Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational
Open Frosh/Soph Boys
September 2, 2011

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 2066 Zachary Alhamra Pine Creek 17:28
2. 2 25 Danyon Anderson Air Academy 18:09
3. 3 373 Tyler Hale Chatfield 18:15
4. 4 889 Daniel Mathews Coronado 18:32
5. 5 900 Stefan Rodriguez Coronado 18:34
6. 6 28 Andy Boyle Air Academy 18:34
7. 7 36 Ryan Helzer Air Academy 18:45
8. 8 1715 Josh Mattingly Legend 18:50
9. 9 1311 Steven Tibbits Eaglecrest 18:54
10. 10 1621 Zach Polonsky Heritage 18:55
11. 11 1607 John Lundy Heritage 18:55
12. 12 1258 Cully Brown Durango 18:56
13. 13 876 Jesse Brinkman Coronado 18:56
14. 14 1726 Connor Weaver Legend 19:01
15. 15 668 Eli Snyder Cherry Creek 19:03
16. 16 1898 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 19:06
17. 17 1706 Zach Goering Legend 19:08
18. 18 600 Konnor Devenecia Cherry Creek 19:12
19. 19 2084 Chris Turk Pine Creek 19:18
20. 20 1609 Jay Mahoney Heritage 19:18
21. 21 878 Adam Egger Coronado 19:20
22. 22 1608 Ben Mahoney Heritage 19:22
23. 23 187 Ben Chisholm Arapahoe 19:23
24. 24 2074 Caleb Ingram Pine Creek 19:23
25. 25 1388 Henry Briggs Fort Collins 19:32
26. 26 196 Miles Golding Arapahoe 19:34
27. 27 1907 Tyler Matzke Mountain Vista 19:36
28. 28 228 Joseph Redmond Arapahoe 19:37
29. 29 671 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 19:37
30. 30 1610 Lee Mahoney Heritage 19:38
31. 31 2023 Phoenix Barnhart Palmer 19:39
32. 914 Cory Lewenkamp Custer County 19:40
33. 32 2079 Matt Nielsen Pine Creek 19:40
34. 33 403 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 19:43
35. 34 1262 Gordon Gianniny Durango 19:43
36. 35 675 Ben Valdez Cherry Creek 19:47
37. 36 230 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 19:48
38. 37 580 Connor Anderson Cherry Creek 19:49
39. 38 1915 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 19:52
40. 39 1890 Henry Chapple Mountain Vista 19:53
41. 40 181 Philip Barner Arapahoe 19:58
42. 41 2348 Zack Blehm Palmer Ridge 20:03
43. 42 2360 Tommy Herebic Palmer Ridge 20:03
44. 733 Omar Varela Colorado Academy 20:05
45. 43 892 Chase Mott Coronado 20:08
46. 896 Kyle Personett Coronado 20:08
47. 44 2298 Joel T Isakson Thunder Ridge 20:10
48. 45 1408 Duane Santistevan Fort Collins 20:12
49. 1585 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 20:12
50. 46 2070 Kristian Carroll Pine Creek 20:19
51. 47 2036 Hugo Lara Palmer 20:21
52. 48 960 Cole Parkinson D'Evelyn 20:24
53. 49 2306 John W Lindauer Thunder Ridge 20:24
54. 50 1721 Brayden Quinn Legend 20:26
55. 51 2030 Brandon Driscoll Palmer 20:27
56. 52 387 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 20:28
57. 204 Ryan Kearney Arapahoe 20:29
58. 2086 Devin Wright Pine Creek 20:32
59. 53 2374 Quinn Tirpak Palmer Ridge 20:36
60. 248 Rick Zieser Arapahoe 20:36
61. 54 824 Nick Mizenko Conifer 20:37
