Boys 5A Region #1 - 2013 Region XC Championship - Team Results
Boys 5A Region #1 -
2013 Region XC Championship
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Boys 5A Region #1


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    63 Arapahoe                                 (1:24:43, 16:56.59, 0:18)
          9      9 Nick Moore                 16:46
         12     12 Louis Hood                 16:56
         13     13 Steven Goldy               16:59
         14     14 Nick Petersen              17:01
         15     15 Nick Maddalone             17:04
        (16)    16 Chris Retzlaff             17:04
        (18)    18 Mason Brevig               17:06

   2.    73 Dakota Ridge                             (1:24:52, 16:58.22, 1:02)
          6      6 Cameron Mattson            16:32
          7      7 Bradley Carney             16:33
         10     10 Carson Hume                16:47
         23     24 Chris King                 17:27
         27     28 Andrew Castagneri          17:34
        (29)    30 Joe Berg                   17:40
        (39)    40 Ben Rowland                17:53

   3.    85 Smoky Hill                               (1:25:18, 17:03.54, 1:37)
          2      2 Blake Yount                16:04
          8      8 Cody Miller                16:45
         19     20 Simon Geday                17:18
         26     27 Philipp Coen               17:33
         30     31 Spencer Bradshaw           17:40
        (31)    32 Michael Andress            17:43
        (46)    48 Michael Anthony            18:15

   4.   103 Denver East                              (1:25:02, 17:00.35, 2:41)
          1      1 Cerake Geberkidane         15:10
         17     17 Gavin Decamillis           17:06
         20     21 Jack Spano                 17:18
         28     29 Stuart Gordon              17:40
         37     38 Simon Bertron              17:50
        (58)    66 Levi Deherrera             18:40
        (60)    69 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle    19:08

   5.   112 Thornton                                 (1:26:05, 17:12.98, 2:02)
          4      4 Joshua Joseph              16:14
          5      5 Sean Paiz                  16:24
         22     23 Jake Keithley              17:27
         34     35 Roger Rodriguez-Perez      17:47
         47     49 Enrique Olivas-Giner       18:15
        (50)    53 Mark Rose                  18:21
        (63)    72 Sean Johnston              19:16

   6.   115 Arvada West                              (1:26:10, 17:13.85, 2:04)
          3      3 Connor Lockwood            16:04
         11     11 Joseph Horen               16:49
         21     22 Chase Haymond              17:22
         36     37 Max Sevcik                 17:48
         44     46 Forrest Werner             18:08
        (52)    55 Justin Seaver              18:25
        (54)    57 Ryan Lee                   18:27

   7.   207 Columbine                                (1:30:14, 18:02.65, 0:34)
         33     34 Brian Bezzant              17:44
         41     43 Dylan Hinckley             18:03
         42     44 David Blair                18:04
         43     45 Jerod Kuhn                 18:07
         48     51 Lucas Leyba                18:18
        (51)    54 Logan Williams             18:24
        (56)    62 Jack Sagrillo              18:32

   8.   207 Eaglecrest                               (1:30:16, 18:03.05, 1:14)
         24     25 Steven Tibbits             17:29
         35     36 Luke Meachem               17:48
         40     41 Cameron Dwyer              17:58
         49     52 Damien Squyers             18:21
         59     67 Conner Shonka              18:42
        (61)    70 Evan Keely                 19:10
        (66)    78 Mitch Haug                 19:31

   9.   235 Littleton                                (1:31:42, 18:20.34, 1:44)
         25     26 Ian Cox                    17:32
         38     39 Tommy Kail                 17:51
         53     56 Colin Cannon               18:26
         57     65 Bruce Barnstable           18:40
         62     71 Tyler Fuller               19:15
        (64)    76 Robert Archuleta           19:30
        (65)    77 Drew Gramer                19:30

  10.   271 Chatfield                                (1:34:05, 18:48.86, 2:17)
         32     33 Nathan Oglesby             17:44
         45     47 Tyler Hale                 18:11
         55     61 Jacob Stier                18:32
         69     83 Colton Kugler              19:39
         70     87 Skyler Teague              20:01
        (71)    88 Ryan Montagne              20:04
        (72)    90 Colin Young                20:20

  11.   357 Aurora Central                           (1:45:53, 21:10.59, 3:18)
         67     81 Abelard Palmer             19:35
         68     82 Shakir Mohamed             19:39
         73     94 Jake Henderson             21:28
         74     96 Daniel Gonzalez Beltran    22:20
         75     97 Nicolas Flores             22:52
        (76)    99 Jordyn Henderson           24:43
        (77)   100 Danny Nguyen               24:45

back