2010 Husky High School XC Invitational - Boys JV - Team Results
2010 Husky High School XC Invitational
Boys JV - Team Results
September 11, 2010

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    28 Rocky Mountain                           (1:52:16, 22:27.17, 1:42)
          1        Christopher Morris       21:33
          2        David Messerli           21:44
          6        Jack McCoy               22:42
          8        Joseph Creighton         23:06
         11        Zachariah Alvarez        23:14

   2.    47 Palmer Ridge                             (1:55:09, 23:01.75, 1:39)
          3        Nico Richardson          22:11
          4        Eric Kaliamos            22:29
         10        Ben Bonser               23:11
         12        Gavin Campbell           23:30
         18        Brice Cherry             23:50

   3.    97 Mountain Range                           (2:00:30, 24:05.86, 2:32)
         13        Ahmed Ben-Hassine        23:33
         14        Paul Williams            23:34
         16        Matt Longaker            23:38
         17        Logan Coffey             23:44
         37        Jonah Sanders            26:04

   4.   116 Battle Mountain                          (2:06:09, 25:13.74, 8:06)
          5        Mike Ball                22:37
         15        Ethan Cotton             23:36
         23        Joseph Barrett           24:35
         24        Dawa Sherpa              24:41
         49        M J Ouimette             30:43

   5.   120 Delta                                    (2:04:01, 24:48.08, 3:20)
          9        Vinny Pinela             23:07
         19        Jacob Davignon           24:26
         21        Sergio Andrade           24:30
         32        Jace Jernberg            25:35
         39        Julian Campas            26:26

   6.   131 Summit                                   (2:05:06, 25:01.08, 3:42)
          7        Robert Koegel            22:57
         26        Wade Rosko               25:03
         27        Liam McDonnelll          25:04
         30        Brecken Chamness         25:25
         41        Tyler Shaw               26:38

   7.   164 Eagle Valley                             (2:14:31, 26:54.14, 8:01)
         20        Will Dutmer              24:30
         22        Nathan Maddox            24:32
         25        Tommy Aragon             24:43
         47        Anders Blomquist         28:18
         50        Crosby Preytis           32:30

   8.   178 Palisade                                 (2:11:16, 26:15.14, 3:16)
         29        Shane Sarnac             25:22
         31        Ryan Schoeber            25:26
         34        Santi Rung-Aroon         25:53
         36        Daniel Dodero            25:59
         48        D J Garner               28:37

   9.   192 Frontier Academy                         (2:12:28, 26:29.46, 2:13)
         28        Josh Fogel               25:16
         35        Phillip Swazinna         25:54
         40        Benito Gutierrez         26:26
         44        Aaron Best               27:27
         45        Sean Tyrrell             27:28

  10.   202 Glenwood Springs                         (2:13:41, 26:44.15, 2:06)
         33        Adam Sobke               25:47
         38        Tom Berger               26:05
         42        Zachary Marshall         26:50
         43        Connor McRaith           27:09
         46        Blake Lockard            27:53

back