2014 Windjammer XC Invitational - October 4, 2014 - Boys Varsity


Scoring 5 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 512 Nathan Graham Grandview 16:03
2. 2 441 Alec Hornecker Golden 16:08
3. 3 999 Maximilliano Martinez Widefield 16:36
4. 4 458 Brian Whitfield Golden 16:41
5. 5 825 Jake Blackburn Rock Canyon 17:05
6. 6 332 Gino Giovagnoli Eagle Valley 17:06
7. 7 214 Jerod Kuhn Columbine 17:08
8. 8 985 Matthew Arbegast Widefield 17:16
9. 9 626 Jacob Schipper John F Kennedy 17:19
10. 10 782 Cameron Nuzman Ponderosa 17:22
11. 11 481 Jared Leblow Grand Junction Central 17:23
12. 12 1001 Cole Munoz Widefield 17:28
13. 13 400 George Rykovich Eaglecrest 17:29
14. 14 384 Mason Brown Eaglecrest 17:29
15. 15 524 Mick Norton Grandview 17:32
16. 16 433 T J Chrysler Golden 17:34
17. 17 784 Phillip Reid Ponderosa 17:35
18. 18 853 Bryce Vrabel Rock Canyon 17:35
19. 19 851 Chris Theodore Rock Canyon 17:36
20. 20 991 Mason Durfey Widefield 17:38
21. 21 531 Cory Smith Grandview 17:39
22. 22 894 Nick Fisher Sand Creek 17:39
23. 23 217 Daniel Lupo Columbine 17:40
24. 427 Chad Glover Englewood 17:42
25. 24 340 Michael Niemeyer Eagle Valley 17:43
26. 25 574 Ryan Jones Green Mountain 17:45
27. 26 794 Sean Wilcox Ponderosa 17:47
28. 27 505 Ben Ehrhard Grandview 17:47
29. 28 817 Nicholas Damian Ridge View Academy 17:48
30. 29 342 Brandon Sheard Eagle Valley 17:48
31. 30 199 David Blair Columbine 17:48
32. 31 770 Sean Decker Ponderosa 17:48
33. 32 890 Clayton Chase Sand Creek 17:49
34. 33 307 David Papp Denver West 17:51
35. 34 477 Sidney Brown Grand Junction Central 17:51
36. 35 272 Elias Born Conifer 17:52
37. 36 679 Cooper Dow Mullen 17:53
38. 37 393 Evan Keely Eaglecrest 17:54
39. 38 570 Stephen Haas Green Mountain 17:55
40. 39 792 Lucas Veltrie Ponderosa 17:57
41. 40 527 Caleb Randolph Grandview 17:58
42. 41 755 Yosef Robele Overland 17:58
43. 42 396 Andrew Mills Eaglecrest 18:00
44. 43 848 Andrew Steavpack Rock Canyon 18:01
45. 44 55 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 18:01
46. 45 689 Bryce Medaris Mullen 18:01
47. 46 25 Michael Bowers Arapahoe 18:02
48. 47 818 Joshua Garcia Ridge View Academy 18:03
49. 48 840 Keegan King Rock Canyon 18:03
50. 49 303 Gubay Ali Denver West 18:05
51. 50 785 Nicolas Rodriguez Ponderosa 18:05
52. 51 584 Jace Pivonka Green Mountain 18:08
53. 52 323 Aiden Branch Eagle Valley 18:10
54. 53 983 Stephen Agenbroad Widefield 18:10
55. 54 686 Blayze Jessen Mullen 18:11
56. 55 779 Liam McCoy Ponderosa 18:12
57. 56 435 Jon Duvarney Golden 18:12
58. 57 338 Riley Mehan Eagle Valley 18:14
59. 58 577 Kevin Mercy Green Mountain 18:14
60. 59 850 Gabe Tauber Rock Canyon 18:17
61. 60 203 Jonah Couture Columbine 18:18
62. 61 1027 Sam Hopfe Woodland Park 18:19
63. 62 480 Dillon Lanzl Grand Junction Central 18:19
64. 63 739 Abanezer Bayou Overland 18:23
65. 64 819 David Lozano Ridge View Academy 18:25
66. 65 587 Jon Michael Sullivan Green Mountain 18:26
67. 66 449 Jacques Moreau Golden 18:27
68. 67 478 Uriah Gregorich-Nevin Grand Junction Central 18:28
69. 68 949 Colin McGrew Summit 18:29
70. 69 691 Harrison Olivieri Mullen 18:29
71. 70 742 Julian Lang Overland 18:29
72. 71 508 Nick Franson Grandview 18:31
73. 72 629 Caleb Vanloan John F Kennedy 18:31
74. 73 453 Jeshuran Small Golden 18:32
75. 74 210 Justin Hinckley Columbine 18:32
76. 75 581 Robert Nikont Green Mountain 18:33
77. 76 335 Matt Jordan Eagle Valley 18:35
78. 77 823 Augustus Ballantine Rock Canyon 18:35
79. 78 431 Sam Burrows Golden 18:36
80. 79 226 Bryce Rombach Columbine 18:37
81. 80 1034 Neil Oppedall Woodland Park 18:39
82. 81 948 Alex Mason Summit 18:40
83. 82 280 Abe Martin Conifer 18:41
84. 83 891 Jason Chase Sand Creek 18:43
85. 84 1025 Jack Fisher Woodland Park 18:44
86. 85 619 Scott McClendon John F Kennedy 18:45
