10th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity 2A-3A - Team Results
10th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity 2A-3A
September 11, 2010

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    54 Peak To Peak                             (1:13:44, 18:25.89, 0:15)
         11        Cameron Healy            18:19
         12        Stephen Rice             18:21
         15        Riley Rodenburg          18:32
         16        Justin Rodenburg         18:33
        (21)       Todd Beckman             18:59
        (58)       Pieter Mundhenke         21:02

   2.    55 University                               (1:13:23, 18:20.68, 1:49)
          2        Garrett Coles            17:28
          9        Dan Eberhard             18:03
         17        Alex Breen               18:38
         27        Garrett Roberts          19:17
        (28)       Andres Flores            19:19
        (41)       Michael Ebens            20:01

   3.    61 Holy Family                              (1:14:02, 18:30.46, 1:22)
          6        Sam Hillman              17:58
          8        Sean Ankarlo             18:02
         18        Andres Rodriguez         18:43
         29        Yaphet Tewahade          19:20
        (33)       Erich Hixson             19:33
        (36)       Kyle Willis              19:41

   4.    63 Eaton                                    (1:14:13, 18:33.20, 1:20)
          4        Stan Devore              17:49
         10        Brandon Fritz            18:12
         24        Marcus Longwell          19:06
         25        Britten Abbott           19:08
        (26)       Aaron Gustafson          19:14
        (47)       William Longwell         20:25

   5.    83 Lyons                                    (1:15:22, 18:50.41, 2:09)
          5        Zach Pfeifer             17:53
         14        Sean Flynn               18:30
         22        Chris Smith              19:00
         42        Ryan Boucher             20:01
        (54)       Keith Albertson          20:52

   6.   102 Jefferson Academy                        (1:16:15, 19:03.51, 3:16)
          3        Daniel Mahoney           17:28
         13        Robert Scrivner          18:26
         34        Brandon Patterson        19:38
         52        David Hansen             20:44
        (55)       Austin Fisher            20:58
        (62)       Scott Sowell             21:24

   7.   115 Brush                                    (1:17:20, 19:19.96, 5:02)
          1        Anthony Rios             17:25
          7        Greggory Mares           18:00
         32        Derek Zuniga             19:31
         75        Tim Brown                22:26
        (85)       Pablo Gutierrez          23:35

   8.   153 Platte Canyon                            (1:19:51, 19:57.70, 2:48)
         19        Canyon Cook              18:55
         30        Luke Cook                19:24
         39        Corey Todd               19:51
         65        Adrian Philips           21:42
        (70)       William Stark            22:01
        (82)       Timothy Stark            22:52

   9.   155 Berthoud                                 (1:19:35, 19:53.62, 1:26)
         23        Spencer Golsan           19:00
         38        Erik Maas                19:50
         46        Ravi Smith               20:21
         48        Quinton Urchek           20:26
        (50)       Kyle Cavey               20:29
        (56)       Daniel Raak              20:59

  10.   189 Platte Valley                            (1:21:58, 20:29.37, 2:19)
         20        Isaac Alegria            18:59
         51        R W Jett                 20:42
         57        Cristian Wacker          21:01
         61        Alex Garcia              21:18
        (63)       Brandon Richardson       21:26
        (64)       Darrin Lambert           21:26

  11.   198 Resurrection Christian                   (1:22:23, 20:35.70, 2:09)
         37        Wyatt Simon              19:49
         44        Jonathan Zuniga          20:09
         49        Ben Hoyer                20:28
         68        Danny Weaver             21:58
        (79)       Tyler Jordan             22:51
        (83)       Sawyer Pehkonen          22:53

  12.   227 Nederland                                (1:24:16, 21:03.80, 2:15)
         43        Ian Hinderman            20:02
         45        Dan Johnson              20:11
         66        Noah Thatcher            21:48
         73        Jacob Aguilar            22:16

  13.   245 Denver Academy                           (1:26:29, 21:37.18, 5:19)
         31        Tyler Starr              19:25
         59        Ian Bowers               21:05
         60        Zach Neal                21:17
         95        Dylan Badiga             24:44
        (99)       Chris Waldron            26:43
       (100)       Steven Blickley          26:44

  14.   264 Estes Park                               (1:27:36, 21:53.98, 4:21)
         35        David Gamble             19:39
         67        Kirk McMillan            21:58
         71        Ryan Thamert             22:03
         91        Harrison Kenney          23:59

  15.   294 Valley                                   (1:29:42, 22:25.36, 3:03)
         53        Brian Williamson         20:51
         69        Andre Rodriquez          22:00
         84        Fabian Gomez             22:59
         88        Ben Weakland             23:53
        (93)       Ruben Guevara            24:17

  16.   310 Strasburg                                (1:35:07, 23:46.70, 8:40)
         40        Ryan Grover              19:52
         80        Chad Jones               22:51
         89        Nathan McClintock        23:54
        101        Jacob Rodriguez          28:32

  17.   328 Shining Mountain Waldorf                 (1:32:50, 23:12.31, 2:01)
         72        Kai Linden               22:16
         77        Lucas Semrod             22:27
         87        Timmy Schermerhorn       23:52
         92        Akira Youngblood         24:16
        (97)       Thomas Cantwell          25:30

  18.   329 Mead                                     (1:32:25, 23:06.21, 1:57)
         76        Nick Fuog                22:27
         78        Jacob Perez              22:46
         81        Dakota Bingham           22:51
         94        Reilly Jones             24:23

  19.   346 Yuma                                     (1:35:07, 23:46.55, 2:41)
         74        Austen Miller            22:22
         86        Shaun Chapman            23:48
         90        Scott Wills              23:55
         96        Luke Brown               25:03
        (98)       Brenton Berry            26:30

back