2014 Colorado State Middle School Championship - October 18, 2014 - Middle School Boys 3.5K


Scoring 4 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name Grade School Time
1. 1454 Tyler Scholl 8 11:32
2. 1445 Braydon O'Neill 8 11:43
3. 1 194 Calvin Banta 8 Eagleview MS 11:43
4. 2 640 James Gregory 7 Preston MS 11:45
5. 1466 Gage Voss 8 11:50
6. 3 688 Easton Allred 7 Ranch View MS 11:51
7. 4 856 Tyler Ervin 8 Slavens MS 11:53
8. 5 426 Isaac Roberts 7 Lyons MS 11:54
9. 279 Henry Barth 8 Glenwood Springs MS 12:02
10. 6 40 Alex Hershberger 8 Bill Reed MS 12:03
11. 7 205 Adugna Moritz 6 Erwin MS 12:03
12. 8 1053 Ben Piegat 7 Summit Ridge MS 12:05
13. 9 863 Davis Wuthrich 8 Slavens MS 12:05
14. 10 642 Cody Larsen 7 Preston MS 12:06
15. 11 156 Joe Stock 6 Crested Butte MS 12:06
16. 12 1162 Jack Moroney 8 Westview MS 12:08
17. 13 446 Sean Graff 7 Montrose MS 12:10
18. 14 1068 Austin Vancil 8 Summit Ridge MS 12:11
19. 15 387 Luke Buesser 7 Holmes MS 12:14
20. 16 1154 Finn Kilcullen 8 Westview MS 12:18
21. 1462 Noah Trautner 7 12:18
22. 17 882 Michael Dudzic 6 St. Mary Catholic School 12:25
23. 1073 Jaden Evans 8 Telluride MS 12:28
24. 18 554 Elijah Delacerda 8 Ortega MS 12:28
25. 19 1164 Dylan Oliver 8 Westview MS 12:30
26. 20 1114 Mason Norman 7 The Classical Academy JHS 12:30
27. 1457 Colton Stice 8 12:31
28. 21 493 Ethan Rouse 8 Mountain Ridge MS 12:40
29. 22 952 Joe Ohagen 8 St. Vincent de Paul MS 12:43
30. 1404 Jensen Baade 8 12:45
31. 23 816 Riley Sheehan 8 Shining Mountain MS 12:45
32. 24 328 Christan Sapakoff 8 Highline Academy 12:46
33. 25 1101 Nathan Bone 8 The Classical Academy JHS 12:50
34. 1448 Nathan Pontious 6 12:50
35. 432 Mason Deeter 8 Milliken MS 12:53
36. 1409 Max Bonenberger 7 12:53
37. 26 881 Depizzol Dominica 8 St. Mary Catholic School 12:56
38. 27 860 Jack Kresl 7 Slavens MS 12:57
39. 28 45 Luke Stewart 8 Bill Reed MS 12:58
40. 29 398 Ben Swanson 8 Holmes MS 12:59
41. 30 393 Schafer Reichart 6 Holmes MS 13:00
42. 31 41 Junio Lang 7 Bill Reed MS 13:00
43. 32 369 Charlie Welch 6 Hill MS 13:00
44. 33 158 Tate Young 8 Crested Butte MS 13:00
45. 34 1126 Ethan Kravig 7 Walt Clark MS 13:01
46. 35 203 Kyle Bradley 6 Erwin MS 13:01
47. 36 1151 Leon Engle 7 Westview MS 13:02
48. 37 38 Mike Black 6 Bill Reed MS 13:02
49. 1074 Spencer Keating 8 Telluride MS 13:03
50. 305 Chris Carrouth 8 Hayden MS 13:04
51. 38 821 Nick Bauman 8 Skinner MS 13:05
52. 754 Nigel Cortright 7 Sargent MS 13:05
53. 39 1152 Mason Hayes 8 Westview MS 13:06
54. 40 1049 Ben Morrin 7 Summit Ridge MS 13:06
55. 41 846 Garrett Gutierrez 8 Skyview MS 13:06
56. 42 121 Nelson Garrett 8 Cache la Poudre MS 13:10
57. 43 694 Ben Sprague 8 Ranch View MS 13:12
58. 44 300 Cason Kurowski 8 Goddard MS 13:12
59. 45 1191 Liam Peck McAuliffe MS 13:12
