Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational Cross Country Meet - Boys Varsity - Team Results
Cherry Creek Steve Lohman Invitational Cross Country Meet
Boys Varsity
September 5, 2014

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    51 Arapahoe                                 (1:24:56, 16:59.11, 0:54)
          3      3 Mason Brevig                16:32
          5      5 Steven Goldy                16:40
         10     10 Nick Maddalone              17:02
         16     16 Josh Bardsley               17:20
         17     17 Chase Helseth               17:25
        (27)    27 Kyle Kennedy                17:45
        (36)    36 Nick Lipski                 18:07

   2.    83 Cherry Creek                             (1:26:53, 17:22.52, 1:08)
          2      2 Daniel Book                 16:31
         18     18 Emilio Aguilar-Rosenthal    17:32
         19     19 Lars Hultgren               17:35
         21     21 Daniel Hamson               17:38
         23     23 Andrew Plum                 17:39
        (29)    29 Conor Egan                  17:50
        (30)    30 Konor Von Kraut             17:56

   3.    85 Fort Collins                             (1:26:45, 17:20.96, 1:18)
          6      6 Antoino Calderon            16:50
          9      9 Cam Dimas                   16:58
         13     13 Henry Briggs                17:13
         22     22 Blake Salvador              17:39
         35     35 Evan Bratvold               18:07
        (42)    42 Landon Jacquinot            18:23
        (57)    57 Justen Olson                18:43

   4.   159 Douglas County                           (1:29:24, 17:52.75, 1:32)
         12     12 A J Sarabia                 17:10
         14     14 Caleb Thompson              17:14
         26     26 Jeffrey Richards            17:43
         51     51 Louis McDowall              18:38
         56     56 Alaric Rohl                 18:41
        (61)    61 Wyatt Kuehster              18:48
        (62)    62 Eric Urban                  18:48

   5.   171 Cheyenne Central                         (1:29:45, 17:56.86, 2:03)
          4      4 Elliott Miller              16:37
         25     25 Edward Bird                 17:42
         39     39 Nate Kim                    18:14
         48     48 Garrett Kuskie              18:34
         55     55 Jake Forkner                18:40
        (58)    58 Joshua Willyerd             18:45
        (95)    96 Sam Horton                  20:00

   6.   179 Liberty                                  (1:30:22, 18:04.36, 1:31)
         11     11 Cameron Rathmell            17:08
         31     31 Cory Childs                 17:56
         38     38 Jack Quinn                  18:11
         45     45 Jacob Keen                  18:30
         54     54 A J Steward                 18:39
        (72)    72 Lucas Dyer                  19:08
        (90)    91 Chris Billings              19:45

   7.   190 Grand Junction                           (1:30:45, 18:08.88, 1:46)
          8      8 Allen Adair                 16:54
         33     33 Jed Wilson                  18:05
         47     47 Parker Davis-McDougal       18:34
         49     49 Nick Duncan                 18:36
         53     53 Aaron King                  18:39
        (68)    68 Grayson Gehl                19:06
        (73)    73 Billy Crawford              19:08

   8.   212 Doherty                                  (1:31:33, 18:18.58, 1:42)
         20     20 Colton James-Wells          17:35
         28     28 Hayden Martinez             17:49
         41     41 Logan Goraczkowski          18:22
         46     46 Ryan Cox                    18:33
         77     77 Daniel Duensing             19:17
        (85)    86 Jordan Miller               19:36
        (99)   100 Liam Ecker-Tsasie           20:16

   9.   218 Thornton                                 (1:30:34, 18:06.74, 4:09)
          1      1 Joshua Joseph               16:00
         15     15 Jose Garcia                 17:17
         32     32 Jake Keithley               18:02
         74     74 Damian Kofoed               19:09
         96     97 Oscar Delgado               20:09

  10.   238 Mullen                                   (1:32:08, 18:25.43, 1:16)
         24     24 Cooper Dow                  17:41
         37     37 Bryce Medaris               18:09
         52     52 Blayze Jessen               18:38
         59     59 Harrison Olivieri           18:46
         66     66 Sawyer Dow                  18:56
        (84)    84 Austin Bryan                19:34
        (88)    89 Ian Goulding                19:42

  11.   309 Ridgeview Academy                        (1:34:27, 18:53.21, 1:21)
         34     34 Damien                      18:05
         50     50 Lozano                      18:36
         69     69 Abebe                       19:07
         75     75 Abechecha                   19:15
         81     81 Garcia                      19:26
       (106)   109 Marquez                     21:24
       (108)   111 Sansuni                     21:27

  12.   322 Bear Creek                               (1:35:03, 19:00.56, 3:24)
          7      7 Hansen Lister               16:52
         44     44 Ryan Waugh                  18:29
         76     76 Misael Rascon               19:15
         97     98 Wyatt Ellis                 20:15
         98     99 Matthew Izmirian            20:15

  13.   334 Highlands Ranch                          (1:35:00, 18:59.98, 1:17)
         43     43 Graham Butcher              18:24
         60     60 Caleb Meis                  18:46
         64     64 Josh Lord                   18:49
         80     80 Daniel Matthews             19:22
         87     88 Derrick Rasser              19:41
        (91)    92 Nolan Cook                  19:52

  14.   339 Lakewood                                 (1:35:20, 19:03.86, 1:16)
         40     40 Luke Klatke                 18:17
         67     67 Isaiah Soto                 19:03
         71     71 William Lugsch              19:07
         79     79 Jacob Hall                  19:22
         82     82 Nathan Gravelding           19:33
        (83)    83 Joshua Brown                19:33
        (93)    94 Owen Swallow                19:58

  15.   426 Wheat Ridge                              (1:38:39, 19:43.79, 1:43)
         63     63 Andrew Miller               18:48
         70     70 Austin Coyne                19:07
         92     93 Tommy Miller                19:53
        100    101 Ryan Abo                    20:23
        101    102 Ethan Herrold               20:31
       (103)   104 Stuart Penkowsy             20:36
       (109)   113 Austin Ness                 21:43

  16.   468 Chatfield                                (1:40:33, 20:06.49, 1:43)
         78     78 Ryan Montagne               19:18
         89     90 Evan Simcox                 19:43
         94     95 Colton Kugler               19:59
        102    103 Michael Anderson            20:36
        105    107 Riley Thayer                21:00
       (107)   110 Will Machemer               21:25
       (111)   116 Jason Bush                  23:35

  17.   477 Vista Peak                               (1:46:15, 21:14.84, 5:21)
         65     65 Niles Gilmore               18:55
         86     87 Alan Almeida                19:37
        104    105 Bailey Murphy               20:53
        110    115 Andrew Yarbrough            22:36
        112    118 Miles Cannon                24:15

back