13th Annual St. Vrain/Lyons Cross Country Invitational
Boys Varsity 2A-3A
September 8, 2013

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 113 Anthony Thomas Brush 16:59
2. 2 355 Luke Yeager Faith Christian 17:03
3. 3 753 Jacob Benson Platte Canyon 17:04
4. 4 295 Jeffrey Switzer Estes Park 17:20
5. 5 50 Aiden Colton Berthoud 17:26
6. 6 900 Dylan Newell Telluride 17:30
7. 7 463 Sean Ankarlo Holy Family 17:32
8. 8 564 Joel Such Lyons 17:48
9. 9 801 Rhett Hinkle Rocky Ford 17:56
10. 10 406 Chris Erwin Frederick 18:02
11. 11 902 Jack Plantz Telluride 18:04
12. 12 56 Luke Spitz Berthoud 18:04
13. 13 990 Ryan Ernst Wiggins 18:07
14. 14 291 Russ Hall Estes Park 18:07
15. 15 486 Austin Fisher Jefferson Academy 18:07
16. 16 106 Ryan Dollerschell Brush 18:18
17. 17 899 Nathan Loomis Telluride 18:22
18. 18 293 Kirk McMillan Estes Park 18:23
19. 19 565 Marcel Such Lyons 18:25
20. 20 559 Matt Dillon Lyons 18:32
21. 21 759 Mason Phillips Platte Canyon 18:33
22. 22 465 Aaron Hillman Holy Family 18:34
23. 23 988 Trevor Dye Wiggins 18:36
24. 24 349 James Marquardt Faith Christian 18:37
25. 25 755 Canyon Cook Platte Canyon 18:41
26. 26 727 Harnek Gulati Peak To Peak 18:42
27. 27 352 Andrew Renfrow Faith Christian 18:45
28. 28 36 Chris Slade Alexander Dawson 18:55
29. 29 730 Calvin Riss Peak To Peak 18:55
30. 30 732 Kyle Seeberger Peak To Peak 18:56
31. 31 239 William Longwell Eaton 18:59
32. 32 311 Gage Larson Evergreen 18:59
33. 33 402 Michael Brown Frederick 19:03
34. 34 37 Alec Timpe Alexander Dawson 19:04
35. 35 888 Ryan Grover Strasburg 19:04
36. 36 731 Eric Schirmer Peak To Peak 19:06
37. 37 726 Jhamal Fanning Peak To Peak 19:07
38. 38 558 Ryan Boucher Lyons 19:15
39. 39 52 Erik Maas Berthoud 19:15
40. 40 238 Marcus Longwell Eaton 19:18
41. 41 197 Brad Clark Dakota Ridge 19:19
42. 42 772 R. W. Jett Platte Valley 19:23
43. 43 769 Jake Carmin Platte Valley 19:24
44. 980 Rassel Hausman Weld Central 19:25
45. 44 49 Kyle Cavey Berthoud 19:25
46. 45 54 Daniel Raak Berthoud 19:25
47. 46 887 Adam Chavarria Strasburg 19:26
48. 47 308 Elliott Burke Evergreen 19:26
49. 48 758 Josh Kiser Platte Canyon 19:26
50. 49 804 Adan Munoz Rocky Ford 19:29
51. 50 242 Triple Wadsworth Eaton 19:30
52. 51 464 Mark Bowles Holy Family 19:31
53. 519 Will Werst Liberty Common 19:34
54. 52 471 Tristan Smith Holy Family 19:35
55. 53 206 Anthony Prater Dakota Ridge 19:37
56. 54 51 Gabe Conde Berthoud 19:40
57. 55 310 Wes Johnson Evergreen 19:41
58. 56 490 Ezequiel Trujillo Jefferson Academy 19:41
59. 57 992 Levi Shutts Wiggins 19:45
60. 58 789 Collin Mount Resurrection Christian 19:45
61. 59 890 Chad Jones Strasburg 19:45
62. 517 Joe Caraway Liberty Common 19:47
63. 60 287 Isaac Calden Estes Park 19:47
64. 61 306 Jake Bechtholdt Evergreen 19:48
65. 62 469 Dillon Roddy Holy Family 19:50
66. 63 210 Zach Neal Denver Academy 19:52
67. 64 799 Mario George Rocky Ford 19:54
68. 57 Quinton Urchek Berthoud 19:56
69. 65 806 Erik Rocha Rocky Ford 19:58
70. 66 561 Brian Flynn Lyons 19:59
71. 67 576 Sean Esch Mead 19:59
72. 68 401 Richard Bailey Frederick 20:01
73. 55 Ben Sevy Berthoud 20:02
74. 58 Jason Van Hare Berthoud 20:02
75. 69 112 A J Scott Brush 20:04
76. 70 560 Heath Fesenmeyer Lyons 20:05
77. 71 114 Zacc Winn Brush 20:06
78. 72 579 Hayden Kessler Mead 20:07
79. 73 353 Levi Schultz Faith Christian 20:07