60. 46 238 Macklin Brockmeyer 8 Faith Christian Academy MS 13:12
61. 47 1131 Dylan Schubert 7 Walt Clark MS 13:13
62. 1460 Colin Szuch 7 13:15
63. 1469 Alex Wright 7 13:16
64. 48 575 Christian Lindler 6 Ouray MS 13:18
65. 49 276 Baylor Lewis 6 Frontier Academy MS 13:19
66. 50 644 Jonathan Steiner 8 Preston MS 13:19
67. 51 1069 Jacob White 6 Summit Ridge MS 13:20
68. 52 624 Sammy Schuemann 8 Peyton MS 13:20
69. 53 43 Jacob Regalado 8 Bill Reed MS 13:20
70. 280 Bryce Risner 8 Glenwood Springs MS 13:21
71. 54 481 Hunter Elliott 8 Mountain Ridge MS 13:21
72. 55 389 Noah Enoch 8 Holmes MS 13:21
73. 56 790 Orion Pipersky 8 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS 13:21
74. 1401 Ethan Abbs 7 13:22
75. 57 1130 Heath McGee 8 Walt Clark MS 13:22
76. 58 325 Julian Gamboa 8 Highline Academy 13:24
77. 434 Daniel O'Brien 8 Milliken MS 13:24
78. 59 1062 Ethan Straub 6 Summit Ridge MS 13:24
79. 60 948 Steven Luebbers 7 St. Vincent de Paul MS 13:24
80. 61 452 Logan Bocovich 8 Monument Academy MS 13:25
81. 62 634 Sean Bowerfind 8 Preston MS 13:27
82. 63 635 Will Brausch 8 Preston MS 13:28
83. 64 207 Lucas Westbrook 8 Erwin MS 13:31
84. 65 154 Joe Coburn 8 Crested Butte MS 13:31
85. 66 423 Nick Boggess 7 Lyons MS 13:31
86. 67 1027 Riley Abrashoff 8 Summit Ridge MS 13:31
87. 68 750 Bean Minor 7 Salida MS 13:32
88. 69 42 Saul Parra 8 Bill Reed MS 13:32
89. 307 Wyatt Mortenson 6 Hayden MS 13:33
90. 70 636 Matt Coleman 8 Preston MS 13:33
91. 71 1052 Wyatt Oglesby 7 Summit Ridge MS 13:34
92. 72 707 Austin Garcia 8 Rocky Ford MS 13:34
93. 1422 Tyler Cobb 7 13:36
94. 73 1110 Brendan Johnston 8 The Classical Academy JHS 13:37
95. 74 616 Mason Howard 8 Peyton MS 13:37
96. 75 667 Drew Johnson 8 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 13:40
97. 76 1132 Jeremiah Sheets 6 Walt Clark MS 13:42
98. 77 204 Baylor Jones 8 Erwin MS 13:43
99. 78 323 Tim Bulger 8 Highline Academy 13:43
100. 79 857 Nikko Graff 8 Slavens MS 13:43
101. 80 1135 Evan Zhou 8 Walt Clark MS 13:44
102. 81 394 Mac Roberts 8 Holmes MS 13:46
103. 82 752 Reilly Stack 7 Salida MS 13:47
104. 83 693 Chris Skluzak 8 Ranch View MS 13:47
105. 84 1111 Ryker Lutjens 8 The Classical Academy JHS 13:48
106. 85 639 Josh Gallier 8 Preston MS 13:49
107. 86 1169 Henry Terhaar 7 Westview MS 13:49
108. 87 1102 Theo Bone 8 The Classical Academy JHS 13:49
109. 88 885 Jack Harpole 7 St. Mary Catholic School 13:50
110. 89 1109 Aiden Johnston 8 The Classical Academy JHS 13:50
111. 90 859 Ballard Kauffman 7 Slavens MS 13:51
112. 91 479 Brody Dempsey 8 Mountain Ridge MS 13:53
113. 92 478 Matthew Cochrane 8 Mountain Ridge MS 13:53
114. 1441 Samuel Lorenz 8 13:53
115. 93 1128 Ethan Mandsager 7 Walt Clark MS 13:53
116. 94 703 Nick Barela 8 Rocky Ford MS 13:54
117. 95 606 Ander Onaindia 6 Peak to Peak MS 13:54
