2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Varsity Boys - Team Results
2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational
October 1, 2010
Team Scores

Division 2 Varsity Boys


Scoring 4 of 7 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    31 Pomona                                   (1:09:06, 17:16.31, 0:59)
          2        Dezmin Rameriz             16:35
          8        Michael Rainey             17:28
          9        Thomas Vavrik              17:30
         12        Chris Kartchner            17:34
        (13)       Dylan Hayes                17:40
        (15)       Tom Williams               17:43
        (65)       Nathan Want                18:55

   2.    34 Evergreen                                (1:08:45, 17:11.12, 1:23)
          1        Jak Hamilton               16:29
          4        Jackson Sayler             17:01
          6        Andre Lane                 17:24
         23        Jeff Sahli                 17:52
        (27)       Brian Kassay               18:00
        (35)       Daniel Holmes              18:17
        (47)       Thomas Warren              18:30

   3.    76 Centaurus                                (1:10:51, 17:42.53, 1:21)
          3        Chandler Reid              16:59
         14        Jack Marshall              17:42
         21        Derek Stetson              17:51
         38        Aaron Eck                  18:20
        (48)       Kyle Peterson              18:31
        (57)       Tyler Menger               18:39
        (60)       Sam Patzer                 18:43

   4.   105 D'Evelyn                                 (1:11:57, 17:59.22, 0:48)
          7        Ben Hunter                 17:25
         31        Sage Stubbs                18:08
         33        Peter Victoria             18:12
         34        Carter Prescott            18:13
        (41)       Zach Frauenhoff            18:21
        (43)       Chris Vial                 18:23
        (46)       Ryan Hooper                18:25

   5.   105 Littleton                                (1:11:38, 17:54.36, 1:22)
          5        Garrett Sapakoff           17:15
         19        Jack Robb                  17:47
         28        Calvin Maas                18:02
         53        James McNally              18:36
        (55)       Chip Bollendonk            18:37
        (66)       Tevin Tyson                18:56
        (82)       Diederick Visser           19:24

   6.   118 Conifer                                  (1:12:11, 18:02.74, 1:02)
         11        Ryther Anderson            17:34
         16        Ben Fuller                 17:44
         39        Austin Reed                18:20
         52        Mike Fera                  18:35
        (68)       Dylan Dionis               19:02
        (75)       Trevor Bickmore            19:12
        (78)       Dylan Reed                 19:19

   7.   122 Wheat Ridge                              (1:12:27, 18:06.67, 0:24)
         24        Mike Del Negro             17:54
         30        Connor Clegg               18:08
         32        Corey Reese                18:09
         36        Levi Rawlings              18:18
        (59)       Steven Decsesznak          18:41
        (62)       David Wyperd               18:49
        (63)       Ryan Hanson                18:51

   8.   128 Valor Christian                          (1:12:25, 18:06.02, 1:14)
         17        Ben Kedl                   17:44
         18        Seth Conley                17:47
         26        Stephen Cooper             17:58
         67        Mitch Bryan                18:58
        (69)       Justin Howell              19:05
        (83)       Matt Kamrass               19:30

   9.   197 Mullen                                   (1:14:04, 18:30.93, 0:17)
         42        Dante Testolini            18:22
         49        Cory Avey                  18:31
         50        Chris St. Pierre           18:34
         56        Roderick Brogan            18:38
        (72)       Joe Schultz                19:06
        (86)       Matt Kubit                 19:46
        (88)       Austin Guimond             19:52

  10.   201 Ridgeview Academy                        (1:14:11, 18:32.50, 1:03)
         29        Ricardo Saguillan          18:04
         45        Michael McLoud             18:25
         54        Tommy Dikes                18:36
         73        Francisco Lobato           19:07
        (81)       Andro Charles              19:23
        (87)       Blake Ericson              19:51
        (93)       Joshua Hurley              20:03

  11.   207 Jefferson Academy                        (1:14:50, 18:42.46, 2:33)
         10        Daniel Mahoney             17:34
         22        Robert Scrivner            17:52
         80        Brandon Patterson          19:20
         95        David Hansen               20:07
        (96)       Austin Fisher              20:09
       (108)       Scott Sowell               21:06
       (114)       Matt Jones                 21:40

  12.   230 Arvada                                   (1:14:57, 18:44.05, 0:47)
         37        Garet Krohn                18:19
         58        Sal Camara                 18:40
         64        Isaac Comcowich            18:53
         71        Isaiah Quintana            19:05
       (103)       Marcos Peralta             20:50
       (109)       Jacob Wiedrich             21:13
       (121)       Kyle Shoup                 25:24

  13.   260 Fort Morgan                              (1:16:16, 19:03.93, 2:12)
         20        Josef Gertner              17:49
         74        Bashash Walio              19:11
         76        David Garcia               19:18
         90        Andres Petrucci            20:00
       (101)       Cody Carpenter             20:45

  14.   275 Green Mountain                           (1:16:38, 19:09.27, 2:07)
         25         Tyler Woodworth           17:58
         77         Alex Gough                19:18
         79         Eric Stjernholm           19:19
         94         Brent Hyman               20:04
        (99)        Fletcher Bair             20:42
       (105)        Kyle Crabbe               20:59
       (106)        Brady Cotten              21:01

  15.   279 Frontier Academy                         (1:17:37, 19:24.09, 2:14)
         40        Chibuikem Nwizu            18:21
         44        Chris Baker                18:23
         97        Brandon Thaxton            20:19
         98        Alex  Tyrrell              20:35
       (111)       Josh Fogel                 21:30
       (112)       Dalton Jensen              21:36
       (113)       Luis Zavala                21:38

  16.   307 Golden                                   (1:17:32, 19:22.92, 1:17)
         61        Ahmaed Wechky              18:45
         70        Shane Witters-Hicks        19:05
         85        Bo Alten                   19:44
         91        Evan Pennel                20:01
        (92)       Jason Platt                20:02
       (100)       Shane Oltmanns             20:43
       (102)       T J Moore                  20:49

  17.   352 Standley Lake                            (1:20:27, 20:06.59, 2:42)
         51        Kyle Lund                  18:35
         84        Collin Sneve               19:34
        107        Kevin Mayer                21:03
        110        Grant Root                 21:16
       (115)       Trent Kindavall            21:51
       (117)       Hobbs Apel                 22:49
       (122)       Joe Sanchez                26:03

  18.   427 Gateway                                  (1:27:24, 21:50.86, 4:06)
         89        Devundrick Walker          19:59
        104        Solomon Rotibi             20:51
        116        Michael Aguilar            22:31
        118        Will Logan                 24:04
       (119)       Fransisco Tamayo           24:06
       (120)       James Williamson           25:23
       (123)       Ryan Collins               32:18

back