2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Boys C - Team Results
2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational
October 1, 2010
Team Scores

Division 1 Open Boys C


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    19 Cherry Creek                             (1:34:31, 18:54.03, 0:45)
          1        Ryan Lownsberry            18:29
          3        Michael Martina            18:56
          4        Jake Jeronimus             18:57
          5        Ben Valdez                 18:59
          6        Kori Hazel                 19:13
         (8)       Scott Stevens              19:15
         (9)       Bryce Whitehill            19:17

   2.    56 Mountain Vista                           (1:37:36, 19:31.15, 0:29)
          7        Henry Chapple              19:14
         10        Hector Benavides           19:18
         12        Jake McIntosh              19:42
         13        Matt Murphree              19:42
         14        Troy Andrzejewski          19:42
        (19)       Andrew Burgess             19:56
        (22)       Cole Pefanis               20:05

   3.   109 Dakota Ridge                             (1:40:49, 20:09.62, 2:39)
          2        Bradley Carney             18:55
         15        Brady Mason                19:45
         16        Indy Camann                19:45
         33        Connor Portwich            20:53
         43        Casey Clark                21:33
        (51)       Derek Bouthilette          22:06
        (60)       Justin Lee                 22:30

   4.   116 Chatfield                                (1:41:16, 20:15.04, 0:50)
         17        John Gossen                19:46
         21        Christian Wert             20:02
         25        Henry Dickey               20:27
         26        Jared Larsen               20:27
         27        Colton Hernadez            20:36
        (28)       Bryce Carter               20:42
        (34)       Nathan Moore               21:08

   5.   121 Arapahoe                                 (1:41:29, 20:17.74, 1:52)
         11        Ian Stockdill              19:26
         18        Josh Fenton                19:48
         24        Ben Chisholm               20:11
         31        Logan Brock                20:48
         37        Kyle Lillmars              21:18
        (40)       Patrick D'Innocenzo        21:28
        (46)       C J Brewer                 21:40

   6.   177 Thunder Ridge                            (1:45:31, 21:06.19, 1:30)
         23        Unknown Runner             20:08
         35        Unknown Runner             21:09
         36        Unknown Runner             21:12
         39        Unknown Runner             21:27
         44        Unknown Runner             21:37
        (45)       Unknown Runner             21:39
        (47)       Unknown Runner             21:44

   7.   189 Douglas County                           (1:46:00, 21:11.88, 2:03)
         20        Luke Drugan                20:00
         29        Jordan Ramirez             20:44
         42        Scott Wood                 21:30
         48         Clifford Boyce            21:47
         50        Tyler Quintana             22:02
        (58)       Dominic Meier              22:24
        (59)       Stephen Walker             22:25

   8.   255 Highlands Ranch                          (1:51:44, 22:20.60, 4:06)
         30        Ben Dant                   20:45
         49        Zach Quail                 21:57
         52        Mason Bernard              22:06
         53        Austin Joesph              22:07
         71        Matt Ford                  24:51
        (72)       Rick Uhrie                 25:09

   9.   267 Ralston Valley                           (1:51:01, 22:12.02, 1:13)
         38        Stephen Tracy              21:23
         55        Marcus Holstein            22:19
         56        Brendan Troutman           22:22
         57        Erik Hohman                22:22
         61        Jack O'Shea                22:35
        (62)       Ryan Marshall              22:39

  10.   284 Bear Creek                               (1:53:35, 22:42.81, 3:00)
         32        Eric Bunzli                20:50
         54        Matthew Lamont             22:14
         63        Anders Odgaard             23:05
         67        Sean Benson                23:38
         68        Ryan Woodward              23:49
        (69)       Timothy Kistner            24:21
        (70)       Grayson Davis              24:29

  11.   309 Lakewood                                 (1:57:08, 23:25.51, 4:03)
         41        Cale Grenillo-W            21:29
         64        Kyle Krawczak              23:10
         65        Connor Hoffman             23:25
         66        Sean Lopp                  23:34
         73        Hunter Benjamin            25:31
        (74)       Matt Brown                 27:16

back