2010 Windjammer XC Invitational
October 9, 2010
Team Scores

Girls JV


Scoring 5 of 5 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    29 Arapahoe                                 (1:48:15, 21:38.86, 1:17)
          2        Taryn Phipps               20:55
          3        Zoe Gibbs                  21:03
          7        Sarah Nies                 22:01
          8        Jordan Shomaker            22:07
          9        Amy Takacs                 22:12

   2.    77 Rock Canyon                              (1:53:16, 22:39.20, 1:26)
          5        Megan Cooney               21:57
         10        Sami Will                  22:12
         17        Missy Seely                22:48
         20        Kassidy Vatter             23:00
         25        Sammy Puccini              23:22

   3.    96 D'Evelyn                                 (1:54:12, 22:50.21, 2:54)
          4        Briana Barton              21:04
         11        Kerry Carmody              22:22
         23        Jen Usery                  23:14
         26        Janine Whetton             23:35
         32        Jessica Yu                 23:58

   4.   103 Discovery Canyon                         (1:55:16, 23:03.14, 1:26)
         12        Amber Davis                22:25
         13        Caitlin Herrera            22:26
         19        Janie Stull                22:55
         28        Natalie Kendziorski        23:39
         31        Katie Obluda               23:51

   5.   126 Mullen                                   (1:57:23, 23:28.49, 2:11)
         14        Kristine Stateler          22:30
         18        Lindy Martinez             22:55
         27        Susie Simmons              23:38
         29        Jessica Murray             23:40
         38        Lissette Dominguez         24:41

   6.   153 Ponderosa                                (1:59:48, 23:57.52, 3:11)
          6        Abby Eustace               22:01
         21        Ellie Dorman               23:07
         35        Maddie Merritt             24:22
         45        Kim Laverty                25:10
         46        Kayla Moden                25:11

   7.   162 Moffat County                            (2:02:22, 24:28.29, 10:02)
          1        Eryn Leonard               20:43
         15        Rose Howe                  22:43
         22        Jaycee McCoy               23:08
         42        Jessie Suits               25:05
         82        Emily Miller               30:44

   8.   202 Conifer                                  (2:04:03, 24:48.57, 3:43)
         16        Maddie Zander              22:44
         33        Kathy Holt                 24:14
         34        Hannah Adams               24:14
         59        Marleen Radau              26:25
         60        Emma Stubbs                26:27

   9.   229 Green Mountain                           (2:06:10, 25:13.87, 3:39)
         24        Margot Newell              23:19
         37        Sarah Binder               24:36
         39        Elizabeth Sullivan         24:46
         61        Amber Crewse               26:33
         68        Lily Chisholm              26:58

  10.   239 Mountain View                            (2:07:25, 25:28.97, 1:27)
         36        Raven Devaney              24:32
         44        Paige Primmer              25:09
         52        Lisa Hoehn                 25:52
         53        Patty Roberts              25:56
         54        Paulina Edel               25:59

  11.   252 Columbine                                (2:08:21, 25:40.02, 1:16)
         40        Hannah Dean                24:48
         50        Sarah Dahlin               25:41
         51        Lauren Leyba               25:49
         55        Dominique Cimino           26:02
         56        Candan Berktas             26:03

  12.   267 Castle View                              (2:09:36, 25:55.07, 2:18)
         43        Elisha Thompson            25:07
         47        Ashley Phang               25:22
         49        Annie Cauble               25:35
         58        Becca Phang                26:09
         70        Cory Cromwell              27:24

  13.   297 Grand Junction                           (2:14:05, 26:48.95, 6:46)
         30        Lucie Madison              23:41
         48        Yvonne Gibson              25:33
         64        Courtney Ben               26:44
         74        Alix Knight                27:43
         81        Elissa Murillo             30:27

  14.   311 Summit                                   (2:13:54, 26:46.77, 3:57)
         41        Sophie Ferguson            24:51
         57        Jessica Malknecht          26:07
         65        Miikka Wickman             26:50
         69        Elise Headley              27:21
         79        Julia Scanlan              28:47

  15.   348 Arvada                                   (2:17:09, 27:25.60, 1:50)
         62        Flor Gordivas              26:38
         66        Sandra Nunez               26:51
         67        Kelly Lahnerz              26:55
         76        Josie Miles                28:18
         77        Samantha Freeny            28:28

  16.   377 Denver School Of Science And Tech        (2:33:00, 30:35.99, 9:34)
         63        Alex Trask                 26:40
         72        Katie Ferguson             27:26
         75        Helena Patracca            28:15
         83        Hannah Whitehead           34:27
         84        Breeze Couarrubias         36:13

  17.   387 Arrupe Jesuit                            (2:39:24, 31:52.63, 18:57)
         71        Asheng Fien                27:26
         73        Davina Archuleta           27:30
         78        Alicia Aragon              28:46
         80        Natalie Barron             29:21
         85        Afeyok Fien                46:23

back