Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational
Boys Frosh/Soph
September 10, 2010

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1012 Charlie Rasmussen Dakota Ridge 17:09
2. 2 1321 Christian Martin Heritage 17:34
3. 3 874 Josh Fowler Cheyenne Mountain 17:36
4. 934 Zach McDaniel Columbine 17:41
5. 4 884 Zach Kuzma Cheyenne Mountain 17:41
6. 5 452 Tyler Hale Chatfield 17:45
7. 6 877 Eric Hale Cheyenne Mountain 17:55
8. 7 483 Panos Smyrnios Chatfield 17:55
9. 8 889 Tristan Pelto Cheyenne Mountain 18:07
10. 9 1189 Clay Matthie Fort Collins 18:14
11. 10 1424 Matt DeBalski Liberty 18:14
12. 11 333 Bryce Rich Chaparral 18:15
13. 12 1428 Ty Hodges Liberty 18:17
14. 13 826 Michael Kesy Cheyenne East 18:18
15. 14 1330 Sam Payne Heritage 18:18
16. 15 712 Kyle Schaffer Cherry Creek 18:19
17. 16 1294 Jake Cohen Heritage 18:21
18. 17 663 Joshua Hulbert Cherry Creek 18:30
19. 18 706 Shane Rhodes Cherry Creek 18:32
20. 19 835 Adam Vernon Cheyenne East 18:32
21. 20 1185 Nick Keller Fort Collins 18:38
22. 21 317 Coleman Harris Chaparral 18:51
23. 22 832 Alex Soveroski Cheyenne East 18:52
24. 23 231 Bryce Webber Bear Creek 18:53
25. 24 771 Jac Collins Cheyenne Central 18:59
26. 25 1447 John Wilson Liberty 19:00
27. 26 156 Michael Lillmars Arapahoe 19:01
28. 27 273 George Stathakis Castle View 19:01
29. 28 833 Jacob Strong Cheyenne East 19:04
30. 29 1434 Dallas Leisure Liberty 19:07
31. 30 325 Ryan Kwiatkowski Chaparral 19:09
32. 31 1477 Johan Andreassen Mountain Vista 19:11
33. 32 1437 Hayden Rathmell Liberty 19:19
34. 33 868 Alex Baer Cheyenne Mountain 19:21
35. 34 696 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:22
36. 35 735 Noah Westfall Cherry Creek 19:23
37. 888 Tristan Myers Cheyenne Mountain 19:23
38. 36 164 Will Okazaki Arapahoe 19:24
39. 873 Adam Doyle Cheyenne Mountain 19:24
40. 37 255 Mason Arther Castle View 19:24
41. 867 Brendan Anderson Cheyenne Mountain 19:26
42. 38 1013 Robert Schneider Dakota Ridge 19:27
43. 39 122 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 19:27
44. 40 476 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 19:28
45. 41 984 Indy Camann Dakota Ridge 19:29
46. 42 173 Connor Rietema Arapahoe 19:30
47. 43 784 Alexis Krysl Cheyenne Central 19:31
48. 1438 Ben Schneiderman Liberty 19:34
49. 44 1492 Jake McIntosh Mountain Vista 19:34
50. 45 985 Bradley Carney Dakota Ridge 19:36
51. 46 1011 Anthony Prater Dakota Ridge 19:38
52. 642 Konnor De Venecia Cherry Creek 19:39
53. 47 468 Nathan Moore Chatfield 19:42
54. 48 1298 Garrett Delphia Heritage 19:45
55. 49 1479 Hector Benavides Mountain Vista 19:49
56. 50 1290 Matt Buszkiewic Heritage 19:50
57. 51 341 Zach Young Chaparral 19:50
58. 52 842 Jerad Yohn Cheyenne East 19:52
59. 53 1485 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 19:54
60. 715 Scott Siekmeier Cherry Creek 19:55
61. 54 1497 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 19:55
62. 55 1133 Adam Walsh Douglas County 19:57
63. 1481 Henry Chapple Mountain Vista 19:58
64. 56 1680 Kelly Sanders Wheat Ridge 19:58
65. 57 1663 Christopher Gardner Wheat Ridge 19:59
66. 1312 Hunter Lee Heritage 20:01
67. 1319 Jay Mahoney Heritage 20:01
68. 58 147 Ryan Kearney Arapahoe 20:02
69. 59 210 Justin Clark Bear Creek 20:06
70. 661 Michael Hopko Cherry Creek 20:06
71. 176 Nick Spencer Arapahoe 20:06
