2012 Denver North Viking Invitational - September 17, 2012 - Varsity Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 278 Cerake Geberkidane Denver East 15:54
2. 2 277 Ashi Geberkidane Denver East 16:23
3. 3 44 Anthony Thomas Brush 16:47
4. 4 306 Andrew Wise Denver East 16:54
5. 5 348 Ezana Alem Denver South 17:14
6. 6 434 Samuel Smith Green Mountain 17:20
7. 7 164 Nathan Moore Chatfield 17:29
8. 8 311 Daniel Barron Denver North 17:30
9. 9 315 Luis Ronquillo Denver North 17:31
10. 10 146 Tyler Hale Chatfield 17:31
11. 11 417 Nick Coleman Green Mountain 17:37
12. 12 302 Dylan Tooley Denver East 17:41
13. 13 174 Panos Smyrnios Chatfield 17:44
14. 14 543 Brandon Gallardo John F Kennedy 17:48
15. 15 763 Ryan Ernst Wiggins 17:48
16. 16 319 Jaasiel Velo Denver North 17:55
17. 17 318 Jairo Tiscareno Denver North 17:58
18. 18 420 Alex Gough Green Mountain 18:00
19. 19 456 Oscar Briones Ruiz Hinkley 18:06
20. 20 314 Jesus Lazo Denver North 18:06
21. 21 751 Adam Rhodebeck Weld Central 18:09
22. 22 301 Tom Spano Denver East 18:10
23. 23 34 Ryan Dollerschell Brush 18:13
24. 24 271 Gavin Decamillis Denver East 18:13
25. 25 564 Caleb Vanloan John F Kennedy 18:15
26. 26 347 Abdiazi Abukar Denver South 18:20
27. 27 179 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 18:24
28. 28 437 Bryce Woodworth Green Mountain 18:26
29. 18 Jonathan Herrera Abraham Lincoln 18:27
30. 29 281 Stuart Gordon Denver East 18:31
31. 30 169 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 18:33
32. 31 495 Austin Fisher Jefferson Academy 18:34
33. 32 761 Trevor Dye Wiggins 18:35
34. 298 Devon Romero Denver East 18:37
35. 33 560 Jacob Schipper John F Kennedy 18:40
36. 34 726 Jake Linford Standley Lake 18:41
37. 35 397 Steve Ryker George Washington 18:41
38. 268 Chris Coyle Denver East 18:50
39. 36 733 Peter Wilson Standley Lake 18:51
40. 37 395 Spetnagel Harrison George Washington 18:53
41. 38 180 Ryan Vanlnwegen Chatfield 18:55
42. 296 Nick Nealy Denver East 18:56
43. 39 435 Jon Michael Sullivan Green Mountain 19:00
44. 40 746 Rassel Hausman Weld Central 19:02
45. 41 727 Scott Mayer Standley Lake 19:03
46. 42 423 Brenden Jarvis Green Mountain 19:06
47. 43 418 Brady Cotton Green Mountain 19:06
48. 421 Greg Haller Green Mountain 19:06
49. 44 464 Gabe Guzman Hinkley 19:09
50. 300 Jack Spano Denver East 19:13
51. 45 358 Martel Serwenda Denver South 19:22
52. 46 313 Carlos Garcia Denver North 19:25
53. 47 469 Jesus Pena Cruz Hinkley 19:28
54. 262 Simon Bertron Denver East 19:28
55. 48 494 Aidan Durant Jefferson Academy 19:33
56. 293 Conor Messer Denver East 19:36
57. 49 589 Dalton Eberharter Prairie View 19:37
58. 50 147 Ian Hay Chatfield 19:38
59. 51 453 Francisco Aguilar Hinkley 19:39
60. 52 46 Zacc Winn Brush 19:40
61. 53 504 Ezequiel Trujillo Jefferson Academy 19:40
62. 54 557 Josh Pierce John F Kennedy 19:43
63. 55 505 Micaiah Wiersma Jefferson Academy 19:52
64. 128 Stephen Barton Chatfield 19:53
65. 56 312 Alonzo Espinoza Denver North 19:54
66. 428 Thomas Murry Green Mountain 19:57
67. 171 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 19:58
68. 289 Collin MacMillan Denver East 19:59
69. 150 Colton Hernandez Chatfield 20:06
70. 57 465 Goliath Hernandez Hinkley 20:07
71. 58 349 Yohanes Alem Denver South 20:12
72. 59 191 Sam Hines Collegiate Academy 20:13
73. 280 Nick Golden Denver East 20:14
74. 267 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 20:16
75. 60 192 Gregor Kreutz Collegiate Academy 20:17
76. 61 352 Robel Gobremariam Denver South 20:17
77. 62 562 Josh Sierra-Baron John F Kennedy 20:19
78. 63 503 Josiah Raso-Valdez Jefferson Academy 20:22
79. 64 586 Nate Alire Prairie View 20:22
