2010 Windjammer XC Invitational - Boys JV - Team Results
2010 Windjammer XC Invitational
October 9, 2010
Team Scores

Boys JV


Scoring 5 of 5 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    31 Arapahoe                                 (1:31:50, 18:21.90, 0:46)
          1        Jonathan Johannsen         18:00
          4        Nick Tice                  18:19
          5        Grant Jones                18:20
          7        Nick Petersen              18:28
         14        Dominick Brevig            18:45

   2.    32 D'Evelyn                                 (1:31:48, 18:21.51, 0:39)
          2        Carter Prescott            18:03
          3        Evan Verbal                18:10
          6        Kyle Sutton                18:25
          9        Cole Parkison              18:31
         12        Brenden McMillen           18:41

   3.    91 Rock Canyon                              (1:34:39, 18:55.66, 0:41)
         10        Erik Olson                 18:34
         13        Danny Manion               18:45
         19        Andrew Wilson              18:56
         24        Adam Gerken                19:12
         25        Seth Huber                 19:14

   4.    96 Conifer                                  (1:34:53, 18:58.42, 0:18)
         16        Cody Mullins               18:50
         17        Kevin Johnson              18:54
         18        Cameron Carlson            18:55
         22        Brandon Krage              19:08
         23        Vincent Otterbein          19:08

   5.   172 Castle View                              (1:38:52, 19:46.25, 2:09)
         15        George Stathakis           18:48
         26        Trevor Heil                19:23
         27        Nate Craig                 19:24
         44        Ryan Costanzo              20:23
         60        Justin Pearson             20:56

   6.   174 Sierra                                   (1:39:04, 19:48.78, 2:14)
         11        Danny Bernabe              18:35
         28        Kevin Barnett              19:35
         39        Dean Trott                 19:59
         41        Tony Villafan              20:08
         55        Carlos Escalante           20:49

   7.   175 Discovery Canyon                         (1:39:11, 19:50.11, 1:22)
         21        Jacob Hadjis               19:02
         29        John Karayannis            19:36
         36        Matthew Beck               19:54
         42        Brendan O'Connor           20:17
         47        Kyle Arnold                20:24

   8.   231 Mountain View                            (1:42:13, 20:26.56, 3:50)
         20        John Brouwer               18:56
         30        Alex Hanna                 19:38
         32        Bryce Strohecker           19:39
         69        Garrett Murray             21:18
         80        Nathan Gallo               22:45

   9.   238 Mullen                                   (1:42:24, 20:28.76, 3:57)
          8        Roderick Brogan            18:29
         40        Austin Guimond             20:00
         50        Ian Joyce                  20:30
         65        Jonathan Rodriguez         21:03
         75        Ryan Hoskins               22:25

  10.   250 Columbine                                (1:42:25, 20:28.95, 1:15)
         33        Logan Williams             19:44
         43        German Schmeda             20:22
         48        Joe Abeyta                 20:24
         62        Michael Lambert            20:58
         64        Dylan Graf                 20:59

  11.   265 Littleton                                (1:43:14, 20:38.68, 1:12)
         35        Jordan Peacock             19:53
         53        Aaron Mountfort            20:38
         54        Ishmael Lopez              20:48
         57        Michael Mehrtens           20:53
         66        Taylor Shelly              21:04

  12.   266 Golden                                   (1:43:06, 20:37.20, 0:51)
         46        Dylan Rogers               20:24
         49        Arlo Shefte-Jacobs         20:25
         51        Alex Inscoe                20:32
         52        Robin Cross                20:33
         68        Matt Borzcik               21:14

  13.   266 Grand Junction                           (1:43:57, 20:47.20, 2:56)
         31        Clayton Nelson             19:39
         34        Tyler Wacker               19:51
         61        Ty Dixon                   20:57
         63        Josh Peterson              20:58
         77        Austin Stewart             22:34

  14.   300 Ponderosa                                (1:46:20, 21:15.80, 2:54)
         37        Adam Ray                   19:55
         38        Ryan Roberts               19:56
         67        Hunter Maggard             21:11
         76        Tyler Moore                22:31
         82        Martin Heaney              22:49

  15.   331 Summit                                   (1:47:54, 21:34.64, 2:04)
         56        Wade Rosko                 20:52
         58        Sam Piehl                  20:54
         59        Liam McDonnell             20:55
         74        Tyler Shaw                 22:18
         84        Austin Arrance             22:56

  16.   345 Englewood                                (1:49:26, 21:53.17, 2:20)
         45        Cole Horan                 20:23
         70        Eduardo Velazquez          21:41
         73        Mitchell MacDonald         22:06
         78        Scott Neff                 22:35
         79        Quan Pham                  22:43

  17.   392 Jefferson Academy                        (1:53:00, 22:35.81, 1:44)
         71        Aidan Durant               21:46
         72        John Westbrook             22:04
         81        Charlie Blake              22:49
         83        Darian Saunders            22:54
         85        Jackson Layton             23:29

back