2010 Erie Invitational Cross Country Meet - Boys Varsity - Team Results
2010 Erie Invitational Cross Country Meet
October 9, 2010
Team Scores

Boys Varsity


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    35 Faith Christian                          (1:12:54, 18:13.45, 3:07)
          1        Sam Yeager                 17:15
          2        Evan Fortney               17:19
          3        Luke Yeager                18:01
         29        David Hawkins              20:21
        (33)       Spencer Edsall             21:06
        (35)       Zach Steitz                21:15

   2.    37 Holy Family                              (1:15:46, 18:56.39, 1:13)
          4        Sean Ankarlo               18:11
          8        Andres Rodriguez           19:00
         11        Yaphet Tewahade            19:14
         14        Clayton Keefe              19:23
        (15)       Andy Woods                 19:24
        (18)       Erich Hixson               19:40

   3.    49 Erie                                     (1:16:53, 19:13.21, 1:12)
          5        Connor Ryan                18:34
          9        Michael Pelser             19:08
         16        Richard Pelser             19:28
         19        Jordan Ash                 19:46
        (21)       Sam Kennedy                19:47
        (22)       Kyle True                  19:50

   4.    53 Clear Creek                              (1:16:53, 19:13.10, 1:38)
          6        Xander Andrade             18:39
          7        Rowan Bolduc               18:39
         12        Sebby Andrade              19:21
         28        Jackson Wieger             20:16
        (34)       Jake Cook                  21:08
        (43)       Cory Kerr                  22:46

   5.    60 Peak To Peak                             (1:17:47, 19:26.62, 0:39)
         10        Nick Seeberger             19:08
         13        Kyle Seeberger             19:21
         17        Todd Beckman               19:33
         20        Liam Healy                 19:46
        (24)       Tylon Wang                 20:01
        (25)       Cordis Hall                20:02

   6.   106 Mountain Vista                           (1:20:36, 20:08.99, 0:37)
         23        Daniel Seter               19:53
         26        Jake McManigle             20:08
         27        Cole Pefanis               20:08
         30        Caleb Williams             20:29
        (31)       Troy Andrzejewski          20:53
        (36)       Danny Romero               21:30

   7.   161 The Academy                              (1:29:32, 22:22.84, 2:42)
         32        Alexander Duran            20:57
         40        Chris Risma                22:27
         41        Nathan Goyins              22:31
         48        Lucas Weisz                23:39
        (50)       Colton Crabb               25:17
        (51)       Austin Clingman            27:55

   8.   169 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:30:14, 22:33.48, 1:22)
         38        Lucas Semrod               21:38
         42        Kai Linden                 22:40
         44        Conor Parrish              22:59
         45        Akira Youngblood           22:59
        (46)       Gabe Wayman                23:21
        (47)       Colin Cantwell             23:38

   9.   177 Eagle Ridge Academy                      (1:42:57, 25:44.15, 12:52)
         37        Garrett Cook               21:35
         39        Teddy Tapiz                22:00
         49        Jacob Lucero               24:57
         52        Aaron Ringsby              34:27

back