72. 60 1666 Matt Hartman Wheat Ridge 20:08
73. 1292 Coleman Centola Heritage 20:09
74. 143 Louis Hood Arapahoe 20:10
75. 61 212 D J Dechand Bear Creek 20:12
76. 62 332 Jordan Reynolds Chaparral 20:13
77. 63 216 Daniel Lamont Bear Creek 20:15
78. 739 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 20:18
79. 64 1191 Mazin Mohamed Fort Collins 20:19
80. 335 Steven Rummler Chaparral 20:19
81. 1313 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 20:20
82. 871 Anthony Cooksey Cheyenne Mountain 20:23
83. 1508 Mason Simmons Mountain Vista 20:24
84. 326 Caleb Long Chaparral 20:25
85. 1510 Michael Walker Mountain Vista 20:26
86. 1316 John Lundy Heritage 20:26
87. 820 Josh Drake Cheyenne East 20:28
88. 727 Ben Valdez Cherry Creek 20:28
89. 65 1170 Erik Carow Fort Collins 20:29
90. 66 441 Henry Dickey Chatfield 20:31
91. 138 Miles Golding Arapahoe 20:31
92. 641 Joel Davies Cherry Creek 20:32
93. 67 790 Noah Milmont Cheyenne Central 20:34
94. 722 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 20:36
95. 1432 Jerry Lanning Liberty 20:41
96. 1283 Jamon Armitstead Heritage 20:44
97. 68 770 Kaden Christensen Cheyenne Central 20:44
98. 472 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 20:45
99. 821 Nate Fredrick Cheyenne East 20:45
100. 1334 Zachary Schimmoller Heritage 20:46
101. 1346 Sam Vickery Heritage 20:46
102. 703 Matt Puelen Cherry Creek 20:48
103. 69 1111 Clifford Boyce Douglas County 20:50
104. 330 Chandler Oaks Chaparral 20:50
105. 995 Dustin Gashler Dakota Ridge 20:51
106. 731 Josh Walker Cherry Creek 20:53
107. 70 1126 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 20:56
108. 438 Shawn Damhoff Chatfield 20:58
109. 1475 Koby Adams Mountain Vista 20:58
110. 1221 Henry Botwitch George Washington 20:59
111. 1332 Zach Polonsky Heritage 21:00
112. 1227 Harrison Spetnagel George Washington 21:00
113. 426 Nicholas Boyer Chatfield 21:02
114. 1488 Hayden King Mountain Vista 21:03
115. 675 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 21:05
116. 124 Logan Brock Arapahoe 21:06
117. 937 Logan Williams Columbine 21:06
118. 1491 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 21:06
119. 179 Ian Stockdill Arapahoe 21:08
120. 660 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 21:08
121. 163 Kiely O'Connor Arapahoe 21:10
122. 338 Troy Warnick Chaparral 21:11
123. 1474 Stephen Abeyta Mountain Vista 21:12
124. 71 1134 Jonathan Weiss Douglas County 21:14
125. 72 271 Adam Shelmire Castle View 21:17
126. 73 1113 Luke Drugan Douglas County 21:17
127. 718 Zach Soule Cherry Creek 21:17
128. 74 267 Christian McKee Castle View 21:18
129. 622 Dylan Adams Cherry Creek 21:18
130. 75 1190 Riley McClure Fort Collins 21:19
131. 126 Ben Chisolm Arapahoe 21:22
132. 1499 Kevin Nelson Mountain Vista 21:23
133. 1347 Taylor Wallace Heritage 21:24
134. 936 German Schmeda Columbine 21:29
135. 693 Victor Ortiz Cherry Creek 21:37
136. 155 Kyle Lillmars Arapahoe 21:40
137. 1128 Ryan Ruchas Douglas County 21:42
138. 1192 Riley Murray Fort Collins 21:43
139. 445 Carl Eurick Chatfield 21:43
140. 657 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:43
141. 935 Luke Myrant Columbine 21:45
142. 672 Rob Korbel Cherry Creek 21:47
143. 992 Ryan Cutter Dakota Ridge 21:49
144. 76 269 Justin Pearson Castle View 21:51
145. 131 Andrew Danuser Arapahoe 21:52
