2012 Denver North Viking Invitational - Varsity Boys - Team Results
2012 Denver North Viking Invitational
September 17, 2012
Team Scores

Varsity Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    41 Denver East                              (1:24:59, 16:59.79, 2:17)
          1        Cerake Geberkidane         15:54
          2        Ashi Geberkidane           16:23
          4        Andrew Wise                16:54
         12        Dylan Tooley               17:41
         22        Tom Spano                  18:10
        (24)       Gavin Decamillis           18:13
        (29)       Stuart Gordon              18:31

   2.    70 Denver North                             (1:28:57, 17:47.36, 0:37)
          8        Daniel Barron              17:30
          9        Luis Ronquillo             17:31
         16        Jaasiel Velo               17:55
         17        Jairo Tiscareno            17:58
         20        Jesus Lazo                 18:06
        (46)       Carlos Garcia              19:25
        (56)       Alonzo Espinoza            19:54

   3.    87 Chatfield                                (1:29:39, 17:55.68, 1:05)
          7        Nathan Moore               17:29
         10        Tyler Hale                 17:31
         13        Panos Smyrnios             17:44
         27        Dylan Thompson             18:24
         30        Nathaniel Oglesby          18:33
        (38)       Ryan Vanlnwegen            18:55
        (50)       Ian Hay                    19:38

   4.   102 Green Mountain                           (1:30:22, 18:04.25, 1:41)
          6        Samuel Smith               17:20
         11        Nick Coleman               17:37
         18        Alex Gough                 18:00
         28        Bryce Woodworth            18:26
         39        Jon Michael Sullivan       19:00
        (42)       Brenden Jarvis             19:06
        (43)       Brady Cotton               19:06

   5.   188 John F Kennedy                           (1:34:43, 18:56.51, 2:32)
         14        Brandon Gallardo           17:48
         25        Caleb Vanloan              18:15
         33        Jacob Schipper             18:40
         54        Josh Pierce                19:43
         62        Josh Sierra-Baron          20:19
        (65)       Levi Noles                 20:27
        (66)       Andres Reyes-Hernandez     20:30

   6.   195 Denver South                             (1:35:23, 19:04.42, 3:03)
          5        Ezana Alem                 17:14
         26        Abdiazi Abukar             18:20
         45        Martel Serwenda            19:22
         58        Yohanes Alem               20:12
         61        Robel Gobremariam          20:17
        (73)       Tucker Garcia              20:55
        (78)       August Ridley              21:10

   7.   218 Hinkley                                  (1:36:27, 19:17.26, 2:01)
         19        Oscar Briones Ruiz         18:06
         44        Gabe Guzman                19:09
         47        Jesus Pena Cruz            19:28
         51        Francisco Aguilar          19:39
         57        Goliath Hernandez          20:07
        (68)       Rafael Rubalcava           20:38
        (72)       Mike Brungardt             20:51

   8.   228 Brush                                    (1:36:43, 19:20.51, 4:21)
          3        Anthony Thomas             16:47
         23        Ryan Dollerschell          18:13
         52        Zacc Winn                  19:40
         74        David Giffin               20:57
         76        Joel Schmer                21:08
        (88)       Reid Hall                  22:09
        (94)       Adam Eldridge              23:07

   9.   248 Standley Lake                            (1:37:48, 19:33.49, 2:03)
         34        Jake Linford               18:41
         36        Peter Wilson               18:51
         41        Scott Mayer                19:03
         67        Brandt Winston             20:32
         70        Bobby Abbott               20:43
        (71)       Alex Schuster              20:48
        (96)       Marcus Washington          23:56

  10.   250 Jefferson Academy                        (1:37:59, 19:35.79, 1:48)
         31        Austin Fisher              18:34
         48        Aidan Durant               19:33
         53        Ezequiel Trujillo          19:40
         55        Micaiah Wiersma            19:52
         63        Josiah Raso-Valdez         20:22
        (75)       Jaret Leal                 21:03
        (77)       Charlie Blake              21:09

  11.   294 Wiggins                                  (1:42:33, 20:30.59, 6:18)
         15        Ryan Ernst                 17:48
         32        Trevor Dye                 18:35
         69        Levi Shutts                20:39
         80        Tryston Keefe              21:27
         98        Cade Carlson               24:06
       (100)       Reid Ernst                 24:33
       (110)       Caleb Cardwell             28:17

  12.   314 George Washington                        (1:42:13, 20:26.54, 3:04)
         35        Steve Ryker                18:41
         37        Spetnagel Harrison         18:53
         79        Max Swartz                 21:21
         81        Nick Girten                21:34
         82        Murphy William             21:45
       (102)       Jack Vinrich               24:56
       (106)       Zachary Segall             26:10

  13.   340 Weld Central                             (1:47:04, 21:24.61, 5:51)
         21        Adam Rhodebeck             18:09
         40        Rassel Hausman             19:02
         87        Jodie Ybarra               22:09
         95        Hugo Lezama                23:47
         97        Chris Kaufman              23:59
        (99)       Trent Harris               24:21
       (105)       Matt Pfauth                25:43

  14.   376 Prairie View                             (1:46:37, 21:19.40, 2:56)
         49        Dalton Eberharter          19:37
         64        Nate Alire                 20:22
         83        Tyler Andrews              21:53
         89        Gary Kurtz                 22:15
         91        Loren Cottam               22:33
        (92)       Mark Enriquez              22:39
        (93)       J T Torgeson               22:50

  15.   391 Collegiate Academy                       (1:49:21, 21:52.13, 4:30)
         59        Sam Hines                  20:13
         60        Gregor Kreutz              20:17
         85        James Condon               22:02
         86        Evan Slate                 22:08
        101        Tyler Linnebur             24:43
       (107)       John Miller                26:22
       (109)       Alex Norway                27:24

  16.   489 Montbello                                (2:02:22, 24:28.33, 5:29)
         84        Larue Trowell              21:53
         90        Cesar Aguilar              22:27
        103        Marjon Wright              25:05
        104        William Cordova            25:36
        108        Jadrian Franklin           27:22
       (111)       Alejandro Gonzalez         33:35

back