Boys 5A Region #1 - 2013 Region XC Championship - October 17, 2013


Scoring 5 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 422 Cerake Geberkidane Denver East 15:10
2. 2 591 Blake Yount Smoky Hill 16:04
3. 3 186 Connor Lockwood Arvada West 16:04
4. 4 603 Joshua Joseph Thornton 16:14
5. 5 607 Sean Paiz Thornton 16:24
6. 6 329 Cameron Mattson Dakota Ridge 16:32
7. 7 324 Bradley Carney Dakota Ridge 16:33
8. 8 589 Cody Miller Smoky Hill 16:45
9. 9 168 Nick Moore Arapahoe 16:46
10. 10 326 Carson Hume Dakota Ridge 16:47
11. 11 184 Joseph Horen Arvada West 16:49
12. 12 166 Louis Hood Arapahoe 16:56
13. 13 165 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 16:59
14. 14 169 Nick Petersen Arapahoe 17:01
15. 15 167 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 17:04
16. 16 170 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 17:04
17. 17 420 Gavin Decamillis Denver East 17:06
18. 18 164 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 17:06
19. 163 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 17:08
20. 19 587 Simon Geday Smoky Hill 17:18
21. 20 426 Jack Spano Denver East 17:18
22. 21 183 Chase Haymond Arvada West 17:22
23. 22 604 Jake Keithley Thornton 17:27
24. 23 327 Chris King Dakota Ridge 17:27
25. 24 472 Steven Tibbits Eaglecrest 17:29
26. 25 482 Ian Cox Littleton 17:32
27. 26 508 Philipp Coen Smoky Hill 17:33
28. 27 325 Andrew Castagneri Dakota Ridge 17:34
29. 28 423 Stuart Gordon Denver East 17:40
30. 29 323 Joe Berg Dakota Ridge 17:40
31. 30 507 Spencer Bradshaw Smoky Hill 17:40
32. 31 505 Michael Andress Smoky Hill 17:43
33. 32 292 Nathan Oglesby Chatfield 17:44
34. 33 305 Brian Bezzant Columbine 17:44
35. 34 608 Roger Rodriguez-Perez Thornton 17:47
36. 35 468 Luke Meachem Eaglecrest 17:48
37. 36 188 Max Sevcik Arvada West 17:48
38. 37 418 Simon Bertron Denver East 17:50
39. 38 486 Tommy Kail Littleton 17:51
40. 39 330 Ben Rowland Dakota Ridge 17:53
41. 40 464 Cameron Dwyer Eaglecrest 17:58
42. 171 Ryan Tekolste Arapahoe 18:02
43. 41 307 Dylan Hinckley Columbine 18:03
44. 42 306 David Blair Columbine 18:04
45. 43 308 Jerod Kuhn Columbine 18:07
46. 44 189 Forrest Werner Arvada West 18:08
47. 45 288 Tyler Hale Chatfield 18:11
48. 46 506 Michael Anthony Smoky Hill 18:15
49. 47 606 Enrique Olivas-Giner Thornton 18:15
50. 331 Ryan Schnieder Dakota Ridge 18:17
51. 48 309 Lucas Leyba Columbine 18:18
52. 49 471 Damien Squyers Eaglecrest 18:21
53. 50 609 Mark Rose Thornton 18:21
54. 51 312 Logan Williams Columbine 18:24
55. 52 187 Justin Seaver Arvada West 18:25
56. 53 481 Colin Cannon Littleton 18:26
57. 54 185 Ryan Lee Arvada West 18:27
58. 182 Trae Dilley Arvada West 18:28
59. 328 Nik Levy Dakota Ridge 18:28
60. 152 Jonathan Herrerra Abraham Lincoln 18:29
61. 55 293 Jacob Stier Chatfield 18:32
62. 56 311 Jack Sagrillo Columbine 18:32
63. 588 Amir Kassahun Smoky Hill 18:39
64. 590 Ryan Parker Smoky Hill 18:39
65. 57 480 Bruce Barnstable Littleton 18:40
66. 58 421 Levi Deherrera Denver East 18:40
67. 59 470 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 18:42
68. 313 Dalton Zavadil Columbine 19:02
69. 60 419 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 19:08
70. 61 466 Evan Keely Eaglecrest 19:10
71. 62 484 Tyler Fuller Littleton 19:15
72. 63 602 Sean Johnston Thornton 19:16
73. 425 Rafael Marmalejo-Daher Denver East 19:16
74. 310 Bryce Rombach Columbine 19:17
75. 181 Josh Campbell Arvada West 19:27
76. 64 479 Robert Archuleta Littleton 19:30
77. 65 485 Drew Gramer Littleton 19:30
78. 66 465 Mitch Haug Eaglecrest 19:31
79. 483 Bryce Dooley Littleton 19:32
80. 424 Collin MacMillan Denver East 19:34
81. 67 202 Abelard Palmer Aurora Central 19:35
82. 68 200 Shakir Mohamed Aurora Central 19:39
83. 69 289 Colton Kugler Chatfield 19:39
84. 469 Andrew Mills Eaglecrest 19:46
85. 467 Tom Kennedy Eaglecrest 19:47
86. 487 Joe Maguire Littleton 19:49
87. 70 294 Skyler Teague Chatfield 20:01
88. 71 290 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 20:04
89. 605 Draven McKinley Thornton 20:07
90. 72 295 Colin Young Chatfield 20:20
91. 291 Chris Mortvedt Chatfield 20:20
92. 287 Zachary Guinn Chatfield 20:25
93. 601 Arturo Gonzalez Thornton 20:47
94. 73 198 Jake Henderson Aurora Central 21:28
95. 493 Jose Astorga Montbello 21:31
96. 74 197 Daniel Gonzalez Beltran Aurora Central 22:20
97. 75 196 Nicolas Flores Aurora Central 22:52
98. 495 Marjon Wright Montbello 23:26
99. 76 199 Jordyn Henderson Aurora Central 24:43
100. 77 201 Danny Nguyen Aurora Central 24:45
101. 153 Jeovani Solis Abraham Lincoln 26:27
102. 203 Atnatewos Shiferaw Aurora Central 29:13

back