118. 96 520 Adler Mueller 8 Nederland MS 13:54
119. 97 578 Cooper Rondinelli 8 Ouray MS 13:55
120. 98 245 Noah Kanagy 6 Faith Christian Academy MS 13:55
121. 99 837 Tyler Larson 6 SkyView Academy 13:56
122. 100 668 Trey Kappan 8 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 13:56
123. 1447 Brevik Petersen 8 13:56
124. 101 480 McClain Easton 7 Mountain Ridge MS 13:56
125. 102 940 Nick Espinola 6 St. Vincent de Paul MS 13:56
126. 103 429 Simon Stone 7 Lyons MS 13:57
127. 104 847 Meno Vargas 8 Skyview MS 13:57
128. 105 947 Jack Kail 8 St. Vincent de Paul MS 13:58
129. 1461 Matthew Thompson 8 13:58
130. 1075 Finn Tershy 6 Telluride MS 13:59
131. 1451 Chance Ricca 6 13:59
132. 106 951 Casey McCloskey 7 St. Vincent de Paul MS 13:59
133. 107 487 Santiago Montano 8 Mountain Ridge MS 14:00
134. 108 848 Nate Wilder 7 Skyview MS 14:01
135. 165 Walt Jones 7 Denver Waldorf MS 14:02
136. 1455 Evan Scholz 6 14:03
137. 109 490 Nick Padilla 7 Mountain Ridge MS 14:04
138. 110 709 Chris Gonzales 8 Rocky Ford MS 14:05
139. 111 576 Scout Manley 8 Ouray MS 14:05
140. 112 206 Trek Salzer 6 Erwin MS 14:06
141. 113 945 Philip Joseph 7 St. Vincent de Paul MS 14:07
142. 114 595 Benjamin Cunningham 8 Peak to Peak MS 14:07
143. 1406 Owen Berry 7 14:07
144. 1465 Aidan Von Grabow 7 14:07
145. 115 123 Ryan Lippert 7 Cache la Poudre MS 14:07
146. 1412 Isaiah Bradley 8 14:08
147. 116 712 Dru Steel 7 Rocky Ford MS 14:08
148. 117 692 Chase Seebohar 8 Ranch View MS 14:09
149. 118 197 Andy Hess 8 Eagleview MS 14:09
150. 119 455 Colby Larsen 7 Monument Academy MS 14:10
151. 120 447 Nels Motley 6 Montrose MS 14:11
152. 121 399 Erik White 7 Holmes MS 14:12
153. 122 1103 Nathanial Brim 6 The Classical Academy JHS 14:13
154. 123 705 Jayden Deleon 6 Rocky Ford MS 14:14
155. 124 366 Clay Swanson 8 Hill MS 14:15
156. 125 217 Armando Avitia 8 Estes Park MS 14:16
157. 126 666 Quinn Jacobs 6 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 14:16
158. 127 678 Ethan Wagner 8 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 14:16
159. 128 839 Will Scavuzzo 7 SkyView Academy 14:16
160. 129 222 Paul Robinson 7 Estes Park MS 14:17
161. 130 1168 Garrett Stansel 7 Westview MS 14:17
162. 131 861 Mason Kuhlmann 8 Slavens MS 14:17
163. 132 862 Ian McCollister 7 Slavens MS 14:18
164. 133 1125 Trevor Engelland 8 Walt Clark MS 14:19
165. 134 157 Josiah Tunkey 7 Crested Butte MS 14:20
166. 135 983 Ilian Varela 8 Stargate Charter Academy 14:20
167. 136 953 Will Ohlson 7 St. Vincent de Paul MS 14:22
168. 137 224 Finn Tomasula Martin 8 Estes Park MS 14:22
169. 138 449 Carlos Suarez 8 Montrose MS 14:23
170. 139 237 Antonio Blaine 8 Faith Christian Academy MS 14:23
171. 140 591 Will Alexander 8 Peak to Peak MS 14:24
172. 141 889 Dax Littleton 8 St. Mary Catholic School 14:26
