Boys 4A Region #3 - 2015 XC Championships - Team Results
Boys 4A Region #3 -
2015 XC Championships
October 22, 2015
Team Scores

Boys 4A Region #3


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    53 Centaurus                                (1:28:11, 17:38.05, 1:12)
          2      2 Brooks MacDonald            17:03
          5      5 John O'Malley               17:22
          8      8 David McGill                17:27
         18     18 Cooper Brown                18:07
         20     20 Alex Hooten                 18:14
        (37)    37 Henry Bowman                18:53
        (46)    51 Kyle Piper                  19:23

   2.    57 Erie                                     (1:28:35, 17:42.82, 1:17)
          1      1 Matt Sease                  17:03
          3      3 Anthony Willert             17:15
         14     14 Luke Simeon                 17:53
         16     16 Taylor Johnson              18:06
         23     23 Eric Bishop                 18:19
        (24)    24 Zane Cire                   18:19
        (30)    30 Tyler Larson                18:33

   3.    74 Niwot                                    (1:29:19, 17:51.76, 1:09)
          6      6 Isaac Flores                17:23
         10     10 Kenny Lang                  17:31
         12     12 Ethan Steiner               17:48
         17     17 Irvin Marriquin             18:07
         29     29 Tommy Stager                18:32
        (31)    31 Jesse Falk                  18:38
        (43)    44 Matthew Funk                19:14

   4.   100 Standley Lake                            (1:30:52, 18:10.32, 1:28)
          4      4 Trevor Smith                17:20
         19     19 Cody DeWitt                 18:10
         21     21 Jared Linford               18:17
         22     22 Evan Luebbert               18:19
         34     34 Kendall Kinnard             18:48
        (39)    40 Nicholas Shipe              19:01
        (40)    41 Noah Hendrix                19:03

   5.   112 Holy Family                              (1:31:23, 18:16.59, 1:09)
         11     11 Jonah Munoz                 17:43
         15     15 Tanner Price                18:04
         25     25 Christian Montoya           18:21
         26     26 Kyle McCabe                 18:27
         35     35 Braden Bartlett             18:51
        (36)    36 Ryan Wells                  18:52
        (42)    43 Aaron Sanders               19:09

   6.   162 Denver South                             (1:33:28, 18:41.43, 2:29)
          9      9 Yohanes Alem                17:28
         28     28 Tom Heckmaster              18:31
         32     32 Adam Fink                   18:39
         38     38 Ritsom Adhanom              18:55
         55     63 Summit Max Fedler           19:57
        (60)    69 Michael Humphrey            20:15
        (68)    78 Ryan Breitenstein           20:57

   7.   238 John F Kennedy                           (1:38:46, 19:45.06, 4:06)
         13     13 Jacob Schipper              17:49
         41     42 Scott McClendon             19:06
         47     52 Christian Huspeni           19:29
         62     71 Jacob Gilday                20:30
         75     87 Isaac Moring                21:55
        (87)   102 Nathan Repp                 25:31

   8.   244 Denver North                             (1:39:22, 19:52.20, 4:51)
          7      7 Riverz Flores               17:24
         44     47 Connor Ellerton             19:20
         57     66 Pablo Quezada               20:10
         58     67 Chris Del Valle             20:14
         78     90 Gabriel Ledezma             22:15

   9.   248 Frederick                                (1:38:38, 19:43.50, 2:14)
         27     27 Ryker Burnham               18:28
         49     55 Damian Madrid               19:36
         50     56 Doyle Schroth               19:40
         59     68 Tyler Couser                20:15
         63     72 Brandon Akers               20:41
        (72)    83 Calvin Reynolds             21:29
        (82)    94 Jordan Lowe                 22:27

  10.   276 Denver West                              (1:39:58, 19:59.58, 1:23)
         45     49 Abdikadir Muse              19:22
         51     59 Misael Espino-Gonzales      19:42
         54     62 Israel Ruiz                 19:55
         61     70 Alex Imhoff                 20:17
         65     74 Jonathan Sanchez            20:45
        (66)    76 Carlos Villalpando          20:54
        (76)    88 Fernando Ellias             21:59

  11.   289 Skyview                                  (1:41:03, 20:12.60, 1:28)
         48     53 Michael L'esperance         19:32
         52     60 Jesse Perez                 19:44
         53     61 Isaac Valdez                19:54
         67     77 Terrence Hobbs              20:56
         69     79 Tenoch Hernandez            21:00
        (71)    82 Rito Casas                  21:25
        (79)    91 Paolo Domenico              22:19

  12.   311 Vista Peak                               (1:44:05, 20:48.96, 3:38)
         33     33 Niles Gilmore               18:46
         56     65 Bailey Murphy               20:06
         64     73 Joshua Zimmerman            20:42
         77     89 Andrew Yarbrough            22:10
         81     93 Anthony Mata                22:23
        (84)    96 Liam Holt                   22:45
        (86)    98 Will Hays                   23:05

  13.   380 Thomas Jefferson                         (1:49:37, 21:55.29, 1:13)
         70     80 William Overton             21:21
         73     84 Aiden Schlue                21:30
         74     86 Evan Anderson               21:53
         80     92 Brendan Iwashko             22:22
         83     95 Matthew Bulger              22:33
        (85)    97 Tylin Holzey                22:52

back