Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity
September 3, 2010

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1736 Josh Noriega Salida 16:25
2. 2 1386 Chris Zirkle Moffat County 16:49
3. 3 1382 Alfredo Lebron Moffat County 16:51
4. 4 1461 Stephen Chipman Mountain Vista 16:58
5. 5 431 Duke Rauh Cherokee Trail 17:05
6. 6 1565 Justin Lane Overland 17:26
7. 7 181 Chris Davis Arapahoe 17:28
8. 8 1493 Eric Steiner Mountain Vista 17:30
9. 9 232 Daniel Vavrik Arapahoe 17:41
10. 10 1653 Iain Miller Poudre 17:47
11. 11 1646 Grant Fischer Poudre 17:49
12. 12 1356 Garrett Sapakoff Littleton 18:01
13. 13 437 Cody Wooten Cherokee Trail 18:02
14. 14 742 Ryther Anderson Conifer 18:06
15. 15 1764 Brad Challis Valor Christian 18:10
16. 16 1414 Matt Serna Mountain Range 18:11
17. 17 383 Justin Shaver Chatfield 18:12
18. 18 1765 Seth Conley Valor Christian 18:14
19. 19 911 Zach Brown Doherty 18:19
20. 20 752 Ben Fuller Conifer 18:22
21. 21 1550 P J Wickwire Mullen 18:24
22. 22 382 Derrick Shaver Chatfield 18:24
23. 23 432 Mat Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 18:25
24. 24 1547 Dante Testolini Mullen 18:26
25. 25 1466 Stephen Geisler Mountain Vista 18:27
26. 1746 Eduardo Vasquez Sheridan 18:28
27. 26 375 Andrew Ormsby Chatfield 18:34
28. 27 194 Jonathan Johannsen Arapahoe 18:35
29. 28 196 Alex Jordan Arapahoe 18:36
30. 29 45 Darren Thomas Air Academy 18:36
31. 30 1464 Mark Currie Mountain Vista 18:37
32. 31 1031 Jason Sampson Durango 18:39
33. 32 1734 Garrett Lundberg Salida 18:40
34. 33 416 Christian Balcerak Cherokee Trail 18:44
35. 34 1649 Ian Koss Poudre 18:44
36. 35 223 Brett Riley Arapahoe 18:44
37. 36 330 Cody Brubaker Chatfield 18:45
38. 37 1345 Calvin Maas Littleton 18:46
39. 38 1660 Jared Renken Poudre 18:47
40. 39 925 Mitchell Shields Doherty 18:47
41. 40 1383 Rene Molina Moffat County 18:50
42. 41 1118 Tyler Woodworth Green Mountain 18:51
43. 42 323 Brian Adams Chatfield 18:52
44. 43 1769 Ben Kedl Valor Christian 18:53
45. 44 973 Mazalth Martinez Douglas County 18:53
46. 45 1475 Josh McDaniel Mountain Vista 18:54
47. 46 1193 Eric Ellingboe Heritage 18:57
48. 47 1527 Cory Avey Mullen 18:59
49. 48 614 Alex Lucas Cherry Creek 19:00
50. 49 765 Austin Reed Conifer 19:00
51. 50 1499 Andrew Wenner Mountain Vista 19:02
52. 51 1336 Chip Bollendonk Littleton 19:02
53. 52 48 Tanner Waldron Air Academy 19:02
54. 53 1657 Nathan Plock Poudre 19:03
55. 54 1766 Stephen Cooper Valor Christian 19:04
56. 55 927 Caleb Smith Doherty 19:10
57. 56 824 Eric Albers Coronado 19:13
58. 57 843 Tate Lagasca Coronado 19:14
59. 58 612 Ryan Lownsberry Cherry Creek 19:19
60. 59 1610 Christopher Vandyke Palmer Ridge 19:20
61. 60 932 Cole Wermers Doherty 19:21
62. 61 1218 Connor O'Toole Heritage 19:22
63. 62 425 Josh Hefty Cherokee Trail 19:23
64. 63 1560 Eddie Canales Overland 19:24
65. 64 35 Connor May Air Academy 19:26
66. 65 392 Graham Williams Chatfield 19:26
67. 66 643 Evan Roncevich Cherry Creek 19:28
68. 67 618 Michael Martina Cherry Creek 19:29
69. 68 438 David Yalacki Cherokee Trail 19:29
70. 69 766 Dylan Reed Conifer 19:29
71. 70 1412 Bryan Patel Mountain Range 19:30
72. 71 926 Wes Sjoerdsma Doherty 19:30
73. 72 1384 Dale Nakai Moffat County 19:30
74. 73 227 Andrew Stachowiak Arapahoe 19:31
75. 74 366 Louis Lavecchia Chatfield 19:31
76. 75 206 Michael Lillmars Arapahoe 19:32
77. 76 749 Dylan Dionus Conifer 19:33
78. 77 1643 Andy Constant Poudre 19:33
79. 78 1379 Jarred Blevins Moffat County 19:36
80. 79 971 Ryan Koenig Douglas County 19:37
81. 80 1347 James McNally Littleton 19:40
82. 81 27 David Dubois Air Academy 19:40
83. 82 28 Sean Finley Air Academy 19:42
84. 83 625 Dylan Neumann Cherry Creek 19:45
85. 84 645 Tim Sayler Cherry Creek 19:45
86. 85 966 Andrew Hood Douglas County 19:46
87. 86 1767 Justin Howell Valor Christian 19:47
88. 87 1360 Tevin Tyson Littleton 19:48
89. 88 1763 Mitch Bryan Valor Christian 19:49
90. 89 1542 Conall O'Kane Mullen 19:50
91. 90 751 Michael Fera Conifer 19:50
92. 91 1220 Dakota Olson Heritage 19:51
93. 92 978 Scott Richards Douglas County 19:52
