10th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational
Girls Middle School
September 11, 2010

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    69 The Classical Academy MS                 (1:07:29, 13:29.66, 1:11)
          4        Megan Percy              12:36
         13        Bethany Johns            13:36
         16        Kendra Frieden           13:46
         17        Natalie Rees             13:46
         19        Kirsten Kropkowski       13:47

   2.    72 Lucile Erwin MS                          (1:06:59, 13:23.63, 1:59)
          3        Gina Grainda             12:26
          7        Abby Stewart             12:52
         11        Kayla Smith              13:31
         18        Morgan Simminar          13:47
         33        Sara Klenda              14:25

   3.   102 Windsor MS                               (1:07:49, 13:33.79, 2:48)
          1        Lauren Gregory           11:55
          6        Mada Shainline           12:45
         24        Tyra Hermesch            14:08
         32        Megan Medina             14:21
         39        Sydney Graff             14:42

   4.   150 Summit Ridge MS                          (1:11:50, 14:21.91, 2:24)
         10        Natalie Gonzalez         13:25
         21        Gillian Vance            13:56
         23        Brandi Kuhn              14:08
         38        Marilyn Ortiz            14:33
         58        Megan Bartlett           15:49

   5.   190 Platte Valley MS                         (1:13:36, 14:43.16, 2:18)
         12        Victoria Zehnder         13:32
         25        Jordyn Campbell          14:09
         42        Lauren Hart              14:48
         52        Kajalina Thompson        15:19
         59        Emily Vande Steeg        15:50

   6.   193 Peak To Peak MS                          (1:13:48, 14:45.43, 4:49)
          2        Kara Skattum             12:24
          9        Dallas Frisbie           13:01
         43        Alice Oveson             14:49
         68        Katey Meehan             16:23
         71        Savannah Spakes          17:13

   7.   201 Brush MS                                 (1:13:55, 14:46.90, 2:31)
         14        Faith Bowen              13:38
         34        Alex Odle                14:27
         41        Kelly Griffith           14:47
         47        Michelle Romero          14:55
         65        Cassie Winn              16:09

   8.   205 Conrad Ball MS                           (1:14:07, 14:49.29, 3:59)
          5        Riley Cooney             12:39
         22        Caroline Foster          14:01
         48        Alison Peters            14:58
         61        Nicole Strohecker        15:53
         69        Gabi Valland             16:37

   9.   212 Fort Morgan MS                           (1:14:41, 14:56.07, 1:41)
         27        Janese Gockley           14:14
         28        Jessica Gockley          14:14
         35        Lauren Staley            14:30
         60        Kaelyn Araugo            15:51
         62        Adriana Miller           15:54

  10.   216 Nederland MS                             (1:14:28, 14:53.48, 1:27)
         26        Gillian Nasty            14:09
         40        Natalea Cohen            14:44
         44        MacKenzie Radandt        14:49
         51        Sophie Lindenberger      15:11
         55        Samantha Hinderman       15:36

  11.   259 Erie MS                                  (1:19:01, 15:48.10, 4:18)
         29        Kaitlyn Clark            14:16
         31        Nicole Marshall          14:21
         54        Rylin Brett              15:31
         67        Caylee Serrano           16:22
         78        Lauren Long              18:33

  12.   271 Walt Clark MS                            (1:17:18, 15:27.59, 0:52)
         49        Catherine Miles          15:05
         50        Mariah Diediker          15:09
         53        Madison Goldsberry       15:22
         56        Maddie Schoen            15:48
         63        Alexis Mellon            15:56

  13.   273 Twin Peaks Academy MS                    (1:27:19, 17:27.61, 9:21)
          8        Sydney Richards          12:58
         20        Kela Fetters             13:50
         77        Kaelyn Dabney            18:04
         83        Abigail Wanninger        20:10
         85        Olivia Labbe             22:18

  14.   303 Lyons MS                                 (1:19:34, 15:54.66, 1:50)
         46        Anna Sundrud             14:55
         57        Kate Berreman            15:49
         64        Brandy Boldt             15:58
         66        Jenna Anderson           16:10
         70        Sylvia Hitchcock-Jones   16:44

  15.   304 Shepherd Valley                          (1:23:39, 16:43.75, 4:42)
         30        Ava Lowell               14:20
         45        Tessa Hannigan           14:50
         74        Charlotte Sutherland     17:27
         76        Olivia Uhlzndt           18:02
         79        Sierra Heinrichs         19:02

  16.   310 Resurrection Christian MS                (1:26:24, 17:16.61, 5:20)
         36        Hannah Hart              14:32
         37        Hailey Stults            14:33
         75        Emma Kauffman            17:59
         80        Hannah McCreery          19:29
         82        Rita Mitchell            19:52

  17.   325 Fitzsimmons MS                           (1:27:57, 17:35.39, 6:32)
         15        Rosie Cook               13:44
         72        Shakkai Moon             17:15
         73        Meghan Gerritsen         17:16
         81        Alex Wagner              19:30
         84        Elizabeth Pierce         20:15

back