87. 86 752 Michael Reno Overland 18:47
88. 87 567 Garrett Duchesneau Green Mountain 18:52
89. 88 510 Brian Gagnon Grandview 18:53
90. 917 Jordan Cherin Shining Mountain Waldorf 18:54
91. 89 273 Eli Collings Conifer 18:54
92. 90 745 Alex Martin Overland 18:57
93. 91 996 Kyle Haden Widefield 18:57
94. 92 401 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 19:03
95. 93 946 Alex Lehman Summit 19:05
96. 94 201 Derek Cardall Columbine 19:05
97. 95 1039 Charley Schoenberger Woodland Park 19:05
98. 96 680 Sawyer Dow Mullen 19:05
99. 97 682 Ian Goulding Mullen 19:05
100. 98 276 Kellen Ireland Conifer 19:06
101. 99 1033 Brett Oppedall Woodland Park 19:06
102. 100 277 Rhett Kilgore Conifer 19:07
103. 101 10 Christian McIntyre Alameda 19:09
104. 102 616 Christian Huspeni John F Kennedy 19:10
105. 103 738 Bright Asamoah Overland 19:14
106. 104 1003 Wesley Simmons Widefield 19:18
107. 105 815 Adrian Abachiche Ridge View Academy 19:20
108. 106 320 Elvin Arteaga Eagle Valley 19:23
109. 107 66 Sam Reed Arapahoe 19:23
110. 108 660 Joe Dombro Lutheran 19:24
111. 109 1030 Thomas Marshall Woodland Park 19:33
112. 110 816 Amanuel Abebe Ridge View Academy 19:36
113. 111 392 Nick Johnson Eaglecrest 19:39
114. 112 482 Michael Mall Grand Junction Central 19:39
115. 113 279 Robert Ley Conifer 19:39
116. 184 Jack Lindgren Byers 19:41
117. 114 37 Ben Habert Arapahoe 19:45
118. 115 937 Terron Ware Sierra 19:46
119. 116 1031 Jacob Matthews Woodland Park 19:49
120. 117 941 Kevin Curnutte Summit 19:52
121. 118 665 Nick Runco Lutheran 19:53
122. 119 40 Jordan Hess Arapahoe 19:54
123. 120 612 Eloy Chavez John F Kennedy 20:01
124. 121 888 Isaiah Aguilar Sand Creek 20:02
125. 122 944 Derek Hill Summit 20:02
126. 123 7 Dustin Fox Alameda 20:11
127. 124 2 Dominic Baca Alameda 20:11
128. 125 696 Evan Sanchez Mullen 20:12
129. 126 1 Leonardo Andrade Alameda 20:13
130. 428 Joe Hall Englewood 20:21
131. 127 664 Nathan Norby Lutheran 20:22
132. 128 394 Liam Ladd Eaglecrest 20:27
133. 129 59 Morgan Oliva Arapahoe 20:28
134. 130 961 Tuomas Wickman Summit 20:35
135. 131 667 Travis Simmons Lutheran 20:36
136. 132 71 Corbin Urmann Arapahoe 20:36
137. 133 737 James Artis Overland 20:41
138. 134 904 Michael Thuis Sand Creek 20:42
139. 135 666 Cody Schauer Lutheran 20:43
140. 136 1058 John Howard Fort Lupton 20:45
141. 137 613 Conor Christiansen John F Kennedy 20:46
142. 138 1059 Jonathan Martinez Fort Lupton 20:47
143. 139 889 Gabe Byers Sand Creek 20:48
144. 918 Ben Kearney Shining Mountain Waldorf 20:52
145. 140 281 Collin Minder Conifer 21:03
146. 141 820 Caine Gonzales Ridge View Academy 21:08
147. 183 Charlie Johnsrud Byers 21:12
148. 142 900 Adam Osterholzer Sand Creek 21:18
149. 919 Howie Seim Shining Mountain Waldorf 21:19
150. 143 305 Miseal Gonzalez Denver West 21:21
151. 144 308 Jonathon Sanchez Denver West 21:29
152. 430 Sam Westra Englewood 21:32
153. 426 Zach Avjean Englewood 21:35
154. 145 932 Jose Gomez Sierra 21:43
155. 146 15 Eroj Tuladhar Alameda 21:48
156. 147 936 Marc Smith Sierra 21:55
157. 148 663 Christian Kats Lutheran 22:03
158. 149 621 Isaac Moring John F Kennedy 22:12
159. 150 13 Ezequiel Sanchez Alameda 22:14
160. 182 Caleb Hollingsworth Byers 22:22
161. 151 659 Aaron Clausen Lutheran 22:26
162. 185 Sawyer McCuen Byers 22:29
163. 152 311 Jack Virnich Denver West 22:31
164. 153 1060 Daniel Lujan Fort Lupton 22:32
165. 154 822 David Sansoni Ridge View Academy 22:40
166. 155 952 Kendrick Moroco Summit 22:46
167. 156 938 Dequan Yon Sierra 23:07
168. 157 934 Jingo Napila Sierra 23:22
169. 158 1057 Cristobal Arellano Fort Lupton 23:39
170. 159 8 Tyler Garduno Alameda 24:00
171. 160 935 Marvin Pangelinan Sierra 24:25
172. 161 933 Juwaun Hill Sierra 26:45
173. 162 1061 Enrique Zavala Fort Lupton 28:36

back