80. 74 350 Matt Payne Faith Christian 20:09
81. 75 542 Trevor Benson Lutheran 20:09
82. 76 467 Joseph Marcia Holy Family 20:10
83. 77 408 Zion Perez Frederick 20:12
84. 78 237 Caleb Leonard Eaton 20:13
85. 79 547 Nathan Norby Lutheran 20:14
86. 80 205 Alec Mering Dakota Ridge 20:16
87. 219 Michael Hannah Denver Christian 20:17
88. 81 292 Hunter Johnson Estes Park 20:19
89. 82 405 Matt Entrekin Frederick 20:19
90. 83 202 Alex Hoffman Dakota Ridge 20:22
91. 84 234 Alex Adams Eaton 20:23
92. 85 354 Zach Steitz Faith Christian 20:23
93. 86 487 Jaret Leal Jefferson Academy 20:25
94. 87 452 Jordan Waddell Highland 20:26
95. 88 314 Andy Queen Evergreen 20:26
96. 89 754 Issac Conrad Platte Canyon 20:28
97. 90 240 Nicholas Pringle Eaton 20:28
98. 91 578 Jake Grassinger Mead 20:29
99. 92 294 Garrett Murray Estes Park 20:30
100. 93 315 Victor Reese Evergreen 20:32
101. 94 489 Josiah Raso-Valdez Jefferson Academy 20:32
102. 95 803 David Merewether Rocky Ford 20:33
103. 309 Daniel Hassell Evergreen 20:33
104. 348 Matthew Judson Faith Christian 20:37
105. 96 203 Niklaus Levy Dakota Ridge 20:37
106. 97 771 Clark Jett Platte Valley 20:40
107. 98 34 Conner O'Grady Alexander Dawson 20:43
108. 99 729 Ben Onaindia Peak To Peak 20:44
109. 100 889 Jonathan Handy Strasburg 20:44
110. 101 409 Ethan Smith Frederick 20:45
111. 102 437 Andrew Wallace Heritage Christian 20:47
112. 288 Nate DeWitt Estes Park 20:47
113. 53 Andrew Pyles Berthoud 20:47
114. 103 773 Brandon Richardson Platte Valley 20:48
115. 312 Charlie Lynch Evergreen 20:49
116. 563 Levi Stone Lyons 20:50
117. 104 200 Quinn Gause Dakota Ridge 20:51
118. 105 434 Joseph Lilley Heritage Christian 20:53
119. 106 491 Micaiah Wiersma Jefferson Academy 20:53
120. 290 Evan Ginter Estes Park 20:56
121. 107 483 Charlie Blake Jefferson Academy 20:56
122. 199 Nicolas Crossley Dakota Ridge 20:57
123. 201 Matthew Gonzales Dakota Ridge 20:58
124. 466 Andres Lau Holy Family 21:00
125. 400 Chance Atkins Frederick 21:01
126. 108 892 Matt Miller Strasburg 21:02
127. 109 109 Pablo Gutierrez Brush 21:04
128. 347 Daichi Jameson Faith Christian 21:05
129. 110 1019 Brandon Hinkle Yuma 21:05
130. 111 770 K C Guzman Platte Valley 21:10
131. 230 Jacob Smith Denver Waldorf 21:11
132. 112 790 Sawyer Pehkonen Resurrection Christian 21:12
133. 113 787 Asher Gamino Resurrection Christian 21:13
134. 470 Michael Sloan Holy Family 21:13
135. 114 775 Cristian Wacker Platte Valley 21:19
136. 776 Justin Wert Platte Valley 21:21
137. 588 Yael Velazquez Merino 21:21
138. 115 432 Daniel Hunt Heritage Christian 21:22
139. 236 Reece Kothe Eaton 21:23
140. 116 108 David Giffin Brush 21:26
141. 117 582 Ben Morneau Mead 21:27
142. 118 35 Thomas Rudge Alexander Dawson 21:31
143. 119 1022 Michael Howell Yuma 21:36
144. 120 1021 Riley Hofmeister Yuma 21:36
145. 468 Michael Pougnet Holy Family 21:36
146. 121 435 Daniel Palmer Heritage Christian 21:37
147. 122 903 Alfred Stauder Telluride 21:39
148. 123 545 Joe Dombro Lutheran 21:39
149. 124 541 Conner Barnes Lutheran 21:40
150. 125 991 Tryston Keefe Wiggins 21:41
151. 126 784 Matt Cooksey Resurrection Christian 21:42
152. 485 Aidan Durant Jefferson Academy 21:46
153. 403 Cody Campos Frederick 21:48
154. 127 837 Conor Parrish Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:49
155. 472 Noah Woeste Holy Family 21:50
156. 307 Will Booth Evergreen 21:51