62. 2212 Avery Martinez Salida 20:37
63. 55 818 Mitch Hoffman Conifer 20:37
64. 56 1926 Nick Romine Mountain Vista 20:38
65. 883 Adam Hayes-Lemmon Coronado 20:41
66. 57 1165 Michael Kempton Doherty 20:41
67. 1899 Brian Grover Mountain Vista 20:42
68. 58 2317 Zachary B Sprague Thunder Ridge 20:45
69. 59 46 Gabe Navarro Air Academy 20:47
70. 1613 Cole McNamara Heritage 20:48
71. 60 785 Logan Williams Columbine 20:53
72. 211 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 20:55
73. 61 1090 Chris Coyle Denver East 20:59
74. 62 1813 Evan Witt Littleton 21:01
75. 63 2035 Patrick Jones Palmer 21:02
76. 64 1403 Riley Murray Fort Collins 21:03
77. 65 1227 Jeffrey Richards Douglas County 21:03
78. 1604 Grayson Liggett Heritage 21:05
79. 66 951 Sean Backes D'Evelyn 21:06
80. 67 1226 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 21:06
81. 68 439 Nate Gibby Cherokee Trail 21:07
82. 69 1156 Darius Daniels Doherty 21:07
83. 70 812 Luke Downie Conifer 21:08
84. 1620 Christopher Pohs Heritage 21:10
85. 71 444 Triston Lucero Cherokee Trail 21:11
86. 2210 Caleb Johnson Salida 21:11
87. 634 Connor Mackey Cherry Creek 21:11
88. 72 1400 Conner Matthie Fort Collins 21:12
89. 73 2320 Evan T Stolk Thunder Ridge 21:12
90. 74 1418 Max Watrous Fort Collins 21:13
91. 2076 Tucker Klein Pine Creek 21:13
92. 75 834 Kyle Strait Conifer 21:15
93. 76 1727 Zach Wood Legend 21:15
94. 77 24 Colin Adams Air Academy 21:18
95. 45 Matt Najarian Air Academy 21:19
96. 1697 Greg Brantley Legend 21:21
97. 602 Cameron Dwyer Cherry Creek 21:21
98. 78 1801 Sal Gonzales Littleton 21:22
99. 1401 Riley McClure Fort Collins 21:22
100. 79 2290 Henry D Frauenhoff Thunder Ridge 21:23
101. 213 Connor Lumley Arapahoe 21:26
102. 1467 Robert Tyrrell-Ead Golden 21:27
103. 1602 Hunter Lee Heritage 21:29
104. 80 1293 Austin Chavez Eaglecrest 21:30
105. 49 Chase Taskerud Air Academy 21:31
106. 1523 Brady Cotton Green Mountain 21:32
107. 81 955 Ivan Galikeev D'Evelyn 21:33
108. 82 1092 Levi Deherrera Denver East 21:34
109. 1592 Matt Dize Heritage 21:37
110. 2310 Kyle J O Hearn Thunder Ridge 21:37
111. 83 1268 Sean McLaughlin Durango 21:38
112. 615 John Holtestaul Cherry Creek 21:38
113. 84 2187 Keaton Nalezny Rocky Mountain 21:38
114. 85 1101 Alex Kastrul Denver East 21:39
115. 1595 Holden Fine Heritage 21:40
116. 647 Andres Panciuc Cherry Creek 21:40
117. 86 962 Ryan Ritter D'Evelyn 21:42
118. 87 956 Jon Hall D'Evelyn 21:42
119. 881 Jacob Faires Coronado 21:45
120. 88 1104 Collin MacMillan Denver East 21:45
121. 89 448 Ryan Pask Cherokee Trail 21:45
122. 182 Ben Bockenkamp Arapahoe 21:46
123. 90 1022 Matt Gonzalez Dakota Ridge 21:47
124. 91 449 Joe Pena Cherokee Trail 21:51
125. 2281 Brenden M Davis Thunder Ridge 21:52
126. 92 1091 Calvin Davis Denver East 21:52
127. 1766 Zach Petropulos Lewis Palmer 21:55
128. 1097 Stuart Gordon Denver East 21:59
