2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Girls C - Team Results
2010 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational
October 1, 2010
Team Scores

Division 1 Open Girls C


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    34 Arapahoe                                 (1:56:43, 23:20.50, 1:00)
          1        Zoe Gibbs                  22:43
          5        Megan Lucero               23:16
          8        Nicole Broda               23:29
          9        Emily Bateman              23:35
         11        Sydney Franzblau           23:43
        (13)       Amelia Harris              23:47
        (17)       Krista Gouin               23:56

   2.    43 Cherry Creek                             (1:57:07, 23:25.30, 0:52)
          3        Ore Ariyo                  22:59
          4        Kaitlin Spomer             22:59
         10        Kara Lee                   23:35
         12        Olivia Kail                23:45
         14        Jaimi Mostellar            23:51
        (15)       Jenna Sullan               23:52
        (16)       Margaret Tate              23:53

   3.    85 Chatfield                                (2:00:08, 24:01.43, 0:58)
          7        Sarah Sadowski             23:26
         18        Riannon Rondeau            24:04
         19        Cydney Waybright           24:04
         20        Bonnie Campbell            24:12
         21        Valerie Lesser             24:24
        (22)       Faith Edwards              24:30
        (23)       Courtney Kauffman          24:42

   4.   138 Mountain Vista                           (2:07:40, 25:31.81, 3:07)
          6        Rachel Grosskrueger        23:21
         30        Alison Jones               25:51
         32        Christina Paries           25:57
         33        Holly Mitchell             26:05
         37        Ali Parks                  26:27
        (44)       Fiona Blois                28:06
        (49)       McKall Harris              29:00

   5.   156 Dakota Ridge                             (2:09:34, 25:54.79, 3:33)
         24        Samantha Mosher            24:49
         25        Grace Sindt                25:00
         26        Kassandra Ross             25:03
         35        Susan Mohrbacher           26:23
         46        Taylor Leschak             28:21
        (50)       Emma Lachance              29:24
        (51)       Camille Cadayong           29:32

   6.   157 Highlands Ranch                          (2:10:35, 26:06.92, 4:32)
          2        Erica Koch                 22:57
         34        Stephanie Villars          26:11
         39        Amber Johnson              26:34
         40        Alexa McNaul               27:26
         42        Mikayla Knoebel            27:29

   7.   175 Thunder Ridge                            (2:12:03, 26:24.44, 1:39)
         29        Unknown Runner             25:48
         31        Unknown Runner             25:51
         36        Unknown Runner             26:25
         38        Unknown Runner             26:34
         41        Unknown Runner             27:27
        (53)       Unknown Runner             30:11
        (54)       Unknown Runner             31:09

   8.   190 Columbine                                (2:15:30, 27:05.95, 3:17)
         27        Jessa Papay                25:25
         28        Lily Burk                  25:38
         43        Sarah Dahlin               27:32
         45        Kendra Hulse               28:15
         47        Kristin Durr               28:42
        (48)       Nadya Osterloth            28:50
        (52)       Lindsey Tiedman            29:53

back