173. 142 1186 Benjamin Keyse McAuliffe MS 14:28
174. 143 890 Kevin McGuire 7 St. Mary Catholic School 14:31
175. 144 122 Nathan Holzworth 8 Cache la Poudre MS 14:34
176. 145 818 Noah Solt 8 Shining Mountain MS 14:35
177. 146 1205 Wyatt Pfau Brush MS 14:36
178. 147 448 Nathan Stryker 8 Montrose MS 14:36
179. 148 824 Pablo Quezada 8 Skinner MS 14:37
180. 149 747 Frank Decrew 7 Salida MS 14:37
181. 150 354 Jake Hefty 8 Hill MS 14:37
182. 151 1182 Ross Combs McAuliffe MS 14:40
183. 152 810 Jai Bergstein 6 Shining Mountain MS 14:41
184. 153 751 Wiley Smith 8 Salida MS 14:41
185. 154 268 Matthew Funk 8 Front Range Christian MS 14:41
186. 155 119 Hank Burnett 8 Cache la Poudre MS 14:44
187. 156 838 Andrew Moenster 6 SkyView Academy 14:45
188. 157 689 Blake Chambers 7 Ranch View MS 14:45
189. 158 557 Cole Schweizer 7 Ortega MS 14:45
190. 1414 Seth Busche 6 14:46
191. 159 672 Adam Prosser 7 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 14:47
192. 433 Maxwell Deeter 7 Milliken MS 14:51
193. 160 125 Mark Tasker 7 Cache la Poudre MS 14:53
194. 755 Micheal Peterson 7 Sargent MS 14:53
195. 161 605 Alex Mueller 6 Peak to Peak MS 14:54
196. 162 120 Ivers David 8 Cache la Poudre MS 14:59
197. 163 671 James MacGuire 7 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 15:02
198. 164 574 Owen Lane 6 Ouray MS 15:02
199. 165 1193 Charles Smiles McAuliffe MS 15:02
200. 166 196 Blake Curry 7 Eagleview MS 15:03
201. 167 124 Keegan Nelson 6 Cache la Poudre MS 15:03
202. 168 450 Adam White 8 Montrose MS 15:04
203. 169 608 Joseph Rice 8 Peak to Peak MS 15:04
204. 170 599 William Ledden 7 Peak to Peak MS 15:04
205. 171 139 Manual Diaz 8 Conrad Ball MS 15:05
206. 172 302 Christian Olsen 8 Goddard MS 15:06
207. 173 536 John Green 7 Notre Dame Catholic MS 15:07
208. 174 664 Camrin Dieke 7 Prospect Ridge Academy MS 15:08
209. 175 293 Harry Brandt 8 Goddard MS 15:09
210. 176 301 Kade Kurowski 6 Goddard MS 15:09
211. 177 144 Paul Slayback 8 Conrad Ball MS 15:11
212. 178 819 Evan Wiebe 8 Shining Mountain MS 15:13
213. 179 91 Grayson Gifford 7 Byers MS 15:16
214. 180 533 Aaron Busche 8 Notre Dame Catholic MS 15:17
215. 181 551 Jamie Brooks 7 Ortega MS 15:19
216. 182 244 Joshua Judson 6 Faith Christian Academy MS 15:19
217. 1456 Brennan Stice 6 15:20
218. 183 822 Diego Burciaga 8 Skinner MS 15:21
219. 168 Charley Morris 6 Denver Waldorf MS 15:22
220. 184 273 Jaden Davis 7 Frontier Academy MS 15:22
221. 185 728 Lucas Casals 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS 15:22
222. 186 453 Matthew Harmon 7 Monument Academy MS 15:24
223. 187 559 Zachary Vance 8 Ortega MS 15:24
224. 188 219 Alex Leija 7 Estes Park MS 15:24
225. 189 195 Dylan Cornejo 7 Eagleview MS 15:25
226. 190 569 Evan Alsup 8 Ouray MS 15:25
