Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational Cross Country Meet - Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Results
Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational Cross Country Meet
Boys Frosh/Soph
September 5, 2014

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    51 Cheyenne Central                         (1:35:19, 19:03.64, 1:23)
          2      2 Matt Williams               18:24
          7      7 Ross Elliott                19:00
          9      9 Markus Leckemby             19:05
         10     10 Jack Yager                  19:05
         23     23 Dawson Grove                19:47

   2.    58 Thornton                                 (1:35:14, 19:02.70, 1:40)
          1      1 Sean Johnston               18:08
          8      8 Gabriel Cervantes           19:03
         11     11 Enrique Olivas-Giner        19:06
         14     14 Sameer Saptarshi            19:13
         24     24 Jake Kelley                 19:47

   3.    74 Cherry Creek                             (1:36:08, 19:13.58, 1:13)
          4      4 Jared Scott                 18:36
         12     12 Ben Stone                   19:06
         15     15 Davis Landry                19:13
         18     18 Thaddeus Kowalik            19:26
         25     25 Ethan Russon                19:48

   4.   119 Douglas County                           (1:38:27, 19:41.26, 2:13)
          6      6 Brock Helvey                18:39
         13     13 Michael Long                19:10
         17     17 Mark Weiss                  19:23
         36     39 Maxwell Walter              20:25
         47     56 Michael Kennedy             20:52

   5.   147 Chatfield                                (1:40:22, 20:04.23, 1:08)
         16     16 Josh Cooper                 19:23
         22     22 Skyler Teague               19:38
         34     37 Michael McMahan             20:23
         37     41 Colin Young                 20:29
         38     42 Zach Guinn                  20:30

   6.   165 Arapahoe                                 (1:41:02, 20:12.31, 1:15)
         21     21 Zach Schwartz               19:35
         26     26 Jordan Hess                 19:51
         32     35 Jackson Capps               20:16
         40     45 Seth Porter                 20:33
         46     54 Colin Suszynski             20:49

   7.   194 Heritage                                 (1:42:42, 20:32.33, 3:00)
          5      5 Jarrod Holt                 18:38
         27     27 Jacob Swartwout             20:01
         45     53 Cole Vanvleet               20:49
         58     77 Parker McNitt               21:38
         59     78 Ethan Gates                 21:38

   8.   209 Bear Creek                               (1:43:30, 20:41.89, 2:42)
         19     19 Caleb Izmirian              19:28
         30     33 Mason Wilson                20:14
         44     50 Joey Simmons                20:45
         49     61 Jarod Nielson               20:56
         67     94 Cameron Kimball             22:10

   9.   225 Highlands Ranch                          (1:43:58, 20:47.43, 0:59)
         33     36 Corrie Hiatt                20:17
         41     47 Jacques Styen               20:39
         43     49 James Wells                 20:42
         53     67 Luke Schwab                 21:06
         55     71 Tim Mellon                  21:16

  10.   231 George Washington                        (1:45:49, 21:09.73, 4:35)
          3      3 Tristan Camp-Legueux        18:30
         20     20 Acero Guillermo             19:28
         65     92 Erick Webb                  22:06
         70    120 Elazar Hirsch               22:42
         73    134 Benjamin Vagle              23:05

  11.   262 Mullen                                   (1:46:26, 21:17.17, 1:49)
         31     34 Matt Vermeyen               20:14
         50     63 Robert Manta                20:58
         57     75 Nate Hart                   21:36
         60     79 Vincent Streech             21:38
         64     89 Ryan Vivinetto              22:03

  12.   265 Wheat Ridge                              (1:48:51, 21:46.05, 3:47)
         29     30 Jackson Rudin               20:11
         39     43 Will Fuller                 20:31
         48     60 Nathan Green                20:55
         74    139 Shane Sand                  23:17
         75    154 Talor Luse                  23:58

  13.   265 Lakewood                                 (1:45:59, 21:11.62, 1:30)
         42     48 Jack Ackerman               20:40
         51     64 Joe Russell                 20:58
         52     65 Mitchel Lugsch              20:59
         54     69 Elias Miller                21:14
         66     93 Caleb Matteson              22:09

  14.   282 Columbine                                (1:47:54, 21:34.77, 1:48)
         35     38 Will Chizlett               20:25
         56     73 Ian Horton                  21:30
         61     85 Jacob Baer                  21:55
         62     86 Erik Reader                 21:55
         68     98 Tanner Rivera               22:12

  15.   303 Liberty                                  (1:50:27, 22:05.34, 2:50)
         28     29 Adam Solverson              20:11
         63     88 Dietrich Kurtzhal           21:58
         69    109 Jake Lovett                 22:25
         71    126 Yyler Clifford              22:54
         72    133 Kyle Husted                 23:01

back