129. 93 2137 Nick Hodges Poudre 22:00
130. 1527 Gregory Haller Green Mountain 22:01
131. 630 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 22:02
132. 94 1663 Kyle Krantz Highlands Ranch 22:03
133. 95 2371 Brendan Rudnicki Palmer Ridge 22:03
134. 96 1800 Adam Butterman Littleton 22:04
135. 654 Andrew Plum Cherry Creek 22:05
136. 1591 Daniel Delphia Heritage 22:06
137. 97 1299 Mitch Haug Eaglecrest 22:07
138. 98 1255 Dillon Anthony Durango 22:08
139. 587 Devan Bourbeau Cherry Creek 22:10
140. 199 Chase Helseth Arapahoe 22:10
141. 1597 Cameron Graves Heritage 22:11
142. 99 1670 Jason Phou Highlands Ranch 22:12
143. 1919 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 22:12
144. 1121 Jack Withrow Denver East 22:12
145. 632 Chad Lefebre Cherry Creek 22:16
146. 100 2351 Gavin Campbell Palmer Ridge 22:18
147. 101 2189 Nate Racchini Rocky Mountain 22:18
148. 102 2172 Walter Bordewyk Rocky Mountain 22:20
149. 592 Dawson Canby Cherry Creek 22:20
150. 1912 Brian Medberry Mountain Vista 22:21
151. 103 1154 Jake Bomark Doherty 22:22
152. 2291 Jordan A Gammel Thunder Ridge 22:22
153. 1906 Anirudh Mathukumilli Mountain Vista 22:23
154. 104 437 Dominick Fiddelke Cherokee Trail 22:25
155. 705 Sam Hines Collegiate Academy 22:25
156. 1699 Jackson Davis Legend 22:26
157. 105 1977 Raymond Lin Mullen 22:28
158. 579 Yazan Alatrach Cherry Creek 22:32
159. 233 Colton Smith Arapahoe 22:33
160. 2286 Christopher E Elder Thunder Ridge 22:33
161. 1100 Alex Johnson Denver East 22:37
162. 687 Preston Winfeldt Cherry Creek 22:39
163. 106 1217 Preston Herring Douglas County 22:40
164. 107 1673 Anderson Shimmin Highlands Ranch 22:43
165. 1473 Sidney Brown Grand Junction Central 22:45
166. 108 2145 Allen Zhou Poudre 22:46
167. 1901 Cody Hendershott Mountain Vista 22:46
168. 109 1807 Aaron Mountfort Littleton 22:47
169. 110 770 Mitchell Bartlett Columbine 22:48
170. 2068 Bo Britton Pine Creek 22:49
171. 969 Chris Whetton D'Evelyn 22:50
172. 1618 Shawn Plunkert Heritage 22:50
173. 1763 Ian McIntoe Lewis Palmer 22:51
174. 610 Jack Gillett Cherry Creek 22:51
175. 915 Dillon Wommack Custer County 22:52
176. 1084 Luke Bednarek Denver East 22:52
177. 2073 Jacob Fier Pine Creek 22:53
178. 455 Nate Thomas Cherokee Trail 22:53
179. 111 2143 Luke Tasker Poudre 22:53
180. 1627 Cooper Solich Heritage 22:54
181. 913 Michael Franta Custer County 22:56
182. 2077 Scott Kumjian Pine Creek 22:56
183. 240 Gabe Susynski Arapahoe 22:58
184. 2293 Joseph A Giglio Thunder Ridge 23:00
185. 112 1979 Alec Mayhan Mullen 23:01
186. 113 1970 Daniel Collins Mullen 23:02
187. 35 Ian Heckman Air Academy 23:02
188. 2296 Grant J Hamilton Thunder Ridge 23:03
189. 114 2139 Chad Jones Poudre 23:03
190. 605 Michael Fisher Cherry Creek 23:05
191. 2214 Evan Smith Salida 23:07
192. 1622 Amitav Rahman Heritage 23:07
193. 619 Jacob Hudson Cherry Creek 23:08
