Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Results
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational
Boys Frosh/Soph
September 10, 2010

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    54 Cheyenne Mountain                        (1:30:38, 18:07.41, 1:45)
          3        Josh Fowler              17:36
          4        Zach Kuzma               17:41
          6        Eric Hale                17:55
          8        Tristan Pelto            18:07
         33        Alex Baer                19:21

   2.   108 Liberty                                  (1:33:55, 18:46.98, 1:05)
         10        Matt DeBalski            18:14
         12        Ty Hodges                18:17
         25        John Wilson              19:00
         29        Dallas Leisure           19:07
         32        Hayden Rathmell          19:19

   3.   119 Cherry Creek                             (1:34:03, 18:48.56, 1:04)
         15        Kyle Schaffer            18:19
         17        Joshua Hulbert           18:30
         18        Shane Rhodes             18:32
         34        Julian Periman           19:22
         35        Noah Westfall            19:23

   4.   130 Heritage                                 (1:33:47, 18:45.24, 2:16)
          2        Christian Martin         17:34
         14        Sam Payne                18:18
         16        Jake Cohen               18:21
         48        Garrett Delphia          19:45
         50        Matt Buszkiewic          19:50

   5.   134 Cheyenne East                            (1:34:36, 18:55.08, 1:35)
         13        Michael Kesy             18:18
         19        Adam Vernon              18:32
         22        Alex Soveroski           18:52
         28        Jacob Strong             19:04
         52        Jerad Yohn               19:52

   6.   165 Chatfield                                (1:35:18, 19:03.55, 2:47)
          5        Tyler Hale               17:45
          7        Panos Smyrnios           17:55
         40        Jeremy Rapp              19:28
         47        Nathan Moore             19:42
         66        Henry Dickey             20:31

   7.   171 Dakota Ridge                             (1:35:18, 19:03.43, 2:29)
          1        Charlie Rasmussen        17:09
         38        Robert Schneider         19:27
         41        Indy Camann              19:29
         45        Bradley Carney           19:36
         46        Anthony Prater           19:38

   8.   175 Chaparral                                (1:36:16, 19:15.08, 1:58)
         11        Bryce Rich               18:15
         21        Coleman Harris           18:51
         30        Ryan Kwiatkowski         19:09
         51        Zach Young               19:50
         62        Jordan Reynolds          20:13

   9.   201 Arapahoe                                 (1:37:21, 19:28.13, 1:01)
         26        Michael Lillmars         19:01
         36        Will Okazaki             19:24
         39        Dominick Brevig          19:27
         42        Connor Rietema           19:30
         58        Ryan Kearney             20:02

  10.   231 Mountain Vista                           (1:38:21, 19:40.11, 0:45)
         31        Johan Andreassen         19:11
         44        Jake McIntosh            19:34
         49        Hector Benavides         19:49
         53        Blake Graf               19:54
         54        Matt Murphree            19:55

  11.   233 Fort Collins                             (1:38:56, 19:47.11, 3:06)
          9        Clay Matthie             18:14
         20        Nick Keller              18:38
         64        Mazin Mohamed            20:19
         65        Erik Carow               20:29
         75        Riley McClure            21:19

  12.   281 Cheyenne Central                         (1:42:15, 20:26.92, 3:30)
         24        Jac Collins              18:59
         43        Alexis Krysl             19:31
         67        Noah Milmont             20:34
         68        Kaden Christensen        20:44
         79        John Matsen              22:29

  13.   286 Castle View                              (1:42:49, 20:33.70, 2:50)
         27        George Stathakis         19:01
         37        Mason Arther             19:24
         72        Adam Shelmire            21:17
         74        Christian McKee          21:18
         76        Justin Pearson           21:51

  14.   286 Bear Creek                               (1:42:29, 20:29.79, 4:14)
         23        Bryce Webber             18:53
         59        Justin Clark             20:06
         61        D J Dechand              20:12
         63        Daniel Lamont            20:15
         80        Chris Bunzli             23:06

  15.   328 Wheat Ridge                              (1:44:09, 20:49.77, 2:11)
         56        Kelly Sanders            19:58
         57        Christopher Gardner      19:59
         60        Matt Hartman             20:08
         77        Tryg Moulton             21:58
         78        Andrew Gibbansi          22:09

  16.   338 Douglas County                           (1:44:12, 20:50.24, 1:20)
         55        Adam Walsh               19:57
         69         Clifford Boyce          20:50
         70        Jordan Ramirez           20:56
         71        Jonathan Weiss           21:14
         73        Luke Drugan              21:17

back