227. 191 143 Austin Sexton 8 Conrad Ball MS 15:25
228. 192 457 Nathanael McCoy 8 Monument Academy MS 15:25
229. 193 977 Nathan Guerrero 7 Stargate Charter Academy 15:25
230. 194 835 Jake Gregory 7 SkyView Academy 15:27
231. 195 834 Paul Gordon 8 SkyView Academy 15:27
232. 196 200 Brendan Uebelhoer 8 Eagleview MS 15:27
233. 197 199 Andrew Tassler 8 Eagleview MS 15:27
234. 198 106 Evan Scara 6 Byers MS 15:27
235. 199 267 Jon Barker 8 Front Range Christian MS 15:28
236. 200 690 Camron Rose 8 Ranch View MS 15:28
237. 201 295 Aidan Cannon 6 Goddard MS 15:29
238. 202 364 Jack Rocchio 8 Hill MS 15:29
239. 203 815 Max Saliman 8 Shining Mountain MS 15:29
240. 204 102 Will Radcliffe 6 Byers MS 15:30
241. 205 1185 Nicholas Hild McAuliffe MS 15:31
242. 206 454 Micah Inama 7 Monument Academy MS 15:31
243. 207 456 Zachary Mason 7 Monument Academy MS 15:31
244. 208 198 Gavin Johnson 8 Eagleview MS 15:32
245. 209 572 Evan Donovan 6 Ouray MS 15:32
246. 210 223 Lucas Russell 7 Estes Park MS 15:32
247. 211 92 Wyatt Johnson 7 Byers MS 15:33
248. 212 623 Joel Schluessler 6 Peyton MS 15:33
249. 213 322 Matt Bulger 8 Highline Academy 15:34
250. 214 571 Brennain Degenhardt 6 Ouray MS 15:35
251. 215 844 Collin Baker 7 Skyview MS 15:35
252. 216 241 Colten Genck 7 Faith Christian Academy MS 15:36
253. 217 522 Elliot Ochsner 7 Nederland MS 15:36
254. 218 883 Alek Elges 7 St. Mary Catholic School 15:36
255. 219 748 Isaac Hutchings 6 Salida MS 15:37
256. 1410 Caleb Boutelle 6 15:37
257. 220 1206 Noah Kaspari Skyview MS 15:37
258. 221 736 Quinn Sousa 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS 15:38
259. 222 155 Rowan Piccarro 6 Crested Butte MS 15:42
260. 223 221 Cole Murray 6 Estes Park MS 15:44
261. 224 532 Christopher Apgar-Arpin 7 Notre Dame Catholic MS 15:45
262. 225 558 Josiah Shown 8 Ortega MS 15:45
263. 226 1204 Caden O'Connell McAuliffe MS 15:46
264. 227 556 Jayden Morgan 6 Ortega MS 15:46
265. 228 239 Kellen Browne 6 Faith Christian Academy MS 15:47
266. 229 539 Michael Sanchez 7 Notre Dame Catholic MS 15:47
267. 230 428 Sean Stevelinck 6 Lyons MS 15:48
268. 231 592 Cole Beasley 8 Peak to Peak MS 15:49
269. 232 625 Rupert Shaw 8 Peyton MS 15:53
270. 233 825 Gabriel Wiltse 7 Skinner MS 15:54
271. 234 984 Jackson Ware 7 Stargate Charter Academy 16:02
272. 235 270 Dan McCollum 6 Front Range Christian MS 16:03
273. 236 330 Cole Trautman 7 Highline Academy 16:05
274. 237 252 Sam Roberts 6 Faith Christian Academy MS 16:08
275. 238 823 Jake Drummond 6 Skinner MS 16:10
276. 239 895 Alex Stevinson 6 St. Mary Catholic School 16:10
277. 240 218 Aiden Gosnell 7 Estes Park MS 16:12
278. 241 107 Ben Schwartz 7 Byers MS 16:17
279. 242 619 Chase Miller 8 Peyton MS 16:19
280. 166 Adrian Klanjsek 6 Denver Waldorf MS 16:22
281. 1458 Ayden Sulzle 6 16:25
