Boys 5A Region #2 - 2013 Region XC Championship - Team Results
Boys 5A Region #2 -
2013 Region XC Championship
October 17, 2013
Team Scores

Boys 5A Region #2


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    62 Cherry Creek                             (1:24:24, 16:52.63, 1:12)
          1      1 Shane Rhodes               16:12
          4      4 Noah Westfall              16:31
         12     12 Daniel Book                16:54
         22     22 Connor Mackey              17:24
         23     23 Daniel Hamson              17:24
        (27)    27 Kyle Moran                 17:26
        (28)    28 Lars Hultgren              17:27

   2.    67 Heritage                                 (1:24:40, 16:55.87, 0:35)
          6      6 John Lundy                 16:36
         10     10 Landon Baird               16:45
         16     16 Zach Polonsky              17:03
         17     17 Jeremy Romero              17:06
         18     18 Matthew Berberick          17:11
        (20)    20 Christopher Pohs           17:21
        (29)    29 Ben Mahoney                17:27

   3.    94 Grandview                                (1:25:46, 17:09.09, 1:05)
          5      5 Craig Kinney               16:36
          7      7 Nathan Graham              16:41
         25     25 Jeff Southern              17:25
         26     26 Pravan Kalaga              17:26
         31     33 Sam Ehrhard                17:41
        (37)    39 Mick Norton                17:51
        (44)    46 Grayson Abele              18:00

   4.   124 Cherokee Trail                           (1:26:34, 17:18.70, 1:28)
          8      8 Duncan Barnhill            16:41
          9      9 Kyle Jones                 16:43
         15     15 Cody Jones                 17:01
         45     47 Nate Thomas                18:03
         47     51 Jackson Cowley             18:08
        (51)    58 Simon Holloway             18:23
        (59)    66 Brandon Bullock            18:46

   5.   130 Fruita Monument                          (1:27:09, 17:25.72, 1:32)
          2      2 Chuck Bisbee               16:21
         21     21 Keaton Brown               17:22
         33     35 Russell McBreen            17:46
         36     38 Brock Curry                17:50
         38     40 Marshall Gore              17:52
        (40)    42 Kyle Kincaid               17:54
        (49)    55 Matt Steele                18:16

   6.   141 Grand Junction                           (1:27:23, 17:28.46, 1:58)
          3      3 Greg Eccher                16:29
         14     14 Allen Adair                16:56
         24     24 Noah Bradshaw              17:25
         48     52 Parker Davis-McDougal      18:09
         52     59 Jed Wilson                 18:27
        (61)    69 Nick Duncan                18:53
        (73)    88 Daniel Dodero              20:16

   7.   187 Bear Creek                               (1:29:19, 17:51.73, 1:42)
         11     11 Michael Schleicher         16:49
         19     19 Hansen Lister              17:14
         50     56 Matthew Izmirian           18:18
         53     60 Lucas Burdick              18:29
         54     61 August Roberts             18:31
        (63)    72 Gabe Oliver                18:59
        (65)    75 Spencer Shaffer            19:08

   8.   205 Regis                                    (1:29:49, 17:57.76, 0:58)
         30     31 Matt Hearley               17:33
         35     37 John O'Hagan               17:49
         42     44 Robert Iriye               17:59
         43     45 Parker Churchill           17:59
         55     62 Nick Gervasini             18:31
        (57)    64 Mitch Bickmire             18:43
        (58)    65 Drake Emlong               18:44

   9.   247 Overland                                 (1:32:17, 18:27.35, 1:42)
         32     34 Joseph Sanchez             17:42
         34     36 Jonathan Sanchez           17:46
         46     49 Yosef Robele               18:06
         67     79 Carlos Holguin             19:20
         68     80 Alex Martin                19:24
        (69)    81 Bright Asamoah             19:26
        (70)    82 Julian Lang                19:26

  10.   270 Standley Lake                            (1:32:46, 18:33.06, 1:17)
         39     41 Ryan Seberg                17:53
         41     43 Jake Linford               17:56
         60     68 Trevor Smith               18:50
         64     73 Scott Mayer                19:00
         66     76 Lukas Klarich              19:10
        (72)    87 Evan Luebbert              20:01
        (74)    89 Dylan Aguilar              20:17

  11.   332 Gateway                                  (1:44:26, 20:53.19, 5:53)
         13     13 Devundrick Walker          16:55
         76     92 Jordon Roberts             20:39
         80     99 Ontario Duley              21:51
         81    101 Damien Graham Vigil        22:15
         82    102 Charles Reigies            22:48
        (83)   103 David Estrella Rodriguez   22:50

  12.   341 Grand Junction Central                   (1:38:42, 19:44.40, 2:24)
         56     63 Sidney Brown               18:37
         62     71 Jared Leblow               18:55
         71     84 Caleb Allen                19:37
         75     91 Uriah Gregorich-Nevin      20:35
         77     94 Uriah Stepisnik            21:00
        (78)    95 Jordan McCabe              21:03
        (79)    97 Michael Mall               21:15

back