2015 Region #1 5A Cross Country Championship - Boys - Team Results
2015 Region #1 5A Cross Country Championship
October 23, 2015
Team Scores

Boys


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    34 Arapahoe                                 (1:25:29, 17:05.64, 0:47)
          1      1 Mason Brevig                16:44
          3      3 Steven Goldy                16:49
          6      6 James Logan                 17:09
         11     11 Kyle Kennedy                17:18
         13     13 Nick Maddalone              17:31
        (17)    17 Gage Voss                   17:44
        (22)    22 Josh Bardsley               17:54

   2.    66 Arvada West                              (1:27:14, 17:26.60, 1:02)
          5      5 Max Sevcik                  17:07
          7      7 Andres Perez                17:11
         10     10 Colin Berndt                17:17
         15     15 Justin Andrade              17:32
         29     31 Marshall Haymond            18:09
        (36)    38 Ryan Lee                    18:27
        (38)    40 Josh Campbell               18:28

   3.    88 Legend                                   (1:28:31, 17:42.05, 0:57)
          8      8 Scott Johnson               17:11
         14     14 Landon Rast                 17:31
         18     18 Joshua Miller               17:51
         20     20 Austin Podhajsky            17:52
         28     29 Luke Rast                   18:07
        (47)    49 Ryan Johnson                18:42
        (48)    51 Luke Durden                 18:45

   4.   110 Dakota Ridge                             (1:29:22, 17:52.39, 0:29)
         16     16 Joe Berg                    17:34
         21     21 Benton Meldrum              17:53
         23     23 Bryce Leschak               17:55
         24     25 Braden Mattson              18:00
         26     27 Aaron Cadayong              18:02
        (42)    44 Austin Vancil               18:34
        (43)    45 Riley Abraschoff            18:40

   5.   139 Eaglecrest                               (1:30:19, 18:03.69, 1:41)
          4      4 Mason Brown                 17:00
         19     19 George Rykovich             17:52
         32     34 Conner Shonka               18:17
         40     42 Andrew Mills                18:31
         44     46 Nick Johnson                18:41
        (49)    52 Gavin Morgenegg             18:46
        (56)    64 Chalres Odden               19:18

   6.   144 Smoky Hill                               (1:30:23, 18:04.56, 1:18)
          9      9 Jemil Kassahun              17:14
         25     26 Ricardo Quijada             18:02
         30     32 Michael Payne               18:09
         39     41 Spencer Bradshaw            18:29
         41     43 Cole McPherson              18:32
        (46)    48 Paul Cleveland              18:42
        (58)    66 Theo Geday                  19:21

   7.   205 Columbine                                (1:32:47, 18:33.37, 1:58)
         12     12 Jerod Kuhn                  17:22
         37     39 David Blair                 18:28
         45     47 Jack Sagrillo               18:42
         54     61 Derek Cardall               18:58
         57     65 Bryce Rombach               19:20
        (60)    70 Spencer Greenley            19:36
        (64)    74 Brett Horman                19:38

   8.   205 Denver East                              (1:32:29, 18:29.75, 2:52)
          2      2 Harrison Scudamore          16:46
         35     37 Nikita Cordier              18:23
         52     55 Conner Campbell             18:52
         53     56 Rafael Marmolejo-Daher      18:53
         63     73 Jack Spano                  19:38
        (67)    78 Alexander Weber             19:55
        (68)    80 Jack Thompson               20:06

   9.   231 Chatfield                                (1:34:24, 18:52.75, 1:31)
         27     28 Josh Cooper                 18:06
         31     33 Drew Johnson                18:17
         50     53 Brendan Lutz                18:49
         61     71 Skyler Teague               19:37
         62     72 Garrett Lipsteuer           19:37
        (65)    75 Zach Hall                   19:44
        (66)    76 Gabe Maurer-Pollack         19:46

  10.   232 Thornton                                 (1:34:00, 18:47.80, 1:12)
         33     35 Gabe Cervantes              18:21
         34     36 Manuel Lujan                18:21
         51     54 Damian Kofoed               18:50
         55     62 Sameer Saptarshi            18:58
         59     68 Mellik Christensen          19:32
        (70)    84 Will Mehle                  20:26
        (73)    91 Camron Cardis               21:29

  11.   361 Aurora Central                           (1:50:40, 22:07.97, 4:44)
         69     83 Jose Millan                 20:17
         71     85 St. Marks Sanders           20:39
         72     88 Daniel Gonzalez Beltran     21:01
         74     94 Danny Nguyen                23:45
         75     95 Abel Olivas                 25:00
        (76)    97 Ernesto Castillo Cabrera    25:47
        (77)    99 Nico Cook                   26:01

back