157. 128 756 Jacob Gleason Platte Canyon 21:52
158. 346 Nicholas Ingram Faith Christian 21:55
159. 129 445 Adan Holguin-Lopez Highland 21:57
160. 313 Cole Peterson Evergreen 21:57
161. 111 Joel Schmer Brush 22:00
162. 671 James McNamara Nederland 22:01
163. 235 Tucker Goodwine Eaton 22:02
164. 130 543 Chris Bulboaca Lutheran 22:04
165. 131 433 Derek Isabelle Heritage Christian 22:08
166. 132 581 Josh Lebaron Mead 22:09
167. 241 Joe Stewart Eaton 22:14
168. 133 1024 Alex Tarin Yuma 22:14
169. 960 James Wyatt Valley 22:16
170. 134 450 Faustino San Miguel-Vasquez Highland 22:20
171. 407 Tyler Maggs Frederick 22:29
172. 135 441 Casey Barber Highland 22:31
173. 136 783 Kade Christensen Resurrection Christian 22:37
174. 137 436 Stephen Simmons Heritage Christian 22:37
175. 351 Roger Queen Faith Christian 22:42
176. 138 449 Jackson Miller Highland 22:43
177. 431 Jake Huebner Heritage Christian 22:45
178. 482 Connor Batman Jefferson Academy 22:45
179. 139 987 Cade Carlson Wiggins 22:46
180. 140 891 Easton Kama Strasburg 22:47
181. 141 209 Sam Deline Denver Academy 22:54
182. 142 207 Dylan Badiga Denver Academy 22:54
183. 143 833 Jordan Cherin Shining Mountain Waldorf 22:55
184. 204 Dominik McWhirt Dakota Ridge 22:57
185. 198 Casey Clark Dakota Ridge 22:58
186. 144 30 Robby Keown Alexander Dawson 22:59
187. 145 1023 Isaiah Remington Yuma 22:59
188. 220 Matt Smith Denver Christian 23:00
189. 218 Max Baumgartel Denver Christian 23:01
190. 146 832 Jonah Baca Shining Mountain Waldorf 23:05
191. 147 1026 Hadden Wilkins Yuma 23:05
192. 148 444 Giovanni Garcia Highland 23:10
193. 1020 Reese Hofmeister Yuma 23:15
194. 149 805 Rueben Ramos Rocky Ford 23:22
195. 1025 Joseph Tarin Yuma 23:26
196. 150 583 Tommy Reeves Mead 23:30
197. 151 792 Sam Skipworth Resurrection Christian 23:40
198. 979 Trent Harris Weld Central 23:42
199. 802 Kendall Martinez Rocky Ford 23:43
200. 981 Hugo Lezama Weld Central 23:51
201. 800 Daniel Hernandez Rocky Ford 23:58
202. 110 Reid Hall Brush 23:58
203. 786 Jake Detwiler Resurrection Christian 23:58
204. 893 Thomas Moore Strasburg 23:59
205. 404 Kyle Charlton Frederick 24:00
206. 774 Scott Thompson Platte Valley 24:05
207. 955 Ruben Guevara Valley 24:10
208. 785 Luke Davis Resurrection Christian 24:11
209. 446 Cade Kanode Highland 24:13
210. 152 208 Alex Crawford Denver Academy 24:18
211. 451 Jakeob Trujillo Highland 24:24
212. 577 Chris Franke Mead 24:28
213. 516 Nate Bridgmon-Fuller Liberty Common 24:30
214. 448 Travis Lutz Highland 24:33
215. 165 Nick Fahrenkrog Colorado Academy 24:38
216. 153 838 Akira Youngblood Shining Mountain Waldorf 24:57
217. 154 31 Ben Kruteck Alexander Dawson 25:03
218. 447 Justin Lutz Highland 25:09
219. 29 Sam Coyle Alexander Dawson 25:13
220. 168 Finn Mahoney Colorado Academy 25:49
221. 38 Chase Walden Alexander Dawson 25:57
222. 791 Paul Shattuck Resurrection Christian 25:57
223. 894 Jacob Rodriguez Strasburg 26:06
224. 155 989 Reid Ernst Wiggins 26:28
225. 156 834 Gavin Edwards Shining Mountain Waldorf 26:33
226. 289 Alex Franklin Estes Park 26:49
227. 157 835 Nicholas Hall Shining Mountain Waldorf 27:06
228. 587 Zach Pomeroy Merino 27:08
229. 170 Omar Varela Colorado Academy 28:00
230. 158 546 Clark Li Lutheran 28:01
231. 986 Caleb Cardwell Wiggins 28:02
232. 32 Noah Lorentzen Alexander Dawson 28:59
233. 957 Jaden Moya Valley 29:04

back