Girls 5A Region #1 -
2013 Region XC Championship
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Girls 5A Region #1


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    60 Dakota Ridge                             (1:42:25, 20:28.99, 0:53)
          7      7 Mia Valerio                20:06
          8      8 Erin Renner                20:13
         11     11 Cayli Hume                 20:29
         15     15 Vanessa Gonzalez           20:41
         19     19 Marilyn Ortiz              20:58
        (23)    23 Laurel Davis               21:09
        (29)    29 Natalie Gonzalez           21:16

   2.    62 Smoky Hill                               (1:41:39, 20:19.78, 1:44)
          2      2 Brynell Yount              19:29
          3      3 Chloe Andrie               19:32
          9      9 Jamie Jezier               20:25
         21     21 Lesley Fatica              21:03
         27     27 Lana Yeager                21:12
        (28)    28 Emmah Johannes             21:14
        (30)    30 Carlie Andrie              21:17

   3.    79 Arvada West                              (1:43:12, 20:38.24, 1:38)
          4      4 Erin Rawe-Thomas           19:35
         12     12 Savannah Wiman             20:32
         17     17 Abby Kostelecky            20:54
         20     20 Cassandra Porter           21:01
         26     26 McKayla Zinanti            21:12
        (68)    79 Alexa Teuscher             24:01
        (70)    82 Korissa Straub             24:38

   4.    98 Arapahoe                                 (1:42:22, 20:28.29, 2:39)
          1      1 Emily Wolff                18:46
          6      6 Mandee Middleton           19:45
         25     25 Sydney Franzblau           21:11
         31     31 Eve Miserlian              21:17
         35     35 Elaine Barella             21:24
        (36)    36 Elizabeth Albeck           21:26
        (38)    38 Shelley Lautenbach         21:32

   5.   147 Littleton                                (1:46:47, 21:21.31, 2:19)
         10     10 Elizabeth Bollendonk       20:28
         18     18 Magda Van Leuwen           20:54
         32     32 Stacey Zuppa               21:19
         34     34 Rosa Hardarson             21:23
         53     59 Isabella Stroup            22:46
        (66)    76 Elizabeth Rothrock         23:33

   6.   169 Columbine                                (1:47:56, 21:35.16, 1:50)
         13     13 Maddy Smith                20:39
         22     22 Noelle Cobb                21:09
         40     40 Keeley Webber              21:35
         46     48 Maddy Wittig               22:07
         48     51 Katrina Breidenbach        22:29
        (52)    58 Chelsee Sandoval           22:43
        (57)    63 Rachel Lane                22:51

   7.   187 Denver East                              (1:47:38, 21:31.48, 1:04)
         16     16 Li Downs                   20:50
         41     41 Rhianna Herd               21:37
         42     42 Abby Ellstrom              21:40
         43     43 Olivia Arbess              21:40
         45     45 McKenna Daily              21:53
        (47)    49 Samantha Oberhausen        22:07
        (51)    56 Isa Marshall               22:40

   8.   193 Eaglecrest                               (1:49:10, 21:49.81, 3:21)
          5      5 Alicia Taurinchini         19:38
         24     24 Janine Taurinchini         21:10
         50     55 Sam Morgan                 22:37
         55     61 Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara    22:48
         59     65 Cassidy Henderson          22:59
        (65)    72 Tara Vigil                 23:21
        (69)    81 Patricia Albentosa         24:10

   9.   217 Chatfield                                (1:49:53, 21:58.54, 1:28)
         33     33 Abigail Oglesby            21:20
         37     37 Finlay Benninger           21:29
         44     44 Julia Johnson              21:42
         49     54 Laura Miller               22:37
         54     60 Alexandra Bicket           22:47
        (58)    64 Danielle Cooper            22:57
        (61)    67 Allegra Upton              23:09

  10.   238 Thornton                                 (1:51:47, 22:21.26, 2:39)
         14     14 Kasha Strong               20:39
         39     39 Beatrice Walsh             21:34
         60     66 Miranda Hunter             23:09
         62     68 Abigail Kolenbrander       23:10
         63     69 Kendra Welch               23:18
        (64)    70 Nyssa Mora                 23:19
        (67)    77 Catherine Lundstrom        23:41

  11.   350 Abraham Lincoln                          (2:08:27, 25:41.25, 4:55)
         56     62 Idalee Nunez               22:49
         71     86 Gaby Molinar               25:06
         73     89 Alex Castillo              26:01
         74     90 Nellie Valle               26:50
         76     93 Ivon Santamaria            27:43
        (77)    94 Maria Koehler              29:49
        (82)    99 Lidia Freyre               36:34

  12.   384 Aurora Central                           (2:29:36, 29:55.12, 7:46)
         72     88 Dulce Gonzalez Beltran     25:35
         75     92 Marlene Mendoza            27:42
         78     95 Cynthia Montes             31:03
         79     96 Chastityn Ruiz-Estrada     31:57
         80     97 Teresa Puente              33:21
        (81)    98 Jennifer Torres-Acosta     34:35

back