80. 136 Seth Chapin Chatfield 20:25
81. 65 555 Levi Noles John F Kennedy 20:27
82. 264 Tim Brackett Denver East 20:28
83. 66 558 Andres Reyes-Hernandez John F Kennedy 20:30
84. 67 734 Brandt Winston Standley Lake 20:32
85. 429 Robert Nikont Green Mountain 20:33
86. 303 Alex Troxler Denver East 20:33
87. 331 Akil Kelley Denver School Of Science & Tech 20:36
88. 68 471 Rafael Rubalcava Hinkley 20:38
89. 69 766 Levi Shutts Wiggins 20:39
90. 70 725 Bobby Abbott Standley Lake 20:43
91. 71 730 Alex Schuster Standley Lake 20:48
92. 425 Christian Masters Green Mountain 20:50
93. 72 457 Mike Brungardt Hinkley 20:51
94. 294 Peter Miskowicz Denver East 20:52
95. 73 351 Tucker Garcia Denver South 20:55
96. 74 38 David Giffin Brush 20:57
97. 272 Levi Deherrera Denver East 20:58
98. 544 Brenden Gonzales John F Kennedy 21:00
99. 157 Jacob Larsen Chatfield 21:00
100. 270 Calvin Davis Denver East 21:01
101. 424 Trevin Jarvis Green Mountain 21:02
102. 75 499 Jaret Leal Jefferson Academy 21:03
103. 422 Shalil Jain Green Mountain 21:08
104. 76 41 Joel Schmer Brush 21:08
105. 77 490 Charlie Blake Jefferson Academy 21:09
106. 78 357 August Ridley Denver South 21:10
107. 261 Luke Bednarek Denver East 21:11
108. 559 Vance Scavone John F Kennedy 21:14
109. 419 Jack Day Green Mountain 21:15
110. 154 Kaemon Jones Chatfield 21:16
111. 359 Marcus Steiner Denver South 21:17
112. 550 Julian Martinez John F Kennedy 21:19
113. 501 Benjamin Maroney Jefferson Academy 21:19
114. 263 Collin Binkley Denver East 21:20
115. 79 399 Max Swartz George Washington 21:21
116. 162 Jordan Miller Chatfield 21:22
117. 561 Isaiah Sierra-Baron John F Kennedy 21:24
118. 148 Keller Hayman Chatfield 21:25
119. 80 765 Tryston Keefe Wiggins 21:27
120. 355 Rodney Mudugumba Denver South 21:28
121. 20 Edwin Pina Abraham Lincoln 21:29
122. 295 Ben Moran Denver East 21:31
123. 140 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 21:32
124. 173 Evan Simcox Chatfield 21:33
125. 452 Hamdi Adem Hinkley 21:34
126. 81 394 Nick Girten George Washington 21:34
127. 468 Francisco Padilla Hinkley 21:37
128. 156 Garrett Lane Chatfield 21:39
129. 279 Nicholas Gentzler Denver East 21:41
130. 82 401 Murphy William George Washington 21:45
131. 183 Kobie Wood Chatfield 21:46
132. 305 Jacob Weiss Denver East 21:46
133. 137 Joshua Collins Chatfield 21:47
134. 433 Morgan Schilling Green Mountain 21:47
135. 458 Phoenix Camacho Hinkley 21:49
136. 83 587 Tyler Andrews Prairie View 21:53
137. 84 787 Larue Trowell Montbello 21:53
138. 488 Connor Batman Jefferson Academy 21:57
139. 85 189 James Condon Collegiate Academy 22:02
140. 130 Eric Berg Chatfield 22:03
141. 163 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 22:06
142. 283 William Irvine Denver East 22:07
143. 86 199 Evan Slate Collegiate Academy 22:08
144. 87 753 Jodie Ybarra Weld Central 22:09
145. 88 40 Reid Hall Brush 22:09
146. 266 Conner Campbell Denver East 22:10
147. 89 596 Gary Kurtz Prairie View 22:15
148. 273 Ethan Elliot Denver East 22:21
149. 297 Blue O'Brennan Denver East 22:23
150. 90 779 Cesar Aguilar Montbello 22:27
151. 430 Timothy Palese Green Mountain 22:28
152. 491 Ryan Blay Jefferson Academy 22:29
153. 91 588 Loren Cottam Prairie View 22:33
154. 459 Alejandro Delgado Hinkley 22:37
155. 92 590 Mark Enriquez Prairie View 22:39
156. 489 Nathaniel Bechtold Jefferson Academy 22:43
157. 436 Frank Trujillo Green Mountain 22:45
158. 472 Ian Stevenson Hinkley 22:46
159. 181 Christopher Wetzel Chatfield 22:47
160. 307 Jack Withrow Denver East 22:47
161. 269 James Danahey Denver East 22:49
162. 93 583 J T Torgeson Prairie View 22:50
163. 498 Josh Korac Jefferson Academy 22:50