146. 1433 Gabe Lawrence Liberty 21:52
147. 1436 John Norgord Liberty 21:53
148. 843 Alex Glover Cheyenne Mountain 21:56
149. 1281 Clay Adams-Berger Heritage 21:57
150. 77 1672 Tryg Moulton Wheat Ridge 21:58
151. 883 Matt Klepfer Cheyenne Mountain 21:59
152. 340 Ryan Willis Chaparral 22:04
153. 314 Grant Erwin Chaparral 22:06
154. 78 1647 Andrew Gibbansi Wheat Ridge 22:09
155. 1425 Daniel Dorbin Liberty 22:14
156. 1667 Andy Herrold Wheat Ridge 22:15
157. 991 Blake Cutter Dakota Ridge 22:16
158. 448 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 22:20
159. 262 Brian Goings Castle View 22:25
160. 454 Colton Hernadez Chatfield 22:27
161. 320 Evan Jenkins Chaparral 22:28
162. 488 Kyle Wille Chatfield 22:28
163. 667 Otto Jose Cherry Creek 22:29
164. 79 788 John Matsen Cheyenne Central 22:29
165. 308 Matt Allen Chaparral 22:30
166. 458 Ryan Janke Chatfield 22:33
167. 997 Matthew Gonzales Dakota Ridge 22:35
168. 328 Luke Markham Chaparral 22:36
169. 1686 Austin White Wheat Ridge 22:37
170. 1333 Christian Sanford Heritage 22:38
171. 977 Joseph Anderson Dakota Ridge 22:43
172. 891 Brady Smith Cheyenne Mountain 22:44
173. 1291 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 22:46
174. 435 Joshua Collins Chatfield 22:46
175. 1205 Nathan Welch Fort Collins 22:46
176. 1514 Chandler Zastrow Mountain Vista 22:47
177. 171 Kai Randel Arapahoe 22:48
178. 1484 Ryan Eason Mountain Vista 22:49
179. 1495 Zach Merrill Mountain Vista 22:50
180. 998 Justin Grimm Dakota Ridge 22:50
181. 738 Kyle Wiese Cherry Creek 22:51
182. 987 Casey Clark Dakota Ridge 22:51
183. 895 Michael Trione Cheyenne Mountain 22:53
184. 1439 George Sciss Liberty 22:56
185. 1502 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 22:57
186. 669 Charles Kauffman Cherry Creek 22:58
187. 668 Austin Juister Cherry Creek 22:59
188. 272 Bill Showers Castle View 22:59
189. 80 208 Chris Bunzli Bear Creek 23:06
190. 694 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 23:06
191. 649 Jack Gillett Cherry Creek 23:07
192. 699 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 23:08
193. 433 Seth Chapin Chatfield 23:10
194. 878 Corbin Hart Cheyenne Mountain 23:10
195. 254 Isaiah Adams Castle View 23:13
196. 1685 Joe Vigil Wheat Ridge 23:13
197. 1288 Joe Brady Heritage 23:14
198. 1017 Kyle Wichers Dakota Ridge 23:14
199. 1671 Shane Mosser Wheat Ridge 23:15
200. 1174 Brandon Dunnum Fort Collins 23:15
201. 1435 Sean McMahon Liberty 23:16
202. 1318 Ben Mahoney Heritage 23:18
203. 430 Dane Capener Chatfield 23:20
204. 1494 Ty McManigle Mountain Vista 23:21
205. 1003 Justin Lee Dakota Ridge 23:22
206. 1125 Tyler Quintana Douglas County 23:23
207. 1503 Mitch Rightmire Mountain Vista 23:24
208. 676 Connor Law Cherry Creek 23:27
209. 1490 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 23:32
210. 717 Eli Snyder Cherry Creek 23:36
211. 184 Matthew Walsh Arapahoe 23:42
212. 785 Sam Lapkin Cheyenne Central 23:45
213. 1320 Lee Mahoney Heritage 23:50
214. 186 Troy Witonski Arapahoe 23:51
215. 713 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 23:56
216. 674 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 23:59
217. 840 Philip Worshek Cheyenne East 24:00
218. 1341 Daniel Tabor Heritage 24:01
219. 789 David McBride Cheyenne Central 24:01
220. 782 Mark Kim Cheyenne Central 24:02
221. 313 Nolan Cunningham Chaparral 24:03
