Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Open Frosh/Soph Boys
September 3, 2010

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    63 Mountain Vista                           (1:35:54, 19:10.65, 1:21)
          3        Andrew Walton            18:32
          6        Seth Parker              18:42
          9        Carson Hart              19:01
         22        Johan Andreassen         19:47
         23        Henry Chapple            19:53

   2.    68 Cherry Creek                             (1:36:41, 19:20.00, 1:03)
          5        Ofe Ariyo                18:41
         11        Joshua Hulbert           19:09
         12        Shane Rhodes             19:24
         19        Julian Periman           19:44
         21        Kyle Schaffer            19:44

   3.   154 Arapahoe                                 (1:41:27, 20:17.26, 1:03)
         18        Louis Hood               19:43
         26        Will Okazaki             20:10
         33        Nick Spencer             20:23
         35        Dominick Brevig          20:27
         42        Ryan Kearney             20:45

   4.   155 Durango                                  (1:40:06, 20:01.18, 3:33)
          1        Joe Maloney              18:14
         13        Sepp Kuss                19:28
         20        Cully Brown              19:44
         48        Collin Francom           20:56
         73        Dante Ciotti             21:47

   5.   176 Chatfield                                (1:41:00, 20:11.88, 3:21)
          4        Panos Smyrnios           18:37
          7        Tyler Hale               18:43
         29        Jeremy Rapp              20:16
         62        Nathan Moore             21:27
         74        Nathaniel Oglesby        21:58

   6.   191 Rampart                                  (1:42:46, 20:33.19, 1:26)
         16        Harrison Meyer           19:39
         28        Jeffrey Burbach          20:16
         43        Luke Farquhar            20:46
         50        Jordan Hoffman           21:03
         54        Will Derrick             21:05

   7.   194 Coronado                                 (1:42:24, 20:28.79, 3:02)
         10        Daniel Mathews           19:02
         17        Stefan Rodriguez         19:42
         34        Jeshard Brinkman         20:26
         57        Adam Hayes-Lemmon        21:13
         76        Marcus Safranek          22:04

   8.   208 Heritage                                 (1:43:14, 20:38.67, 2:08)
         14        Sam Payne                19:30
         30        Garrett Delphia          20:17
         31        Matt Buszkiewic          20:19
         65        Hunter Lee               21:33
         68        Jay Mahoney              21:38

   9.   220 Air Academy                              (1:44:02, 20:48.36, 2:03)
         24        Danyon Anderson          20:01
         36        Andy Boyle               20:32
         37        Brennan Mays             20:34
         46        Ryan Helzer              20:53
         77        Gabriel Navarro          22:04

  10.   230 Legend                                   (1:43:33, 20:42.48, 3:10)
          2        Connor Weaver            18:31
         41        Dallas Hyde              20:45
         51        Matt Geving              21:03
         67        Jose Sandoval            21:35
         69        Josh Mattingley          21:41

  11.   276 Salida                                   (1:45:26, 21:05.06, 3:07)
          8        Jacob Adamson            18:59
         56        Avery Martinez           21:13
         61        Jay Peterson             21:23
         72        Caleb Lowe               21:46
         79        Kelly Cannon             22:06

  12.   307 Littleton                                (1:47:08, 21:25.52, 1:23)
         44        Logan Nagel              20:49
         45        Max Chandler             20:49
         58        Jordan Peacock           21:16
         78        Blake Harwell            22:04
         82        Ishmael Lopez            22:12

  13.   322 Cherokee Trail                           (1:49:24, 21:52.78, 3:47)
         25        Ethi Wilson              20:07
         49        Nate Gibby               21:00
         53        Austin Weeks             21:04
         96        Kyle Grand               23:22
         99        Johnny Droege            23:53

  14.   348 Douglas County                           (1:48:53, 21:46.51, 2:03)
         32        Rutger Batterberry       20:23
         63        Adam Walsh               21:31
         80        Clifford Boyce           22:10
         86        Tyler Quintana           22:25
         87        Jordan Ramirez           22:26

  15.   359 Poudre                                   (1:50:47, 22:09.22, 3:12)
         39        Kyle Schroeder           20:43
         55        Matt O'Donnell           21:07
         70        Austin Miller            21:44
         95        Riley Greenlee           23:19
        100        Allen Zhou               23:55

  16.   363 Conifer                                  (1:49:44, 21:56.68, 2:15)
         40        Trevor Bickmore          20:44
         64        Cameron Carlson          21:32
         81        Mitch Kilgore            22:11
         85        Paul Grubb               22:21
         93        Vincent Otterbein        22:58

  17.   370 Highlands Ranch                          (1:50:24, 22:04.79, 3:54)
         15        Brian Melonis            19:37
         83        Josh Weems               22:14
         84        Jack Pendergast          22:17
         91        Nick Meis                22:49
         97        Ben Dant                 23:30

  18.   376 Doherty                                  (1:50:09, 22:01.65, 2:00)
         47        Willy Martinez           20:53
         59        William Wells            21:20
         88        Brent Trenker            22:27
         90        Nolan Gould              22:37
         92        Michael Kempton          22:53

  19.   384 Palmer Ridge                             (1:54:35, 22:54.81, 5:41)
         27        Nathan Mills             20:16
         71        Gavin Campbell           21:46
         75        Nick Wilcox              22:03
        103        Scott Feathers           24:35
        108        Spencer Seabloom         25:57

  20.   391 Mullen                                   (1:55:26, 23:05.16, 6:15)
         52        Roderick Brogan          21:04
         60        Chris Schwappach         21:21
         66        Matt Berberick           21:35
        101        Ryan Hoskins             24:10
        112        Matt Keyes               27:19

  21.   440 Englewood                                (1:58:37, 23:43.24, 5:21)
         38        Eric Almanzar            20:42
         89        Cole Horan               22:33
         98        Eduardo Velazquez        23:39
        106        Quan Pham                25:42
        109        Scott Neff               26:03

  22.   532 Collegiate Academy                       (2:08:05, 25:36.87, 3:48)
        102        James Condon             24:30
        104        Tyler Linnebur           24:45
        105        Jake Martell             24:49
        107        James Miller             25:45
        114        Andrew Metanias          28:18

  23.   543 Elizabeth                                (2:14:04, 26:48.77, 6:09)
         94        Jesse Fink               23:17
        110        Tyler Peterson           26:05
        111        Adam Gertie              27:05
        113        Joshua Lee               28:14
        115        Elliot McDaniel          29:26

back