Capener Chatfield 24:11
195. 1702 Nathan Krumland Rampart 24:12
196. 606 Rob Korbel Cherry Creek 24:12
197. 710 Tommy Bahn Columbine 24:12
198. 934 Harsh Yeddanapudy Doherty 24:13
199. 42 David Rincon-Cruz Air Academy 24:13
200. 429 Austin Olea Cherokee Trail 24:14
201. 417 Rishi Baweja Cherokee Trail 24:15
202. 651 Eli Snyder Cherry Creek 24:17
203. 1465 Ryan Eason Mountain Vista 24:19
204. 1479 Zach Merrill Mountain Vista 24:20
205. 202 Ryan Lamb Arapahoe 24:22
206. 1502 Chandler Zastrow Mountain Vista 24:22
207. 647 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 24:26
208. 1297 C J Kasten Legend 24:27
209. 192 Mitch Hiler Arapahoe 24:28
210. 1187 Brady Couture Heritage 24:28
211. 750 Luke Downey Conifer 24:28
212. 221 Christopher Retzlaff Arapahoe 24:28
213. 391 Kyle Wille Chatfield 24:29
214. 1311 Jesse Van Divier Legend 24:30
215. 102 674 James Condon Collegiate Academy 24:30
216. 1474 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 24:34
217. 1478 Ty McManigle Mountain Vista 24:34
218. 103 1602 Scott Feathers Palmer Ridge 24:35
219. 335 Seth Chapin Chatfield 24:36
220. 233 Matthew Walsh Arapahoe 24:37
221. 1462 Cyron Completo Mountain Vista 24:38
222. 659 Paul Urmacher Cherry Creek 24:38
223. 1178 Ty Baker Heritage 24:39
224. 434 Troy Stephens Cherokee Trail 24:40
225. 426 Collin Houlihan Cherokee Trail 24:40
226. 845 Craig Lane Coronado 24:41
227. 360 Ryan Janke Chatfield 24:41
228. 1364 Evan Witt Littleton 24:43
229. 104 676 Tyler Linnebur Collegiate Academy 24:45
230. 1304 Russell Mitchell Legend 24:46
231. 1346 Joe Maguire Littleton 24:47
232. 105 677 Jake Martell Collegiate Academy 24:49
233. 970 Alex Keech Douglas County 24:50
234. 1654 Paul Miller Poudre 24:54
235. 654 Matthew Starr Cherry Creek 24:56
236. 1179 Joe Brady Heritage 24:56
237. 577 Jacob Curtis Cherry Creek 24:58
238. 1486 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 24:59
239. 1265 Austin Joesph Highlands Ranch 25:00
240. 571 Harrison Cordes Cherry Creek 25:00
241. 1745 Jeremy Peterson Sheridan 25:00
242. 235 Kellan Witsell Arapahoe 25:02
243. 1285 Zach Blackburn Legend 25:02
244. 49 Leon Zhou Air Academy 25:05
245. 324 Dakota Alvarez Chatfield 25:06
246. 30 Clayton Helm Air Academy 25:08
247. 361 Hunter Johnson Chatfield 25:09
248. 1349 Aaron Mountfort Littleton 25:09
249. 634 Rodrigo Polidano Cherry Creek 25:10
250. 1286 Drew Boyum Legend 25:12
251. 608 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 25:23
252. 1270 Adam Pearson Highlands Ranch 25:23
253. 570 Cameron Castells Cherry Creek 25:33
254. 863 David Schendt Coronado 25:34
255. 1296 Alec Johnson Legend 25:36
256. 915 Christian Elison Doherty 25:37
257. 1016 Kevin Brinkley Durango 25:38
258. 329 Jordan Breen Chatfield 25:40
259. 1408 Steven McClure Mountain Range 25:41
260. 604 Daniel Kelley Cherry Creek 25:42
261. 106 1075 Quan Pham Englewood 25:42
262. 663 James Wagner Cherry Creek 25:42
263. 107 679 James Miller Collegiate Academy 25:45
264. 639 Tyler Reinhardt Cherry Creek 25:51
265. 372 Marcello Nicoletti Chatfield 25:52
266. 568 Lucas Bouck Cherry Creek 25:54
267. 1712 Casey Thompson Rampart 25:55
268. 108 1609 Spencer Seabloom Palmer Ridge 25:57
269. 427 Henry Levesque Cherokee Trail 25:58
270. 1473 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 25:58
271. 670 Kyle Wiese Cherry Creek 26:00
272. 1232 Daniel Tabor Heritage 26:01
273. 109 1074 Scott Neff Englewood 26:03
274. 110 1051 Tyler Peterson Elizabeth 26:05
275. 1480 Will Mitchell Mountain Vista 26:07
276. 1595 Jake Abeyta Palmer Ridge 26:10
277. 1236 Alec Valas Heritage 26:14
278. 1180 Jackson Buckner Heritage 26:16
279. 355 Keller Hayman Chatfield 26:25
280. 755 Joseph Hughes Conifer 26:26
281. 371 Grant Nachbur Chatfield 26:27
282. 1263 Matt Ford Highlands Ranch 26:28
283. 1313 Ethan Vorreiter Legend 26:36
284. 1301 Ryan Mathiesen Legend 26:54
285. 188 Jack Gouse Arapahoe 26:57
286. 1404 Connor Flint Mountain Range 26:57
287. 764 Ben Pretner Conifer 26:59
288. 762 Jordan Nolin Conifer 27:03
289. 111 1044 Adam Gertie Elizabeth 27:05
290. 112 1538 Matt Keyes Mullen 27:19
291. 1293 Tyler Garza Legend 27:20
292. 199 Sam Kessler Arapahoe 27:24
293. 224 Grant Seibert Arapahoe 27:24
294. 351 Travis Fox Chatfield 27:43
295. 1540 Raymond Lin Mullen 27:46
296. 369 Alex Montressor Chatfield 27:51
297. 379 Lucas Restrepo Chatfield 27:51
298. 1728 Kyle Fowler Salida 28:09
299. 1562 Austin Frerichs Overland 28:09
300. 113 1048 Joshua Lee Elizabeth 28:14
301. 922 Evan McHardy Doherty 28:14
302. 114 678 Andrew Metanias Collegiate Academy 28:18
303. 1596 Zach Blehm Palmer Ridge 28:41
304. 1603 Ian Gerchow Palmer Ridge 28:41
305. 665 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 28:47
306. 771 Stephen Thomas Conifer 28:47
307. 210 John-Michael McKoy Arapahoe 28:58
308. 829 Zack Brown Coronado 28:59
309. 1353 Graham Powers Littleton 29:03
310. 1239 Alec Weiss Heritage 29:08
311. 1403 Adrian Dussart Mountain Range 29:19
312. 115 1049 Elliot McDaniel Elizabeth 29:26
313. 1273 Rick Uhrie Highlands Ranch 29:31
314. 653 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 29:36
315. 623 Alexander Millett Cherry Creek 29:38
316. 327 John Bethel Chatfield 29:52
317. 598 Jacob Imola Cherry Creek 30:00
318. 865 Alex Stilson Coronado 30:06
319. 963 Kristofer Bruxvoort Douglas County 30:26
320. 1694 Gabe Cutshaw Rampart 30:38
321. 204 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 31:34
322. 219 John Piccone Arapahoe 32:10
323. 1607 Braxton Richardson Palmer Ridge 32:39
324. 583 Zachary Donato Cherry Creek 32:44
325. 231 Keenan Urmann Arapahoe 32:49
326. 211 Thomas Moran Arapahoe 33:53
327. 847 Kennedy Mackeen Coronado 37:10

back