282. 243 108 Couper Staab 7 Byers MS 16:26
283. 422 Canon Humphreys 6 Littleton Academy MS 16:26
284. 244 814 Nolan Johan 8 Shining Mountain MS 16:26
285. 245 277 Bronson Shaefer 7 Frontier Academy MS 16:30
286. 246 296 Jackson Felix 7 Goddard MS 16:31
287. 247 542 Vincent Velasquez 7 Notre Dame Catholic MS 16:32
288. 248 361 Cainen Neri 7 Hill MS 16:33
289. 249 515 Scout Edmondson 8 Nederland MS 16:36
290. 250 753 Jake Vold 7 Salida MS 16:37
291. 251 820 Marcus Zeender 8 Shining Mountain MS 16:39
292. 252 275 Jacob Fooshee 7 Frontier Academy MS 16:40
293. 253 749 Sam Kearly 8 Salida MS 16:44
294. 254 459 Elijah Montano 7 Monument Academy MS 16:46
295. 255 321 Joey Bulger 8 Highline Academy 16:48
296. 256 708 Christian Gauna 8 Rocky Ford MS 16:49
297. 257 788 Skylar Gregory 6 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS 16:49
298. 11 Alex Jackson 8 Aspen Academy MS 16:52
299. 258 63 Clayton Kauffman 7 Brush MS 16:54
300. 259 973 Steven Dobson 8 Stargate Charter Academy 17:03
301. 260 553 Ethan Degolyer 7 Ortega MS 17:08
302. 261 82 Aaron Baughman 7 Byers MS 17:12
303. 262 269 Josh Herring 6 Front Range Christian MS 17:14
304. 263 734 Harry Pfeiffer 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS 17:18
305. 911 Gabe Idle 6 St. Thomas More MS 17:18
306. 264 1181 Javier Boersma McAuliffe MS 17:19
307. 265 833 Harrison Dempsey 6 SkyView Academy 17:23
308. 266 731 Griffin Keener 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS 17:26
309. 267 845 Joshua Bethel 8 Skyview MS 17:28
310. 268 789 Matthew Oates 6 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS 17:29
311. 269 787 Eoin Galloway 6 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS 17:30
312. 220 Chase Murray 6 17:43
313. 270 695 Alan Young 8 Ranch View MS 17:51
314. 909 Jack Fete 7 St. Thomas More MS 17:57
315. 271 976 Sterlng Gourdine 8 Stargate Charter Academy 17:58
316. 272 66 Brady Sanchez 6 Brush MS 17:59
317. 273 67 Joshua Scott 7 Brush MS 18:04
318. 274 516 Jose Garcia 6 Nederland MS 18:21
319. 275 68 Hunter Washburn 6 Brush MS 18:25
320. 276 521 Cooper Nielsen 7 Nederland MS 18:48
321. 14 Adam Swanson 8 Aspen Academy MS 18:53
322. 277 326 Patrick Hayes 8 Highline Academy 19:05
323. 278 425 Brecken Khleif 6 Lyons MS 19:11
324. 279 985 Jack Weitzman 6 Stargate Charter Academy 19:27
325. 1440 Eric Lorenz 6 19:31
326. 280 64 Andrew Mathews 7 Brush MS 19:35
327. 281 142 Mason Saylor 8 Conrad Ball MS 19:51
328. 282 513 Quinn Boutot 6 Nederland MS 20:03
329. 283 518 Matthew McGregor 6 Nederland MS 20:19
330. 284 791 Rowan Renfree 6 Shepherd Valley Waldorf MS 21:06
331. 912 Andrew Jackson 6 St. Thomas More MS 22:05
332. 285 730 Andrew Hoag 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus MS 22:07
333. 286 365 Nich Stone 6 Hill MS 23:05

back