194. 115 813 Gunnar Ehrlichmann Conifer 23:09
195. 1085 Simon Bertron Denver East 23:10
196. 649 Joseph Paxton Cherry Creek 23:10
197. 1937 Chandler Zastrow Mountain Vista 23:11
198. 247 Kellen Witsell Arapahoe 23:12
199. 215 Jack Marion Arapahoe 23:13
200. 1705 Matt Geving Legend 23:13
201. 116 400 Timothy Stroup Chatfield 23:14
202. 585 Steven Black Cherry Creek 23:15
203. 1623 Kevin Ramm Heritage 23:16
204. 1503 Matt Villarreal Greeley Central 23:20
205. 2311 Caleb A Pimmel Thunder Ridge 23:21
206. 1393 Matt Hanks Fort Collins 23:21
207. 117 399 Jacob Stier Chatfield 23:22
208. 1351 Scott Neff Englewood 23:24
209. 1346 Javier Baylon Englewood 23:25
210. 2315 Andrew M Selby Thunder Ridge 23:25
211. 2297 Nathan C Harris Thunder Ridge 23:26
212. 2303 Nicolas A Leblanc Thunder Ridge 23:27
213. 625 Ari Kononov Cherry Creek 23:27
214. 1498 Ryan Kelly Greeley Central 23:28
215. 658 Tyler Reinhardt Cherry Creek 23:28
216. 438 Matt French Cherokee Trail 23:29
217. 2295 William J Halbert Thunder Ridge 23:29
218. 1696 Drew Boyum Legend 23:30
219. 434 Sean Brookie Cherokee Trail 23:32
220. 347 Jonah Bedell Chatfield 23:32
221. 389 Lucas Pippitt Chatfield 23:33
222. 43 Dallas Moses Air Academy 23:34
223. 624 Austin Juister Cherry Creek 23:39
224. 206 Drew Koenig Arapahoe 23:40
225. 2285 Michael F Duffie Thunder Ridge 23:41
226. 118 1166 Brandon Kronshage Doherty 23:42
227. 27 Austin Blum Air Academy 23:42
228. 2353 Andrew De Nicola Palmer Ridge 23:43
229. 2289 Justin K Enos Thunder Ridge 23:43
230. 1599 William Hinkley Heritage 23:44
231. 217 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 23:44
232. 119 1020 Quinn Gause Dakota Ridge 23:45
233. 832 Collin Ruhm Conifer 23:46
234. 1500 Matius Manuel Greeley Central 23:46
235. 1596 Michael Flatley Heritage 23:47
236. 682 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 23:48
237. 2350 Sam Bryant Palmer Ridge 23:49
238. 120 1672 Conner Rome Highlands Ranch 23:50
239. 121 1234 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 23:50
240. 122 1177 Ben Sarfent Doherty 23:51
241. 123 1256 Aitor Barrantes Durango 23:52
242. 2372 Spencer Seabloom Palmer Ridge 23:52
243. 124 2177 Mark Dudley Rocky Mountain 23:55
244. 125 1805 Chris Malek Littleton 23:58
245. 126 2132 Simon Bauer Poudre 24:00
246. 23 Omar Abughalib Air Academy 24:04
247. 127 1978 Joey Little Mullen 24:04
248. 645 Ryan Nisbet Cherry Creek 24:06
249. 1896 Chase Geissler Mountain Vista 24:06
250. 2363 C J Lazarakis Palmer Ridge 24:07
251. 1814 Zack Yacone Littleton 24:11
252. 128 2181 Robert Lemay Rocky Mountain 24:11
253. 1630 Jordan Todd Heritage 24:13
254. 588 Alex Brashears Cherry Creek 24:14
255. 129 1303 Trevor Kelley Eaglecrest 24:15
256. 620 Marshall Hunger Cherry Creek 24:16
257. 643 Mark Morrison Cherry Creek 24:16
258. 1455 Adam Huff Golden 24:17
259. 2349 Jacob Brondum Palmer Ridge 24:19