222. 640 Jacob Curtis Cherry Creek 24:05
223. 720 Matthew Starr Cherry Creek 24:05
224. 670 Daniel Kelley Cherry Creek 24:06
225. 149 Sam Kessler Arapahoe 24:09
226. 1482 Cyron Completo Mountain Vista 24:11
227. 312 Nathan Crowley Chaparral 24:12
228. 1430 Ryan Ives Liberty 24:13
229. 133 Caleb Donhowe Arapahoe 24:14
230. 1661 Sam Foley Wheat Ridge 24:15
231. 1119 Alex Keech Douglas County 24:16
232. 1679 Jordon Salbato Wheat Ridge 24:16
233. 150 Drew Koenig Arapahoe 24:17
234. 1289 Jackson Buckner Heritage 24:19
235. 726 Paul Urmacher Cherry Creek 24:21
236. 705 Tyler Reinhardt Cherry Creek 24:25
237. 787 Jacob Leuquire Cheyenne Central 24:32
238. 257 Jayson Beech Castle View 24:34
239. 634 Harrison Cordes Cherry Creek 24:36
240. 1296 Brady Couture Heritage 24:37
241. 1186 Clayton King Fort Collins 24:38
242. 422 Dakota Alvarez Chatfield 24:39
243. 206 Sean Benson Bear Creek 24:40
244. 233 Ryan Woodward Bear Creek 24:40
245. 187 Kellan Witsell Arapahoe 24:41
246. 1496 Will Mitchell Mountain Vista 24:43
247. 1165 Straten Ahlbrandt Fort Collins 24:45
248. 470 Marcello Nicoletti Chatfield 24:46
249. 779 Seth Haack Cheyenne Central 24:49
250. 1348 Alec Weiss Heritage 24:50
251. 1297 Brett Couture Heritage 24:50
252. 466 McKinley Lubthisophon Chatfield 24:51
253. 631 Cameron Castells Cherry Creek 24:52
254. 628 Lucas Bouck Cherry Creek 24:55
255. 427 Jordan Breen Chatfield 24:58
256. 258 Jacob Burgess Castle View 24:58
257. 1010 Connor Portwich Dakota Ridge 25:00
258. 453 Keller Hayman Chatfield 25:00
259. 729 Vivek Ravishankar Cherry Creek 25:28
260. 322 Thitiphong Johnson Chaparral 25:30
261. 825 Wyatt Jackson Cheyenne East 25:31
262. 152 Ryan Lamb Arapahoe 25:33
263. 893 Sean Sullivan Cheyenne Mountain 25:34
264. 467 Alex Montressor Chatfield 25:38
265. 139 Jack Gouse Arapahoe 25:43
266. 700 Rodrigo Polidano Cherry Creek 25:44
267. 227 Cody Stevenson Bear Creek 25:51
268. 318 Craig Hernandez Chaparral 25:53
269. 175 Grant Seibert Arapahoe 26:08
270. 890 Tyler Roth Cheyenne Mountain 26:10
271. 449 Travis Fox Chatfield 26:12
272. 1199 Ben Swall-Yarington Fort Collins 26:19
273. 160 John-Michael McKoy Arapahoe 26:37
274. 994 Hunter Flint Dakota Ridge 26:46
275. 1678 Roberto Salazar Wheat Ridge 27:06
276. 1654 Landon Crowe Wheat Ridge 27:13
277. 819 Jay Bishop Cheyenne East 27:16
278. 1500 Brendan Parsa Mountain Vista 27:26
279. 1006 Tyler Millar Dakota Ridge 27:50
280. 797 Kenneth Smith Cheyenne Central 28:09
281. 656 Caleb Heaton Cherry Creek 28:19
282. 136 John Fuller Arapahoe 28:23
283. 732 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 28:24
284. 664 Jacob Imola Cherry Creek 28:32
285. 719 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 28:32
286. 154 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 28:36
287. 159 Anthony Logan Arapahoe 29:23
288. 1112 Kristofer Bruxvoort Douglas County 30:02
289. 182 Keenan Urmann Arapahoe 30:02
290. 689 Alexander Millett Cherry Creek 30:53
291. 339 Tyler Whelan Chaparral 31:00
292. 169 John Piccone Arapahoe 31:05
293. 161 Thomas Moran Arapahoe 31:05
294. 1198 Alex Shaw Fort Collins 31:33
295. 1426 Jacob Fairbanks Liberty 32:10
296. 646 Zachary Donato Cherry Creek 32:14
297. 767 Aaron Baca Cheyenne Central 32:27
298. 482 Tyler Smerchek Chatfield 32:33
299. 1677 Jacob Reflow Wheat Ridge 32:53

back