2014 Rock Canyon High School XC Invitational - Boys JV - Team Results
2014 Rock Canyon High School XC Invitational
Boys JV - Team Results
September 20, 2014


Scoring 5 of 5 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    35 Rampart                                  (1:31:39, 18:19.70, 2:00)
          2      2 Robert Richardson        17:33
          3      3 Eric Gao                 17:58
          4      4 John Carberry            18:02
          7      7 Tyler Hebrink            18:37
         19     22 Scott Draper             19:32

   2.    36 Rock Canyon                              (1:31:47, 18:21.27, 1:45)
          1      1 Chris Theodore           17:24
          5      5 Augustus Ballantine      18:07
          6      6 Keegan King              18:21
         10     10 Matt Pearson             18:47
         14     14 Austin Conley            19:09

   3.    61 Legend                                   (1:34:49, 18:57.77, 0:43)
          8      8 Dillon Desalvo           18:39
          9      9 Brendan Anderson         18:39
         11     11 Calvin Johnson           18:56
         16     16 Luke Durden              19:17
         17     17 Joel Min                 19:22

   4.    95 Cherry Creek                             (1:37:19, 19:27.75, 0:43)
         12     12 Davis Landry             19:01
         18     18 Chad Lefebre             19:24
         20     23 Ben Stone                19:32
         21     24 Brian Gittleman          19:41
         24     30 Thaddeus Kowalik         19:43

   5.   131 Columbine                                (1:39:07, 19:49.20, 0:29)
         22     26 Steven Santaniello       19:42
         23     28 Austin Bradshaw          19:42
         26     32 Carter Gruba             19:44
         28     34 Gage Papay               19:51
         32     40 Chris Heald              20:10

   6.   142 Evergreen                                (1:39:44, 19:56.66, 1:23)
         13     13 Thomas Biasi             19:02
         27     33 Sawyer Mills             19:48
         31     39 Carter Hudson            20:10
         35     49 Chalen Gordon-McGlone    20:22
         36     50 Kyle Krum                20:24

   7.   175 Heritage                                 (1:43:12, 20:38.36, 1:14)
         30     38 Julio Rosales            20:09
         33     42 Cole Vanvleet            20:13
         34     46 Riku Uchida              20:19
         38     79 David Hendricks          21:11
         40     88 Ethan Gates              21:23

   8.   176 Castle View                              (1:44:40, 20:55.86, 2:07)
         25     31 Trent Kelley             19:44
         29     37 Jeremiah Forgath         20:06
         39     81 Cordie Wilkins           21:13
         41    112 Ivan Latas               21:49
         42    113 Wyatt Brammer            21:50

   9.   194 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:56:32, 23:18.26, 12:45)
         15     15 Sergio Rosas             19:16
         37     51 Andrew Ramirez           20:27
         44    119 Isaac Prieto             21:58
         48    154 Jason Kibozi             22:54
         50    220 Leo Lopez                32:00

  10.   230 Conifer                                  (1:53:35, 22:42.81, 3:10)
         43    114 Brett Copeland           21:50
         45    129 Brendan Auer             22:06
         46    130 Gabriel Elson            22:06
         47    148 Grant Wilkinson          22:35
         49    198 Clarke Shaffner          25:00

back