260. 1839 Deimen Trujillo Moffat County 24:23
261. 670 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 24:27
262. 1601 Mitchell Johnson Heritage 24:28
263. 877 Zach Brown Coronado 24:29
264. 406 Christopher Wetzel Chatfield 24:30
265. 677 Tanner Von Reisemann Cherry Creek 24:31
266. 130 1655 Mike Ford Highlands Ranch 24:33
267. 816 Paul Grubb Conifer 24:35
268. 234 Jacob Smith Arapahoe 24:37
269. 1694 Ian Anderson Legend 24:39
270. 1695 Zach Blackburn Legend 24:41
271. 1086 David Brake Denver East 24:46
272. 246 Grant Wilson Arapahoe 24:46
273. 1636 Brett Wilson Heritage 24:46
274. 1923 Mitch Rightmire Mountain Vista 24:47
275. 131 1028 Justin Lee Dakota Ridge 24:48
276. 1628 Daniel Tabor Heritage 24:49
277. 447 Cole Pandes Cherokee Trail 24:50
278. 383 Jordan Miller Chatfield 24:53
279. 661 Lewis Sanchez Cherry Creek 24:57
280. 456 Leland Wallish Cherokee Trail 24:58
281. 1584 Jackson Buckner Heritage 25:00
282. 1081 Tristan Andersen Denver East 25:03
283. 203 Garrett Jonscher Arapahoe 25:04
284. 34 Ryan Greenfield Air Academy 25:08
285. 132 784 Dakotah States Columbine 25:08
286. 1099 Will Irvine Denver East 25:09
287. 133 2032 Nick Gentz Palmer 25:09
288. 229 Sam Reed Arapahoe 25:09
289. 586 Lucas Bouck Cherry Creek 25:10
290. 2022 Tim Barentine Palmer 25:11
291. 2300 Kyle N King Thunder Ridge 25:11
292. 882 Derek Gorthy Coronado 25:14
293. 637 Kyle Maxum Cherry Creek 25:17
294. 1708 Alec Johnson Legend 25:17
295. 621 Jack Huun Cherry Creek 25:18
296. 134 1295 Jalen Garcia Eaglecrest 25:18
297. 135 1984 Anthony Vigil Mullen 25:20
298. 2312 Ben S Price Thunder Ridge 25:21
299. 197 Troy Golding Arapahoe 25:23
300. 136 1036 David Testa Dakota Ridge 25:24
301. 628 William Alvero Koski Cherry Creek 25:27
302. 1528 Shalil Jain Green Mountain 25:31
303. 137 1212 Landon Bellum Douglas County 25:32
304. 1271 Jonathan Middleton Durango 25:35
305. 1803 Jacob Kelly Littleton 25:36
306. 138 1026 Dustin Koch Dakota Ridge 25:36
307. 1692 Cody Abshire Legend 25:37
308. 1831 Terran Jensen Moffat County 25:37
309. 1398 Stephen Malone Fort Collins 25:38
310. 235 Kyle Speck Arapahoe 25:38
311. 1914 Nate Mortimer Mountain Vista 25:39
312. 1214 Kris Bruxvoort Douglas County 25:43
313. 139 778 Troy Hudson Columbine 25:46
314. 1894 Logan Dunn Mountain Vista 25:50
315. 2067 Avery Atzbach Pine Creek 25:50
316. 2352 Joshua Cocklin Palmer Ridge 25:53
317. 1413 Matt Struckhoff Fort Collins 25:54
318. 1031 Dominick McWhirt Dakota Ridge 25:55
319. 1182 Noah Wortley Doherty 25:56
320. 809 Trevor Courkamp Conifer 25:56
321. 676 Ethan Vitcenda Cherry Creek 25:56
322. 348 Eric Berg Chatfield 25:57
323. 1294 Daniel Davidson Eaglecrest 25:57
324. 453 Troy Stephens Cherokee Trail 25:59
325. 1657 Conner Crane Highlands Ranch 26:00
326. 225 Karl Pierson Arapahoe 26:01
327. 1265 Ande Lloyd Durango 26:01
328. 672 Cooper Stevens Cherry Creek 26:03
