2015 Region #1 5A Cross Country Championship - October 23, 2015 - Girls


Scoring 5 of 7 runners.

back

Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 420 Catherine Liggett Legend 18:33
2. 2 457 Stephanie Carrasco Thornton 19:44
3. 3 359 Cayli Hume Dakota Ridge 19:53
4. 4 287 Civianna Gallegos Arvada West 20:13
5. 5 439 Julie Eoff Smoky Hill 20:21
6. 6 402 Janine Taurchini Eaglecrest 20:27
7. 7 441 Amelia Johannes Smoky Hill 20:35
8. 8 269 Allison Marizza Arapahoe 20:35
9. 9 377 Isa Marshall Denver East 20:39
10. 10 339 Nicole Killeen Columbine 20:40
11. 11 365 Mia Valerio Dakota Ridge 20:43
12. 12 364 Michelle Renner Dakota Ridge 20:43
13. 13 273 Kelly Waugh Arapahoe 20:53
14. 14 442 Emmah Johannes Smoky Hill 20:54
15. 15 285 Katie Doucette Arvada West 20:56
16. 16 444 Rhonda Patrom Smoky Hill 21:04
17. 17 318 Finlay Benninger Chatfield 21:06
18. 18 362 Skylar Lodice Dakota Ridge 21:06
19. 19 363 Lucy Pidek Dakota Ridge 21:07
20. 20 268 Sienna Golden Arapahoe 21:07
21. 21 289 Claire Pauley Arvada West 21:10
22. 22 394 Mariah Gordon Eaglecrest 21:16
23. 23 376 Rhianna Herd Denver East 21:17
24. 24 324 Abigail Oglesby Chatfield 21:19
25. 25 437 Carlie Andrie Smoky Hill 21:24
26. 26 399 Jessica McQuaid Eaglecrest 21:38
27. 27 358 Natalie Gonzalez Dakota Ridge 21:44
28. 28 267 Eliza Fink Arapahoe 21:44
29. 29 361 Charlotte Jones Dakota Ridge 21:48
30. 30 326 Sydney Williams Chatfield 21:51
31. 31 290 Cassandra Porter Arvada West 21:52
32. 357 Lillian Baxter Dakota Ridge 21:53
33. 32 383 Emily Turner Denver East 21:55
34. 33 272 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 21:56
35. 34 445 Sarah Power Smoky Hill 21:58
36. 35 381 Nell Salzman Denver East 22:02
37. 36 271 Sarah Siayap Arapahoe 22:07
38. 37 401 Tatiana Rivera Eaglecrest 22:15
39. 38 323 Rylee MacLean Chatfield 22:19
40. 39 286 Maya Fairchild Arvada West 22:21
41. 40 270 Lindsay Parsons Arapahoe 22:26
42. 41 321 Lilly Glist Chatfield 22:30
43. 42 291 Lucy Schroeder Arvada West 22:30
44. 43 400 Madelyn Rivera Eaglecrest 22:31
45. 44 395 Emily Hunter Eaglecrest 22:36
46. 45 396 Faith Lind Eaglecrest 22:36
47. 46 446 Kaycie Schubert Smoky Hill 22:37
48. 47 421 Hannah Nelson Legend 22:39
49. 264 Grace Brooks Arapahoe 22:41
50. 397 Emily Llamas Eaglecrest 22:42
51. 48 417 Ashton Barkey Legend 22:46
52. 443 Ciera Munns Smoky Hill 22:49
53. 398 Rebecca McMillian Eaglecrest 22:50
54. 265 Kiley Dindinger Arapahoe 22:51
55. 49 325 Emily Pung Chatfield 22:54
56. 50 378 Audrey McGlothlen Denver East 22:56
57. 360 Becky Johnson Dakota Ridge 22:58
58. 51 319 Lauren Chapple Chatfield 22:59
59. 52 341 Rachel Lane Columbine 23:01
60. 53 379 Sara Merman Denver East 23:01
61. 54 345 Mary Sheehan Columbine 23:03
62. 55 346 Lilly Shipp Columbine 23:05
63. 56 380 Caroline Ritchie Denver East 23:12
64. 57 338 Tatiana Hamilton Columbine 23:14
65. 317 Lia Anderson Chatfield 23:24
66. 375 Lilly Cory Denver East 23:24
67. 58 343 Amanda O'Connor Columbine 23:29
68. 59 337 Taryn Elsner Columbine 23:31
69. 440 Kyndall Hadley Smoky Hill 23:33
70. 60 423 Sophie Peters Legend 23:39
71. 340 Sara Kuzbiel Columbine 23:46
72. 382 Maddie Scholtz Denver East 23:56
73. 61 418 Avery Dutcher Legend 24:19
74. 62 425 Claire Stecker Legend 24:21
75. 63 422 Danielle Oksamytnyj Legend 24:23
76. 426 Nicole Steiner Legend 24:27
77. 64 292 Haylee Vannoy Arvada West 24:31
78. 65 458 Haley Johnson Thornton 24:36
79. 342 Sierra Mitchell Columbine 24:37
80. 424 Zoe Peters Legend 24:46
81. 66 462 Bea Walsh Thornton 25:19
82. 320 Natalie Crozier Chatfield 25:46
83. 293 Katie Wood Arvada West 25:55
84. 288 Valerie Ortega Arvada West 26:11
85. 67 459 Karen Mueller Thornton 26:20
86. 252 Silvercloud Cleveland Abraham Lincoln 27:07
87. 305 Relaina Rios Aurora Central 27:31
88. 306 Gabriela Vaquerano Erazo Aurora Central 28:34
89. 251 Lesly Castillo Abraham Lincoln 28:53
90. 68 463 Kendra Welch Thornton 29:17
91. 69 460 McKenna Nash Patrick Thornton 31:21
92. 304 Ruth Ortiz Barron Aurora Central 31:48
93. 70 461 Elana Scanzano Thornton 33:45
94. 413 Matty Wacker Far Northeast Warriors 42:22

back