2010 East Metro League XC Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results
2010 East Metro League XC Championship
October 14, 2010
Team Scores

Boys Varsity


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    35 Thornton                                 (1:29:34, 17:54.67, 1:20)
          1        Gerardo Rodriguez          17:15
          2        Fabian Trujillo            17:37
          6        Marco Barraza              17:55
          9        Stephen Rodriguez          18:15
         17        Juan Villalvazo            18:34
        (18)       Mario Velma                18:38
        (30)       Thomas Stevens             19:30

   2.    74 Rangeview                                (1:32:27, 18:29.34, 1:23)
          3        Donivan Montoya            17:43
          8        Josh Tapia                 18:06
         14        Nate Marquez               18:29
         24        Steven Hodges              19:06
         25        Cameron Kimpson            19:06
        (28)       Leo Frenkel                19:25
        (42)       Freedom Van Treese         20:06

   3.    79 Ridgeview Academy                        (1:33:04, 18:36.78, 1:08)
         10        Michael McLoud             18:19
         11        Ricardo Saguillan          18:22
         13        Tommy Dikes                18:25
         16        Anthony Baca               18:33
         29        Joshua Hurley              19:27
        (31)       Francisco Lobato           19:32
        (39)       Andro Charles              19:52

   4.    92 Brighton                                 (1:33:41, 18:44.00, 1:23)
          7        Jesse Landeros             18:02
         15        Andy Mordecai              18:31
         20        Jose Godinez               18:46
         23        Daniel Heck                18:59
         27        Dillon Loaiza              19:25
        (33)       Jacob Johnson              19:34
        (37)       Jordan Landeros            19:48

   5.   132 Westminster                              (1:35:48, 19:09.40, 2:46)
          4        Chris Trujillo             17:44
         19        Chance Gonzales            18:44
         22        Mark Trujillo              18:58
         40        Erick Schmidt              19:54
         47        Omar Solis                 20:30
        (53)       Nate Huey                  20:49
        (54)       Emmanuel Melgoza           21:01

   6.   155 Prairie View                             (1:37:12, 19:26.26, 2:56)
          5        Alex Pawlak                17:51
         26        Iran Bejarano              19:09
         35        Josh Lepus                 19:36
         38        Collin Binford             19:52
         51        Nate Alire                 20:46
        (52)       Don Gorrell                20:48
        (57)       Kevin Huffman              21:07

   7.   183 Hinkley                                  (1:38:59, 19:47.63, 1:50)
         21        Joaquin Reyna              18:48
         34        Martin Shavers             19:35
         36        Daniel Howard              19:46
         43        Christian Currier          20:14
         49        Raul Amaya                 20:38
        (63)       Alex Langford              22:18
        (64)       Scott Payton               22:56

   8.   243 Northglenn                               (1:44:05, 20:48.85, 2:38)
         32        Rory Moore                 19:32
         41        Vance Feliciano            20:00
         50        Jordan French              20:39
         59        Paul Suazo                 21:46
         61        John Hamilton              22:10
        (67)       Dyllin Kennard             24:02
        (78)       Robert Feemster            29:45

   9.   254 Adams City                               (1:53:26, 22:41.07, 8:46)
         12        Robert Sutherland          18:23
         45        Kyle Mayville              20:21
         48        Irvin Susano               20:35
         74        Joe Watts                  27:00
         75        Andres Contreras           27:09

  10.   288 Fort Lupton                              (1:49:39, 21:55.77, 3:55)
         44        Angel Garza                20:17
         55        Colten Hood                21:06
         56        James Hood                 21:07
         65        Reed Kopfman               23:00
         68        Shannon Richardson         24:11
        (79)       Sean Knight                46:15

  11.   307 Aurora Central                           (1:53:25, 22:40.90, 3:56)
         46        Victor Mendez              20:28
         60        Oscar Rivera               22:05
         62        Jarec Henderson            22:17
         69        Cabrion Milton             24:13
         70        Edwin Aguilar              24:24
        (72)       Daniel Ibarra              24:44
        (76)       Jake Henderson             28:17

  12.   345 Gateway                                  (2:03:09, 24:37.63, 7:21)
         58        Solomon Rotibi             21:22
         66        Michael Aguilar            23:26
         71        Devundrick Walker          24:44
         73        Will Logan                 24:56
         77        James Williamson           28:43

back