329. 351 Jordan Breen Chatfield 26:03
330. 826 Cam Nagel Conifer 26:04
331. 140 773 Fabian De Dios Columbine 26:06
332. 1267 Kohler McInnis Durango 26:09
333. 663 Andrew Seamone Cherry Creek 26:22
334. 1656 Brett Dobos Highlands Ranch 26:23
335. 1675 Austin Villars Highlands Ranch 26:24
336. 1582 Austin Bell Heritage 26:25
337. 1753 Will Blas‚ Lewis Palmer 26:30
338. 2282 Kaleb E Degraw Thunder Ridge 26:31
339. 1305 Collin McGuire Eaglecrest 26:33
340. 688 Ryan Woolley Cherry Creek 26:34
341. 216 John-Michael McKoy Arapahoe 26:35
342. 1477 Jordan McCabe Grand Junction Central 26:40
343. 1225 Faiz Pitsuway Douglas County 26:43
344. 1774 Nathan Swaim Lewis Palmer 26:44
345. 823 Franklin Lemmons Conifer 26:52
346. 1476 Uriah Gregorich Grand Junction Central 26:57
347. 1411 Alex Shaw Fort Collins 26:57
348. 2333 Anthony Contreras Sheridan 27:03
349. 1921 Matt Price Mountain Vista 27:10
350. 1098 Nate Hoch Denver East 27:11
351. 1932 Justin Treece Mountain Vista 27:14
352. 186 Matthey Cheney Arapahoe 27:14
353. 2339 Ivan Payan Sheridan 27:17
354. 1223 Gerald Nichols Douglas County 27:20
355. 218 Greg Miranda Arapahoe 27:27
356. 402 Riley Thayer Chatfield 27:28
357. 352 Mark Bruski Chatfield 27:29
358. 611 Mac Grant Cherry Creek 27:29
359. 1035 Nick Phelps Dakota Ridge 27:29
360. 1589 Brady Couture Heritage 27:30
361. 1888 Justin Barker Mountain Vista 27:31
362. 897 Tiondrae Pier Coronado 27:36
363. 833 Wyatt Starc Conifer 27:38
364. 885 Evan Krager Coronado 27:39
365. 1019 Hunter Flint Dakota Ridge 27:41
366. 681 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 27:44
367. 1175 Daniel Ranck Doherty 27:48
368. 1832 Luke Kernen Moffat County 27:51
369. 208 Michael Ledershos Arapahoe 27:53
370. 1728 Connor Wrape Legend 27:56
371. 390 Eric Polanski Chatfield 27:57
372. 612 Henry Gripenstraw Cherry Creek 28:00
373. 618 Alex Huang Cherry Creek 28:06
374. 29 Matt Burnett Air Academy 28:06
375. 1693 James Ahrens Legend 28:16
376. 1115 Tanner Shelp Denver East 28:34
377. 2321 Corbin J Walker Thunder Ridge 28:40
378. 1903 Nick Lawrence Mountain Vista 28:41
379. 1103 Jackson Lomis Denver East 28:46
380. 2307 Maclin J McBride Thunder Ridge 28:47
381. 608 Thomas Fugikawa Cherry Creek 28:48
382. 664 Adam Shafer Cherry Creek 28:55
383. 835 Stephen Thomas Conifer 29:01
384. 404 Jesse Thompson Chatfield 29:05
385. 445 Austin Mead Cherokee Trail 29:47
386. 709 John Miller Collegiate Academy 29:58
387. 2345 Lars Arneson Palmer Ridge 30:13
388. 597 Walker Crowley Cherry Creek 30:16
389. 223 Gabe Payne Arapahoe 30:26
390. 435 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 30:31
391. 906 Kevin Sullivan Coronado 31:54
392. 895 Colin O'Connell Coronado 32:05
393. 1980 Jack Nutter Mullen 33:21
394. 205 Kevin Kerby Arapahoe 33:30
395. 220 Andrew Nyman Arapahoe 34:50
396. 953 Danny Fisher D'Evelyn 47:22

back