2010 DPS XC League Championship - Middle School Boys 1.5M - Team Results
2010 DPS XC League Championship
October 12, 2010
Team Scores

Middle School Boys 1.5M


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    57 Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences MS        (51:59, 10:23.62, 1:04)
          5        Rio Padilla-Smith           9:55
          6        Ryan Rifergiate            10:10
          9        Luke Bednarek              10:20
         15        Keegan Bundy               10:37
         22        Sam Golla                  10:58
        (28)       Sid Toriggino              11:05
        (29)       Brayden Siler              11:05

   2.    69 Hamilton MS                              (52:40, 10:31.93, 1:05)
          3        Liam Dunn                   9:53
          7        Cormac Dunn                10:14
         18        Tristan Camp-Laqueux       10:44
         20        Alex Kastrul               10:55
         21        Brandon Kerr               10:57
        (24)       Micheal Dugan              11:02
        (32)       David Burckhardt           11:14

   3.    76 Slavens MS                               (52:57, 10:35.35, 1:11)
          4        Drew Gramer                 9:54
         10        Colin Cannon               10:29
         16        Nolan McIntosh             10:38
         19        Austin Shindoll            10:54
         27        C J Larson                 11:05
        (30)       Caden Side                 11:08
        (31)       Evan Anderson              11:12

   4.   108 Morey MS                                 (54:08, 10:49.59, 1:56)
          1        James Hueston               9:36
         12        Nicholas Girten            10:34
         25        Camden Corzine             11:04
         34        Owen Miller                11:24
         36        Roman Bost                 11:32
        (37)       Max Schwartz               11:38
        (38)       Simon Bertron              11:39

   5.   146 Grant MS                                 (56:53, 11:22.49, 2:14)
         11        Jonathan Herrera           10:33
         17        Javier Campos              10:42
         23        Chris Deleon               11:00
         41        Jerry Amaro                11:53
         54        Baxter Primus              12:47
        (57)       Lucas Smith                13:00
        (58)       Ethan Smith                13:02

   6.   146 Merrill MS                               (56:08, 11:13.52, 2:27)
          2        Ethan Olree                 9:44
         14        Jesus Rojas                10:36
         39        Colin Saiz                 11:44
         44        Niles Caine                11:56
         47        Chris Parker               12:10

   7.   186 Henry MS                                 (58:30, 11:41.86, 2:22)
          8        Jacob Schipper             10:17
         40        Justin Shukert             11:45
         43        Dominick Burrola           11:55
         45        Aaron Shukert              11:57
         50        David Ramos                12:38
        (53)       Lawson Dyke                12:45
        (56)       Conor Christianssen        12:48

   8.   211 Grant Ranch MS                           (1:00:45, 12:08.80, 2:49)
         13        Alejandro Schmeda          10:34
         33        Andrew Moise               11:23
         51        Noah Furneri               12:39
         55        Lane Hall                  12:48
         59        Robby Andrew               13:23
        (60)       Spencer Workman            13:23
        (61)       Justin Wilox               13:24

   9.   253 Kunsmiller MS                            (1:04:15, 12:50.85, 2:45)
         35        Marcos Bonilla             11:27
         42        Eusbaldo Ramirez           11:54
         49        Jesiah Lopez               12:35
         63        Jaime Acosta               14:09
         64        Haji Mberwa                14:11
        (65)       Alex Solano                15:11
        (69)       Damian Gallegos            16:30

  10.   275 Skinner MS                               (1:06:35, 13:18.96, 3:43)
         46        Riverz Flores              11:57
         48        Darshan Alcantara-Rangel   12:18
         52        Miguel Rangel              12:43
         62        Hugo Burciaga              14:00
         67        Dylan Mey                  15:40
        (68)       Dylan Mayhew               15:44

  11.   305 Lake MS                                  (1:18:12, 15:38.33, 6:12)
         26        Cruz Jimenez               11:04
         66        Jose Ramos                 15:38
         70        Jose Cisneros              17:08
         71        Christian Valencia         17:08
         72        Rolando Bahena             17:16
        (73)       Mario Bello                17:17

back