2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Open Boys - Team Results
2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational
October 1, 2010
Team Scores

Division 2 Open Boys


Scoring 4 of 7 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    27 D'Evelyn                                 (1:16:18, 19:04.45, 1:25)
          2        Nick Patrick               18:16
          5        Kyle Sutton                19:00
          8        Marco Peyfuss              19:23
         12        Jake Sbarbaro              19:41
        (18)       Patrick Danahey            19:53
        (21)       Joe Nowicki                20:04
        (23)       Ivan Galikeev              20:08

   2.    53 Conifer                                  (1:18:44, 19:40.97, 0:21)
         10        Josef Gruber               19:29
         13        Mitch Hoffman              19:42
         14        Vincent Otterbein          19:45
         16        Drew Lund                  19:50
        (19)       Brandon Krage              19:59
        (31)       Thomas Waters              20:27
        (33)       Kyle Strait                20:30

   3.    70 Wheat Ridge                              (1:19:19, 19:49.66, 1:14)
          6        Logan Frank                19:14
          7        Noah Brookman              19:22
         25        A J Pasko                  20:17
         32        Matt Hartman               20:28
        (34)       Jon Sassolino              20:33
        (35)       Nate Buehler               20:34
        (45)       Austin White               21:13

   4.    88 Evergreen                                (1:19:59, 19:59.64, 1:48)
          4        Elliott Burke              18:59
         17        Nick Gilbert               19:51
         30        Andy Queen                 20:26
         37        Zach Strande               20:46
        (39)       Nico Cosca                 20:53
        (41)       Cade Ray                   20:56
        (42)       Andy Reed                  20:57

   5.    90 Littleton                                (1:20:05, 20:01.16, 1:48)
          3        Logan Nagel                18:54
         22        Slater Stimson             20:08
         29        Jordan Peacock             20:24
         36        Roy Penny                  20:41
        (38)       Julian Gonzales            20:49
        (40)       Taylor Shelly              20:54
        (46)       Michael Mehrtens           21:14

   6.    94 Centaurus                                (1:19:40, 19:54.84, 3:10)
          1        Alani Estrella             18:07
         20        Seth Hayes                 20:02
         26        Gavin Tillotson            20:17
         47        Ben Johnson                21:16
        (50)       Tyler Adamthwaite          21:23
        (51)       Dylan Gallogly             21:23
        (52)       Luke Matthews              21:26

   7.   117 Mullen                                   (1:21:31, 20:22.75, 1:53)
          9        Chris Wickwire             19:25
         11        Chris Schwappach           19:32
         48        Jonathan Rodriguez         21:18
         49        Nathan Dixon               21:18
        (77)       Matt Keyes                 27:34

   8.   167 Pomona                                   (1:24:40, 21:09.75, 1:59)
         24        Zach Fletcher              20:12
         27        Michael Berthold           20:20
         57        Griffin Weibel             21:57
         59        Peter Olschner             22:11
        (62)       Joe Anderson               22:34
        (64)       Isaih Ybarra               22:47
        (67)       Brandon Rockwood           23:03

   9.   171 Valor Christian                          (1:24:11, 21:02.67, 1:33)
         28        Jim MacDonald              20:22
         43        Noah Scott                 20:58
         44        Andrew Wixson              20:58
         56        Austin Ricks               21:54
        (63)       Michael Martinez           22:37
        (73)       Kevin Bauer                23:46
        (74)       Michael Cohan              24:56

  10.   182 Golden                                   (1:25:18, 21:19.40, 2:21)
         15        Tyler Colle                19:49
         54        Robin Cross                21:33
         55        Arlo Shefte-Jacobs         21:48
         58        Traver Hamilton            22:09
        (60)       Matt Borzcik               22:15
        (61)       Kolton Pershacbacher       22:25
        (66)       Robert Tyrrel-Ead          22:54

  11.   265 Collegiate Academy                       (1:33:31, 23:22.57, 4:04)
         53        James Condon               21:32
         65        Saban Erdman               22:50
         72        Tyler Linnebur             23:36
         75        Jake Martell               25:35
        (76)       Andrew Metanias            25:41
        (78)       Chandler Shinaut           29:34
        (79)       Jon Palme                  30:02

  12.   278 Jefferson Academy                        (1:33:42, 23:25.25, 0:22)
         68        Charlie Blake              23:14
         69        Nick Fryberger             23:19
         70        Darian Saunders            23:33
         71        Jackson Layton             23:36

back