Dakota Ridge Cross Country Invitational
Boys Open
October 1, 2014

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    20 D'Evelyn                                 (1:34:21, 18:52.07, 1:33)
          1      1 Lucas Jordan                18:06
          2      2 Jackson Fontaine            18:18
          3      3 Dylan Aurich                18:57
          5      5 Corey Skelton               19:24
          9      9 Donovan Hoffman             19:38
        (14)    14 Nate MacDonald              19:58
        (26)    26 Hunter Snitzer-Byrum        20:27

   2.   106 Bear Creek                               (1:40:35, 20:06.88, 1:56)
          4      4 Matthew Izmirian            19:06
         15     15 Mason Wilson                19:59
         19     19 Joey Simmons                20:09
         25     25 Jarod Nielson               20:21
         43     45 Cameron Kimball             21:02
        (61)    73 Derek Simpson               22:15
        (64)    81 R J Biggs                   22:39

   3.   107 Highlands Ranch                          (1:41:20, 20:15.90, 0:43)
         12     12 Nolan Cook                  19:56
         16     16 Daniel Mathews              20:04
         21     21 Luke Schwab                 20:12
         27     27 Jacques Steyn               20:30
         31     31 Colin McCallum              20:39
        (32)    32 Timothy Mellen              20:40
        (53)    60 Matthew Lacroix             21:35

   4.   121 Battle Mountain                          (1:41:25, 20:16.93, 1:17)
          8      8 Patrick Johnson             19:33
         10     10 Jordan Slick                19:40
         28     28 Keenan Zopf                 20:35
         37     38 Levi Loria                  20:49
         38     39 Gabe Aude                   20:50
        (41)    43 Julio Garcia                20:55
        (54)    61 Chase Olson                 21:37

   5.   126 Dakota Ridge                             (1:41:55, 20:22.87, 0:40)
         17     17 Luke McLean                 20:05
         20     20 Derek Stillwell             20:10
         24     24 Ethan Cowen                 20:21
         29     29 Aaron Smith                 20:37
         36     37 Skyler McMullen             20:44
        (42)    44 Alex Hoffman                21:00
        (44)    46 Tyler Hansen                21:09

   6.   140 Discovery Canyon                         (1:42:23, 20:28.42, 0:57)
         13     13 Joshua Smith                19:58
         18     18 Nick Shampoe                20:07
         34     34 Hunter Hensley              20:42
         35     36 Nathan Allen                20:44
         40     42 Zach Plummer                20:54
        (45)    47 Ryland Hunt                 21:10
        (47)    50 Zach Long                   21:14

   7.   145 Lakewood                                 (1:42:24, 20:28.65, 1:50)
          7      7 Jacob Hall                  19:29
         11     11 Jack Ackerman               19:45
         33     33 Elias Miller                20:41
         46     48 Sebastian Sartorio          21:11
         48     53 Trevor Koglin               21:19
        (51)    57 Wyatt Benson                21:33
        (63)    77 Jesse Marcelo               22:20

   8.   197 Chatfield                                (1:45:01, 21:00.08, 2:36)
          6      6 Alton Oldham                19:29
         22     22 Riley Thayer                20:13
         50     55 Dylan Bless                 21:23
         59     69 Colin Dudley                21:54
         60     70 Zachary Hall                22:04
        (62)    74 Brady Crouse                22:17
        (66)    91 Jason Bush                  22:46

   9.   256 Valor Christian                          (1:50:50, 22:09.87, 4:14)
         23     23 Levi Gooden                 20:20
         30     30 Tyler Prowant               20:37
         58     67 Chase Manseth               21:52
         69    115 Oscar Unruh                 23:29
         76    131 Matthew Harrison            24:33
        (79)   134 Nathanial Weaver            24:50
        (85)   154 Logan Borzymowski           26:43

  10.   259 Berthoud                                 (1:47:43, 21:32.57, 0:55)
         39     41 Ty Williams                 20:53
         52     59 Noah Burtis                 21:35
         55     62 William Payne               21:42
         56     64 Eric Rennaker               21:48
         57     65 Jakob Satur                 21:48
        (67)    94 Kevin Sethre                22:53
        (73)   120 Kjell Gjelde-Bennett        23:49

  11.   358 John F Kennedy                           (2:02:01, 24:24.03, 5:03)
         49     54 Isaac Moring                21:21
         71    118 Brayan Montez               23:43
         77    132 Lawson Dyke                 24:36
         80    146 Avery Torrez                26:00
         81    148 Pedro Rivera                26:23
        (82)   149 Raymond Wu                  26:28
        (84)   151 Nathan Repp                 26:37

  12.   373 Fort Collins                             (2:02:10, 24:25.89, 3:30)
         68    110 Jack Briggs                 23:25
         70    117 Justin Brake                23:43
         72    119 Jack Knaus                  23:44
         75    130 Matt Bailey                 24:27
         88    158 Lucas Collins               26:54

  13.   386 Strive Prep Smart Academy                (2:04:36, 24:55.17, 4:02)
         65     89 Florentino Aguilera         22:45
         74    121 David Mathis                23:49
         78    133 Tommy Vu                    24:45
         83    150 Stephan Trujillo            26:33
         86    155 Adrian Ocampo               26:46
        (87)   156 Nahum Corona-Ruano          26:48
        (89)   160 John Yuen                   27:08

back