164. 126 Maximilian Ambrosch Chatfield 22:52
165. 165 Christopher Mortvedt Chatfield 22:58
166. 144 Logan Gilder Chatfield 23:00
167. 259 William Allison Denver East 23:01
168. 460 Jorge Delgado Hinkley 23:03
169. 178 Riley Thayer Chatfield 23:04
170. 167 Tuong Nguyen Chatfield 23:06
171. 94 36 Adam Eldridge Brush 23:07
172. 462 Kelvin Diaz Hinkley 23:10
173. 549 Tyler Maez John F Kennedy 23:11
174. 288 Josh Lew Denver East 23:12
175. 546 Rene Ixta John F Kennedy 23:13
176. 565 Patrick Vansoelen John F Kennedy 23:16
177. 160 William Machemer Chatfield 23:18
178. 370 Chase Morris Front Range Christian 23:24
179. 177 Steven Stuth Chatfield 23:30
180. 151 John Hunts Chatfield 23:34
181. 143 Travis Fox Chatfield 23:36
182. 95 748 Hugo Lezama Weld Central 23:47
183. 329 Aidan Barker Denver School Of Science & Tech 23:51
184. 42 Kendrick Schmer Brush 23:52
185. 371 Nathan Paladino Front Range Christian 23:55
186. 96 732 Marcus Washington Standley Lake 23:56
187. 500 Brendan Lynch Jefferson Academy 23:58
188. 97 747 Chris Kaufman Weld Central 23:59
189. 467 Ramses Ochoa Hinkley 24:01
190. 304 Ira Weiss Denver East 24:04
191. 595 Chase Johnson Prairie View 24:04
192. 98 760 Cade Carlson Wiggins 24:06
193. 299 Hayden Setlik Denver East 24:17
194. 497 Alex Kolodzik Jefferson Academy 24:18
195. 139 Carl Eurick Chatfield 24:19
196. 99 745 Trent Harris Weld Central 24:21
197. 539 Eloy Chavez John F Kennedy 24:24
198. 291 Ian Mason Denver East 24:25
199. 731 Duncan Tillman Standley Lake 24:27
200. 542 Lawson Dyke John F Kennedy 24:32
201. 473 Chance Wright-Hobart Hinkley 24:32
202. 100 762 Reid Ernst Wiggins 24:33
203. 101 193 Tyler Linnebur Collegiate Academy 24:43
204. 129 Jonah Bedell Chatfield 24:53
205. 367 Peter Joyce Front Range Christian 24:55
206. 102 400 Jack Vinrich George Washington 24:56
207. 286 Aidan Kernan Denver East 24:58
208. 103 788 Marjon Wright Montbello 25:05
209. 496 Kevin Giblin Jefferson Academy 25:13
210. 593 Nick Gazewood Prairie View 25:26
211. 104 782 William Cordova Montbello 25:36
212. 537 Phillip Aragon John F Kennedy 25:37
213. 431 Wyatt Peterson Green Mountain 25:38
214. 105 750 Matt Pfauth Weld Central 25:43
215. 432 Zachary Sammon Green Mountain 25:43
216. 106 398 Zachary Segall George Washington 26:10
217. 463 Julian Guerra Hinkley 26:17
218. 107 195 John Miller Collegiate Academy 26:22
219. 182 Kyle Wille Chatfield 26:34
220. 545 Randy Hernandez John F Kennedy 26:45
221. 551 Brayan Montez John F Kennedy 26:51
222. 45 Daniel Villanueva Brush 27:00
223. 287 Alex Kokoska Denver East 27:06
224. 285 Blake Jonson Denver East 27:07
225. 493 Brendan Boyd Jefferson Academy 27:22
226. 108 783 Jadrian Franklin Montbello 27:22
227. 109 196 Alex Norway Collegiate Academy 27:24
228. 158 Brendan Long Chatfield 27:58
229. 142 Michael Forst Chatfield 28:08
230. 275 Devin Franklin Denver East 28:09
231. 110 759 Caleb Cardwell Wiggins 28:17
232. 470 Wilbert Rosario Marcos Hinkley 29:02
233. 274 Will Flanagan Denver East 29:23
234. 197 Spencer Papke Collegiate Academy 29:26
235. 598 Caleb Strand Prairie View 29:46
236. 592 Tristan Garcia Prairie View 30:42
237. 461 Jason Diaz Hinkley 30:46
238. 190 Nate Condon Collegiate Academy 31:06
239. 749 Tito Melendez Weld Central 31:06
240. 553 Isaac Moring John F Kennedy 32:08
241. 188 Jacob Cable Collegiate Academy 32:12
242. 541 Murray Duerson John F Kennedy 33:31
243. 134 Hunter Buitron Chatfield 33:34
244. 111 785 Alejandro Gonzalez Montbello 33:35
245. 426 Connor McCord Green Mountain 33:43
246. 538 Alejandro Chavez John F Kennedy 34:46
247. 547 Kenny Le John F Kennedy 39:35
248. 396 Brandon Kerr George Washington 39:35

back