94. 93 1226 Sam Siekmeier Heritage 19:53
95. 94 1396 Dylan Andrew Mountain Range 19:55
96. 95 1546 Chris St. Pierre Mullen 19:57
97. 96 972 Jacob Lucero Douglas County 20:00
98. 97 756 Kevin Johnson Conifer 20:04
99. 98 965 Andrew Hodnett Douglas County 20:05
100. 99 1014 Jared Blake Durango 20:08
101. 100 1544 Joe Schultz Mullen 20:10
102. 101 1030 Elliott Salazar Durango 20:10
103. 1743 Luis Gurule Sheridan 20:11
104. 102 825 Glenn Albright Coronado 20:12
105. 103 1651 Max Lloyd Poudre 20:12
106. 104 1361 Berry Visser Littleton 20:14
107. 105 1768 Matt Kamrass Valor Christian 20:14
108. 106 856 Justin Ramsey Coronado 20:16
109. 107 1113 Brent Hyman Green Mountain 20:18
110. 108 711 Josh Chavez Columbine 20:18
111. 109 594 Tommy Hoffman Cherry Creek 20:19
112. 110 1605 Cody Landrum Palmer Ridge 20:19
113. 111 1025 Drew Lewis Durango 20:20
114. 112 1416 Braden Timmons Mountain Range 20:24
115. 113 1235 Miles Tripp Heritage 20:25
116. 114 433 Mitchell Steig Cherokee Trail 20:31
117. 115 830 Andrew Darress Coronado 20:32
118. 116 981 Colby Stoner Douglas County 20:35
119. 117 870 Scott Von Thun Coronado 20:36
120. 118 1378 Kye Adams Moffat County 20:38
121. 119 1184 Matthew Charles Heritage 20:38
122. 120 1117 Eric Stjernholm Green Mountain 20:39
123. 1089 Erik Newhouse Grand Junction Central 20:40
124. 121 1342 Tim Fennelly Littleton 20:41
125. 122 1380 Taft Cleverly Moffat County 20:41
126. 123 924 Taylor Royal Doherty 20:42
127. 124 715 Tanner Hudson Columbine 20:42
128. 125 1056 Gus Terry Elizabeth 20:42
129. 126 1068 Michael Gabriel Englewood 20:43
130. 127 1597 Ben Bonser Palmer Ridge 20:46
131. 128 1608 Nico Richardson Palmer Ridge 20:50
132. 129 709 Grant Baca Columbine 20:51
133. 130 19 Andrew Berta Air Academy 20:58
134. 131 1020 Gus Elbert Durango 20:59
135. 132 1409 Mitch McCullough Mountain Range 20:59
136. 133 1406 Grant Little Mountain Range 21:00
137. 134 1199 Matthan Gruzinski Heritage 21:03
138. 241 Victor Mendez Aurora Central 21:03
139. 135 1070 Tucker Horan Englewood 21:04
140. 136 1561 Derek Diffenderfer Overland 21:04
141. 137 867 Michael Tompkins Coronado 21:05
142. 138 1112 Alex Gough Green Mountain 21:07
143. 139 1399 Ahmed Ben-Hassine Mountain Range 21:11
144. 140 1073 B Jay Murphree Englewood 21:15
145. 141 1019 Chance Costello Durango 21:24
146. 142 1071 Joe Howard Englewood 21:24
147. 143 1726 Hayden Anderson Salida 21:26
148. 144 1731 Adrian Reyes Salida 21:27
149. 145 47 Michael West Air Academy 21:27
150. 146 910 Kyle Bloesser Doherty 21:28
151. 147 1730 Michael Hoynoski Salida 21:34
152. 148 1078 James Woods Englewood 21:39
153. 1776 Sean Mutz Custer County 21:40
154. 149 1108 Fletcher Bair Green Mountain 21:41
155. 1775 Alek Holmstrom Custer County 21:43
156. 150 1549 Chris Wickwire Mullen 21:49
157. 1090 Tucker Smith Grand Junction Central 21:54
158. 151 1738 Elliott Riest Salida 21:54
159. 152 1076 Nick Steverson Englewood 22:05
160. 153 1729 Chris Horarik Salida 22:06
161. 154 706 Joe Abeyta Columbine 22:15
162. 155 714 Dylan Graf Columbine 22:20
163. 156 1053 Willis Scott Elizabeth 22:33
164. 157 723 Logan Williams Columbine 22:37
165. 158 1047 Devin Landrum Elizabeth 22:37
166. 159 1601 Derek Emeis Palmer Ridge 22:38
167. 160 721 German Schmeda Columbine 22:38
168. 243 Oscar Rivera Aurora Central 22:55
169. 161 1563 Devon Jefferson Overland 22:59
170. 162 1600 Brice Cherry Palmer Ridge 23:00
171. 163 1054 Jake Silvera Elizabeth 23:06
172. 164 1057 Sean Visocky Elizabeth 23:07
173. 165 1564 Joshua Juniel Overland 23:10
174. 1079 Shane Barks Grand Junction Central 23:32
175. 166 1109 Brady Cotten Green Mountain 23:51
176. 167 1115 Connor McKeon Green Mountain 23:57
177. 168 1032 Will Snyder Durango 24:00
178. 169 1568 Joseph Sanchez Overland 24:04
179. 170 1052 Alex Huggins Elizabeth 25:00
180. 242 Cabrion Milton Aurora Central 25:00
181. 171 1046 Brandon John Elizabeth 25:15
182. 1091 Tyler Smith Grand Junction Central 25:50
183. 172 1567 Jonathan Sanchez Overland 26:09
184. 240 Daniel Ibarra Aurora Central 29:06

back